Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Thu
January 15th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
ALC - After School Activities Spring Registration
Alcott Elementary
Alcott Elementary
Alcott Elementary PTA
Alcott Elementary Parents
Alcott Elementary Students
JUA - MLK Assembly Today
Juanita Elementary
Juanita Elementary
MAN - Math Challenge #6 Due
Mann Elementary
Mann Elementary
RED - Math Challenge #6 Due
Redmond Elementary
Redmond Elementary Students
WIL - ASB Pantry Pack Collection for 100th Day
Wilder Classrooms
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary Students
Wilder Elementary Parents
WIL - Sack Lunch Order Form for Conferences
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary Parents
TBD
EHS - Biology EOC Exam
Eastlake High
Eastlake High
Eastlake High Grade 9
Eastlake High Grade 12
Eastlake High Grade 11
Eastlake High Grade 10
EIN - Family Skate Night at Skate King
Skate King
Einstein Elementary Students
Einstein Elementary Staff
Einstein Elementary Parents
Einstein Elementary PTA
12:00 am
to
8:00 am
8:30 am
ROC - Vision and Hearing Screening
Rockwell Elementary
Rockwell Elementary
Rockwell Elementary Students
9:00 am
9:30 am
EMS - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School Parents
10:00 am
JHS - Principal's Tea
Juanita High
Juanita High Parents
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
RHMS @ EMS V/JV Girls' Basketball
Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School Basketball Girls JV
Evergreen Middle School Basketball Girls Varsity
Rose Hill Middle School Basketball Girls JV
Rose Hill Middle School Basketball Girls Varsity
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
JME - Taproot Theater
Muir Elementary
Muir Elementary Commons
Muir Elementary
Muir Elementary Students
Muir Elementary Staff
2:30 pm
ALC - PTSA General Board Mtg in Orca Pod
Alcott Elementary
Alcott Elementary
Alcott Elementary PTA
3:00 pm
MAN - Math Challenge Tournament Registration Closes
Mann Elementary
Mann Elementary Students
3:30 pm
EMS @ RHMS Var/JV Boys Basketball
Rose Hill Middle School Gymnasium
Evergreen Middle School Basketball Boys JV
Evergreen Middle School Basketball Boys Varsity
Rose Hill Middle School Basketball Boys JV
Rose Hill Middle School Basketball Boys Varsity
IMS @ RMS JV/V Girls Basketball
Redmond Middle School Gymnasium
Redmond Middle School
Redmond Middle School
Inglewood Middle School
Inglewood Middle School Basketball Girls JV
Inglewood Middle School Basketball Girls Varsity
Redmond Middle School Basketball Girls JV
Redmond Middle School Basketball Girls Varsity
KaMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Boys' Basketball
Kirkland Middle School
Kirkland Middle School Gymnasium
Kirkland Middle School
Kamiakin Middle School
Kamiakin Middle School Basketball Boys Varsity
Kamiakin Middle School Basketball Boys JV
Kirkland Middle School Basketball Boys JV
Kirkland Middle School Basketball Boys Varsity
KiMS @ KaMS V/JV Girls' Basketball
Kamiakin Middle School Gymnasium
Kamiakin Middle School Basketball Girls JV
Kamiakin Middle School Basketball Girls Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Basketball Girls JV
Kirkland Middle School Basketball Girls Varsity
RMS @ IMS JV/V Boys Basketball
Inglewood Middle School
Inglewood Middle School Basketball Boys JV
Inglewood Middle School Basketball Boys Varsity
Redmond Middle School Basketball Boys JV
Redmond Middle School Basketball Boys Varsity
3:40 pm
BEL - Spanish
Bell Elementary
Bell Elementary
Bell Elementary Custodial Staff
Bell Elementary PTSA
Bell Elementary Parents
Bell Elementary Staff
Bell Elementary Students
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
TWA - PTSA Parent Ed Night: Guest Speaker Amy Lang Birds+Bees+Kids
Twain Elementary Cafeteria
Twain Elementary
Rose Hill Elementary
Rose Hill Elementary PTA
Twain Elementary PTSA
6:30 pm
DCS - Community Meeting
Sandburg Elementary Library
Discovery Community School Faculty
Discovery Community School Parents
Discovery Community School Staff
FRA - International Night
Franklin Elementary Commons
Franklin Elementary
JME - PTSA General Meeting
Muir Elementary
Muir Elementary Library
Muir Elementary
Muir Elementary PTSA
Muir Elementary Parents
LWSD - MS Honor Groups Rehearsal
Redmond Middle School
Redmond Middle School Commons
Redmond Middle School Gymnasium
Evergreen Middle School All Music Programs
Finn Hill Middle School All Music Programs
Inglewood Middle School All Music Programs
Kamiakin Middle School All Music Programs
Kirkland Middle School All Music Programs
Redmond Middle School Band
Redmond Middle School Choir
Redmond Middle School Orchestra
Rose Hill Middle School Band
Rose Hill Middle School Choir
Rose Hill Middle School Orchestra
THO - PTA General Meeting
Thoreau Elementary Library
Thoreau Elementary
Thoreau Elementary PTA
Thoreau Elementary Parents
7:00 pm
ICS - International Community School Information Night
International Community School
International (ICS) Lyceum
Alcott Elementary
Audubon Elementary
Bell Elementary
Blackwell Elementary
Carson Elementary
Dickinson Elementary
Einstein Elementary
Evergreen Middle School
Finn Hill Middle School
Franklin Elementary
Frost Elementary
Inglewood Middle School
International Community School
Juanita Elementary
Kamiakin Middle School
Keller Elementary
Kirk Elementary
Kirkland Middle School
Lakeview Elementary
Mann Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary
Mead Elementary
Muir Elementary
Northstar Middle School
Redmond Elementary
Redmond Middle School
Rockwell Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rose Hill Elementary
Rose Hill Middle School
Rush Elementary
Sandburg Elementary
Smith Elementary
Stella Schola Middle School
Thoreau Elementary
Twain Elementary
Wilder Elementary
JUA - PTA General Meeting
Juanita Elementary
Juanita Elementary
MCA - Lullabies & Bedtime Stories (K-2nd)
McAuliffe Elementary Commons
McAuliffe Elementary Grade 1
McAuliffe Elementary Grade 2
McAuliffe Elementary Grade K
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm