Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
Half-Day: Elementary Conferences    
All Day
MCA - Used Book Rodeo McAuliffe Elementary Commons McAuliffe Elementary
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
RHS - Semester 1 Finals Redmond High Redmond High
 
STEM Finals pers 4 & 3 Tesla STEM High School (LWSD No. 414) Tesla STEM Grade 10
Tesla STEM Grade 11
Tesla STEM Grade 12
Tesla STEM Grade 9
8:00 am
EAS - Health Fair Environmental & Adventure School (EAS) Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
 
EAS - Health Fair Environmental & Adventure School (EAS) Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
 
LWHS - First Semester Finals Lake Washington High Lake Washington High Grade 12
Lake Washington High Grade 11
Lake Washington High Grade 10
Lake Washington High Grade 9
8:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
MEA - Early dismissal (11:30 AM) Mead Elementary Mead Elementary Students
12:00 pm
BEL- Half Day Conferences/ Book Fair Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
BLA - PTSA Used Book Fair Blackwell Elementary Blackwell Elementary Parents
Blackwell Elementary Staff
Blackwell Elementary Students
Blackwell Elementary
 
RED - Used Book Fair Redmond Elementary Commons Redmond Elementary
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
RHMS - Dungeons & Dragons Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
ICS - Spanish Club - Meets in Room #134 International Community School ICS Students
 
RHMS - Intramurals Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
 
RHMS - Science Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
3:00 pm
to
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
TWA - Stem Night Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
 
7:00 pm
LWSD - I "Heart" Strings Event Inglewood Middle School Explorer Community School
Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
Wilder Elementary Orchestra
Twain Elementary Orchestra
Thoreau Elementary Orchestra
Smith Elementary Orchestra
Sandburg Elementary Orchestra
Rush Elementary Orchestra
Rose Hill Elementary Orchestra
Rosa Parks Elementary Orchestra
Rockwell Elementary Orchestra
Redmond Elementary Orchestra
Muir Elementary Orchestra
Mead Elementary Orchestra
McAuliffe Elementary Orchestra
Mann Elementary Orchestra
Lakeview Elementary Orchestra
Kirk Elementary Orchestra
Keller Elementary Orchestra
Juanita Elementary Orchestra
Frost Elementary Orchestra
Franklin Elementary Orchestra
Einstein Elementary Orchestra
Dickinson Elementary Orchestra
Carson Elementary Orchestra
Blackwell Elementary Orchestra
Bell Elementary Orchestra
Audubon Elementary Orchestra
Alcott Elementary Orchestra
 
RUS - Board Game Night Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary Faculty
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm