Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
EHS - PTSA Textile Drive
12:00p
MEA - First grade Moms and Muffins
1:00p
KIRK - PTSA Mariners Family Day
2
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KIRK - SBA 4th grade ELA Testing
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
EmK12 - SBA (10th-11th grade)
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade camp
TBD
KEL - Third grade field trip
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Chemistry
8:15a
RED - Donuts for Dads Muffins for Mom
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Budget Meeting #2
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Psych
3:00p
EXP - Steering Meeting
3:00p
KiMS - Sport Pictures for Track, Girls Tennis, 6th Gr Boys Basketball & 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
5:00p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
6:00p
EIN - Dia del Nino
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
3
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - 5th Grade Testing Math - CAT
JUA - National Teacher Day
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Fifth grade camp
KIRK - SBA 4th grade ELA Testing
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
EmK12 - SBA (10th-11th grade)
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Comp Sci
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Adams)
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 3rd grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 3rd Grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 5th grade
9:20a
EHS - Student Recognition Award
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Art History
2:45p
KiMS - Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:15p
RHE - Chess Class
3:15p
RHE - Dance Class
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ IMS 6th girls volleyball
3:30p
EMS @ IMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ EMS 6th Boys' Basketball
3:30p
IMS @ EMS V Girls' Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KaMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ RHMS Varsity Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS JV"A" @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Volleyball 6th Grade
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
6:00p
FHMS - Code Breaker Night-Fun with Math Night
7:00p
KiMS - PTSA General Membership Meeting & Parent EDU
4
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Fifth grade camp
KIRK - SBA 4th grade ELA Testing
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
KiMS - Bike to School Day
LAK - Dance Week
RED - Spirit Day
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
JME - Camp Orkila
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Eng Lit
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:00a
RUS - Bike to School Day
8:00a
RUS - Spirit Day
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00a
LAK - 3rd Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LWHS - PTSA's Coffee with Christina
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 3rd Grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 5th grade
12:15p
FHMS - Mom's Luncheon
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Mustang Extravaganza
5
BEL - Music Assembly - 1st Grade
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JME - Camp Orkila
JUA - 5th Grade Testing Math PT
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Fifth grade camp
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RED - Math Challenge Due
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Calc AB & BC
8:30a
ROC - Grade 3 SBA Test
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 3rd Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Kamiakin Area
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 3rd grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 5th grade
9:30a
LWSD - LWPTSA Council General Meeting
2:45p
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
3:00p
ROC - Used Book Sale
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:15p
RHE - Coding Class
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Boys' Basketball 6th Grade
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
KiMS JV"A" @ KiMS JV"B" Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ IMS (Blue) girls JV tennis GRASSLAWN
3:30p
RMS @ EMS 6TH GIRLS VBALL
3:30p
RMS @ EMS GIRLS JV TENNIS
4:00p
RMS @ RHMS @ LWHS Boys and Girls Track
5:30p
ROC - Ice cream Social & Art Showcase
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
RP - Library Night
6:30p
RUS - Game Night
6
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - National Nurse Day
JUA - Spirit Day
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RHMS - ASB Elections
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Second grade field trip
12:00a
JME - Camp Orkila
12:00a
KEL - Fifth grade camp
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing US Hist
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:30a
EIN - New Family Tour
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
2:00p
AUD - 2nd Grade PNB Informance
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
3:30p
EMS @ IMS JV/V Track Meet
3:30p
KaMS, KiMS vs. FHMS Track Meet @ Juanita High
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS @ LWHS Boys and Girls Track
6:00p
ICS - Underclassman Social
6:00p
LAK - Family Dance Night
6:00p
RED - International Night
7:00p
EHS - Jazz Cabaret
7:30p
NSMS - Spring Dance & Activity Night
7
KIRK - School Play