Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
All Day BEL - Apex Art Room Use Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
7:30 am ICS - Spirit Week International Community School ICS Students
7:45 am RUS - Safety Net Information Meeting Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary PTA
8:30 am BEL- Picture Retakes Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
9:00 am Coffee with Principal Jon Redmond Middle School Redmond Middle School Parents
2:00 pm JME - PTSA Foreign Language Class Muir Elementary Muir Elementary PTSA
Muir Elementary Parents
Muir Elementary Students
6:30 pm LWSD - GEAC Meeting LWSD Resource Center Quest Parents - Secondary
Quest Parents - Elementary
7:00 pm ICS - Ski Bus Meeting International Community School International Community School
Thu 2
All Day BEL - Apex Art Room Use Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
All Day BEL- Fun Run Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
All Day TWA - Vision/hearing screening Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
7:30 am ICS - Spirit Week International Community School ICS Students
8:15 am KIRK - Halloween Candy Buy-Back Kirk Elementary Kirk Elementary Students
Kirk Elementary Parents
Kirk Elementary PTA
Kirk Elementary
9:30 am LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting LWSD Resource Center Wilder Elementary PTA
Twain Elementary PTSA
Thoreau Elementary PTA
Tesla STEM PTSA
Smith Elementary PTA
Sandburg Elementary PTA
Rush Elementary PTA
Rose Hill Middle School PTA
Rose Hill Elementary PTA
Rosa Parks Elementary PTA
Rockwell Elementary PTA
Renaissance School PTA
Redmond Middle School PTSA
Redmond High PTA
Redmond Elementary PTSA
Muir Elementary PTSA
Mead Elementary PTA
McAuliffe Elementary PTA
Mann Elementary PTSA
Lakeview Elementary PTA
Lake Washington High PTSA
LWSD PTSA Council
Kirkland Middle School PTA
Kirk Elementary PTA
Keller Elementary PTA
Kamiakin Middle School PTA
Juanita High PTSA
Juanita Elementary PTA
Inglewood Middle School PTA
ICS - PTA
Frost Elementary PTA
Franklin Elementary PTA
Finn Hill Middle School PTA
Explorer Community School PTA
Evergreen Middle School PTA
Einstein Elementary PTA
Eastlake High PTA
Dickinson Elementary PTA
Carson Elementary PTA
Blackwell Elementary PTA
Bell Elementary PTSA
Audubon Elementary PTA
Alcott Elementary PTA
11:00 am ROC - PTA's Fall Teacher Birthday Lunch Rockwell Elementary Rockwell Elementary PTA
Rockwell Elementary Parents
Rockwell Elementary Staff
Rockwell Elementary
3:00 pm JME - PTSA Reflections Art Walk Muir Elementary Muir Elementary
Muir Elementary Students
Muir Elementary Staff
Muir Elementary Parents
Muir Elementary PTSA
3:30 pm JME - Choir Muir Elementary Muir Elementary Grade 5
Muir Elementary Grade 4
Muir Elementary Grade 3
6:30 pm DCS - DCS Steering Meeting Discovery Library
Sandburg Elementary Library
Discovery Community School
6:30 pm LWSD HS Honor Choir Rehearsal TBD Tesla STEM
Redmond High Choir
Lake Washington High Choir
Juanita High Choir
ICS Choir
Eastlake High Choir
Fri 3
All Day BEL - Apex Art Room Use Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
All Day JUA - Photo Retake Day Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
All Day JUA - Spirit Day Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
7:30 am ICS - Spirit Week International Community School ICS Students
8:10 am RED - Donuts for Dad's/Muffin's for Mom Redmond Elementary Redmond Elementary
8:15 am KIRK - Halloween Candy Buy-Back Kirk Elementary Kirk Elementary
Kirk Elementary PTA
Kirk Elementary Parents
Kirk Elementary Students
8:45 am AUD - Coffee with Kimo Audubon Elementary Audubon Elementary PTA
Audubon Elementary Parents
9:00 am ALC- Sister Schools Supply Drive- Kick Off Alcott Elementary Alcott Elementary
9:00 am BEL- Candy Buy Back Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
9:00 am LAK - Picture Retake Day Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary
Lakeview Elementary Students
11:20 am MAN - Popcorn sales after lunch Mann Elementary Mann Elementary
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary Grade K
Mann Elementary Grade 5
Mann Elementary Grade 4
Mann Elementary Grade 3
Mann Elementary Grade 2
Mann Elementary Grade 1
Mann Elementary Faculty