Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
JUA - Spirit Day Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
RHMS - All library books due Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
 
RHMS - Spirit Week "Twin Day" Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
12:00 am
EAS - All School Camp Environmental & Adventure School (EAS) Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
12:30 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
FRA - Pancake Breakfast Franklin Elementary Franklin Elementary
 
RUS - Volunteer Appreciation Coffee Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary PTA
8:00 am  
8:30 am
EIN PTSA - Einstein Book Exchange Collection Days Einstein Elementary Einstein Elementary
9:00 am
JUA - All School Field Day Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
MAN - World Ocean Assembly Mann Elementary Mann Elementary Grade 1
Mann Elementary Faculty
Mann Elementary Grade 2
Mann Elementary Grade 3
Mann Elementary Grade 4
Mann Elementary Grade 5
Mann Elementary Grade K
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary
 
RUS - 5th Grade Field Trip Rose Hill Middle School
Rush Elementary
Rush Elementary Grade 5
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary
9:15 am
BEL - Watershed Connections Juanita Bay Park Bell Elementary
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
MAN - Popcorn Friday Mann Elementary Mann Elementary Faculty
Mann Elementary Grade 1
Mann Elementary Grade 2
Mann Elementary Grade 3
Mann Elementary Grade 4
Mann Elementary Grade 5
Mann Elementary Grade K
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary
11:03 am
RHMS - Homework Café Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
11:30 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
BEL - Wax Museum Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
EIN - Otter Fun Run Einstein Elementary Einstein Elementary
2:15 pm
RHMS - Creative Writing & Art Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:25 pm
RHMS - ASB Dance/Social Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
ALC - Dance Dude/Year End Extravaganza Dance Alcott Elementary Alcott Elementary
 
MAN - PTSA - Carnival Night Mann Elementary Mann Elementary Grade 1
Mann Elementary Faculty
Mann Elementary Grade 2
Mann Elementary Grade 3
Mann Elementary Grade 4
Mann Elementary Grade 5
Mann Elementary Grade K
Mann Elementary PTSA
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary
 
MCA - International Night McAuliffe Elementary Commons McAuliffe Elementary
 
ROC - PTA Family Movie Night (TBA) Rockwell Elementary Gymnasium Rockwell Elementary
Rockwell Elementary Students
Rockwell Elementary Parents
Rockwell Elementary PTA
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
KiMS - 8th Grade Dance at Lake Washington High School Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Grade 8
Kirkland Middle School
 
STEM - Soph. Movie Night Tesla STEM High School (LWSD No. 414) Tesla STEM Faculty
Tesla STEM Grade 10
Tesla STEM PTSA
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm