Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Preschool Conferences    
All Day
BEL - SBA testing Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
IMS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Language Arts Performance Task Test Inglewood Middle School Inglewood Middle School Grade 6
Inglewood Middle School Grade 7
Inglewood Middle School Grade 8
Inglewood Middle School
 
JUA - 5th Grade Testing ELA PT 2 Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
LWHS - AP Testing Lake Washington High Gymnasium Lake Washington High Student Body
 
MAN - SBA - ELA part 2 - 4th grade Mann Elementary Mann Elementary Faculty
Mann Elementary Grade 4
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary
 
RHMS - College Gear Thursday Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
 
WIL - 3rd grade ELA Wilder Elementary Wilder Elementary
 
WIL - 4th grade ELA Wilder Elementary Wilder Elementary
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
EMS @ SBA - MATH PT Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Middle School Student Body
8:30 am
EmK12 - SBA/WCAS Testing Emerson K-12 Emerson K-12 Parents
Emerson K-12 Staff
Emerson K-12 Grade 11
Emerson K-12 Grade 10
 
MEA - SBA Math CAT- 3rd grade Mead Elementary Mead Elementary Grade 3
Mead Elementary
 
ROC - 5th Grade WCAS Science Rockwell Elementary Rockwell Elementary
9:00 am
JME - PTSA Staff Appreciation Week Mead Elementary Muir Elementary PTSA
Muir Elementary Parents
Muir Elementary Students
 
MCA - PTSA board meeting McAuliffe Elementary McAuliffe Elementary PTA
McAuliffe Elementary
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am  
11:03 am
RHMS - Homework Café Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
11:30 am  
11:55 am
LAK - Lakeview Marathon Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary
Lakeview Elementary Students
Lakeview Elementary Staff
Lakeview Elementary Parents
Lakeview Elementary PTA
Lakeview Elementary Faculty
12:00 pm
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
RHMS - Dungeons & Dragons Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
RHMS - Science Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
EMS @ IMS 6th Boys Basketball Inglewood Middle School Evergreen Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
Inglewood Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
 
EMS @ IMS Varsity Girls Tennis Inglewood Middle School Inglewood Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
Evergreen Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
 
FHMS @ KiMS 6th Girls Volleyball Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Finn Hill Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Kirkland Middle School
 
FHMS @ KiMS JV Girls Tennis Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Finn Hill Middle School Tennis Girls JV
 
IMS @ EMS 6th Girls Volleyball Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Inglewood Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
 
IMS @ EMS JV Girls Tennis Evergreen Middle School Evergreen Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Inglewood Middle School Tennis Girls JV
 
KiMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Boys Basketball Finn Hill Middle School Gymnasium Finn Hill Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
Kamiakin Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
 
KiMS @ FHMS Girls Varsity Tennis Finn Hill Middle School Finn Hill Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
 
RHMS @ RMS 6th Boys Basketball Redmond Middle School Gymnasium Redmond Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
Rose Hill Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
 
RHMS @ RMS Varsity Girls Tennis Redmond Middle School Tennis Courts Redmond Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
Rose Hill Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
 
RMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Volleyball Rose Hill Middle School Gymnasium Rose Hill Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Redmond Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
 
RMS @ RHMS JV Tennis Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Redmond Middle School Tennis Girls JV
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm  
5:45 pm
FRO - Natural Leaders' Meeting Frost Elementary Frost Elementary Parents
Frost Elementary
6:00 pm
FRO - Science Fair Frost Elementary Frost Elementary
Frost Elementary Parents
6:30 pm
FRA - PTA Board Meeting Franklin Elementary Franklin Elementary
7:00 pm
EHS - Freshman Film Honors Film Festival Eastlake High Commons
Eastlake High Theater
Eastlake High Grade 9
 
JUA - PTA Awards Meeting Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
KIRK - PTSA Connection Meeting/Parent Education Kirk Elementary Library Kirk Elementary
Kirk Elementary Parents
Kirk Elementary PTA
 
KiMS - Elementary Band/Orchestra Concert Kirkland Middle School Gymnasium Kirk Elementary Band
Kirk Elementary Orchestra
Lakeview Elementary Band
Lakeview Elementary Orchestra
Community School
 
LAK - PTSA Board Meeting TBD Lakeview Elementary PTA
 
RMS Spring Elementary Band Concert Redmond Middle School Gymnasium Mann Elementary Band
Redmond Elementary Band
Rockwell Elementary Band
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm