Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
3:30 pm CS Steering Community School Community School
Mon 2
All Day BLA-Picture Day Blackwell Elementary Blackwell Elementary
Blackwell Elementary Students
All Day KiMS - Sign-ups for: Girls Basketball & 7/8 Grade Boys Basketball BEGINS Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Student Body
All Day MEA - Spirit week Mead Elementary Mead Elementary Students
Mead Elementary
All Day TWA - Walk to School Week Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
8:30 am BEL - Walk to school week Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
8:30 am THO - Walk to school week Thoreau Elementary Thoreau Elementary Parents
Thoreau Elementary
8:45 am JUA - Walk to School Week Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
12:00 pm KIRK - Eagle Marathon Kick-Off Kirk Elementary Kirk Elementary Students
Kirk Elementary
2:45 pm KiMS - Green Team Meeting Rm 208 Kirkland Library Kirkland Middle School Student Body
3:00 pm KiMS - PTSA Play auditions begin for "Elf the Musical Jr." Kirkland Middle School Commons Kirkland Middle School Student Body
3:30 pm IMS BLUE @ KiMS JV"B" Boys Tennis Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Tennis Boys JV
Inglewood Middle School Tennis Boys JV
3:30 pm RMS @ EMS JV P BOYS' TENNIS Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Middle School Tennis Boys JV
Redmond Middle School Tennis Boys JV
Evergreen Middle School
Redmond Middle School
5:00 pm LWSD - School Board Study Session LWSD Resource Center School Board
Resource Center
7:00 pm EIN PTSA - Membership Meeting Einstein Elementary Einstein Elementary Grade 1
Einstein Elementary Grade 2
Einstein Elementary Grade 3
Einstein Elementary Grade 4
Einstein Elementary Grade 5
Einstein Elementary Grade K
Einstein Elementary PTA
Einstein Elementary Parents
Einstein Elementary Staff
Einstein Elementary
7:00 pm LWSD - School Board Meeting LWSD Resource Center School Board
Resource Center
7:00 pm TWA - Team Leader Training Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
Tue 3
All Day ALC - Picture Day Alcott Elementary Alcott Elementary
All Day MEA - Spirit week Mead Elementary Mead Elementary
Mead Elementary Students
All Day RUS - Picture Day Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary PTA
Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary Parents
All Day TWA - Walk to School Week Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
8:30 am BEL - Walk to school week Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
8:30 am JUA - Jag A Thon Money Due Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
8:30 am THO - Walk to school week Thoreau Elementary Thoreau Elementary
Thoreau Elementary Parents
8:45 am JUA - Walk to School Week Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
9:00 am BEL - Vision and Hearing Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
3:30 pm EMS @ RMS Girls Badminton Redmond Middle School Gymnasium Evergreen Middle School Badminton Girls JV
Evergreen Middle School Badminton Girls Varsity
Redmond Middle School Badminton Girls JV
Redmond Middle School Badminton Girls Varsity
3:30 pm EMS @ RMS Varsity Boy's Tennis Redmond Middle School Evergreen Middle School Tennis Boys Varsity
Redmond Middle School Tennis Boys Varsity
3:30 pm FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Badminton Kamiakin Middle School Gymnasium Finn Hill Middle School Badminton Girls Varsity
Kamiakin Middle School Badminton Girls
3:30 pm FHMS @ KaMS - Varsity Boys' Tennis Kamiakin Middle School Tennis Courts Kamiakin Middle School Tennis Boys Varsity
Finn Hill Middle School Tennis Boys Varsity