Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
JUA - PJ Day Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
JUA - Read Across America Week Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
RP - Scholastic Book Fair Rosa Parks Art / Science Room Rosa Parks Elementary Staff
Rosa Parks Elementary Parents
Rosa Parks Elementary PTA
12:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
MCA - ASB Meeting McAuliffe Elementary Gymnasium McAuliffe Elementary Students
McAuliffe Elementary Grade 3
McAuliffe Elementary Grade 4
McAuliffe Elementary Grade 5
8:30 am
JME - Book Fair Muir Elementary Library Muir Elementary PTSA
Muir Elementary Parents
Muir Elementary Staff
Muir Elementary Students
9:00 am
JME - PTSA Read-A-Thon Muir Elementary Muir Elementary Grade K
Muir Elementary Parents
Muir Elementary PTSA
Muir Elementary Students
Muir Elementary Staff
9:15 am
JUA - 4th Grade Field Trip Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
9:30 am
1:00 pm
1:30 pm  
1:40 pm
BEL - The Ned Show Assembley Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
1:45 pm
EXP - Friday Choice Explorer Community School Explorer Community School Parents
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
LAK - Coffee with the Principal Lakeview Library Lakeview Elementary
Lakeview Elementary PTA
Lakeview Elementary Parents
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
JUA - All School Play Rehearsals Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
KaMS @ EMS GIRLS REGIONAL VOLLEYBALL Evergreen Middle School Gymnasium Kamiakin Middle School
Evergreen Middle School
Kamiakin Middle School Volleyball Regionals
Evergreen Middle School Volleyball Regionals
RHMS @ IMS Regional Girls Volleyball Inglewood Middle School Gymnasium Rose Hill Middle School Volleyball Regionals
Inglewood Middle School Volleyball Regionals
RMS @ FHMS Regionals Girls Volleyball Finn Hill Middle School Gymnasium Redmond Middle School Volleyball Regionals
Finn Hill Middle School Volleyball Regional
4:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
EmK12 - Sock Hop Emerson High Gymnasium Emerson K-12
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
JUA - All School Play Performance Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
TWA - School Dance Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
7:30 pm
11:30 pm