Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
ALC- Lost and Found is being donated Alcott Elementary Alcott Elementary
 
KiMS - Bellevue Jazz Festival Bellevue High School Kirkland Middle School Jazz Band
12:00 am
JME - PTSA Sponsored 5th Grade Camp Orkila Muir Elementary Muir Elementary Grade 5
12:30 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
RHMS - SBA Testing Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School Parents
Rose Hill Middle School Staff
Rose Hill Middle School Student Body
8:00 am  
8:10 am
RED - Donuts for Dad's/Muffin's for Mom Redmond Elementary Redmond Elementary
8:30 am
MEA- SBA ELA CAT 3rd grade Mead Elementary Mead Elementary
Mead Elementary Grade 3
 
MEA - WCAS Science test-5th grade Mead Elementary Mead Elementary Grade 5
Mead Elementary
 
ROC - 5th Grade ELA Computer Adaptive Task Rockwell Elementary Rockwell Elementary
9:00 am
BEL- PTSA Volunteer Q&A Session Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am  
11:03 am
RHMS - Homework Café Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
11:30 am  
11:55 am
LAK - Lakeview Marathon Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary
Lakeview Elementary Students
Lakeview Elementary Staff
Lakeview Elementary Parents
Lakeview Elementary PTA
Lakeview Elementary Faculty
12:00 pm
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
RHMS - Creative Writing & Art Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
 
RHMS - Magic Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
EMS @ IMS JV/V Co-ed Track (@ Eastlake HS) Eastlake High Stadium Inglewood Middle School Track Varsity
Inglewood Middle School Track JV
Evergreen Middle School Track Varsity
Evergreen Middle School Track JV
4:00 pm
FHMS & RHMS & KiMS Track @ Lake Washington High School Kirkland Middle School Rose Hill Middle School Track Varsity
Rose Hill Middle School Track JV
Kirkland Middle School Track Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Track JV
Finn Hill Middle School Track Varsity
Finn Hill Middle School Track JV
 
RMS @ KaMS - Track and Field Juanita High Track & Field Redmond Middle School Track JV
Redmond Middle School Track Varsity
Kamiakin Middle School Track JV
Kamiakin Middle School Track Varsity
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
FHMS - S'mores Around the Campfire and Game Night Finn Hill Middle School Commons Finn Hill Middle School Student Body
6:30 pm
BEL- Movie Night Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
FRO - PTSA Art Auction Brightwater Environmental Education and Community Center Frost Elementary Parents
Frost Elementary
7:00 pm
EHS Jazz Cabaret Eastlake High Commons
Eastlake High Theater
Inglewood Middle School All Music Programs
Evergreen Middle School All Music Programs
Blackwell Elementary - All Music Programs
Carson Elementary - All Music Programs
McAuliffe Elementary - All Music Programs
Mead Elementary - All Music Programs
Smith Elementary - All Music Programs
Eastlake High
Inglewood Middle School
 
ICS - Drama - Alice in Wonderland International (ICS) Lyceum ICS - ASB
 
LWHS - Beauty & the Beast Musical Lake Washington High Theater Lake Washington High Student Body
7:10 pm
JUA - Mariner Baseball Night Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm