Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
close
Today
Fri
April 24th
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
AUD - WASL
Audubon Elementary
Audubon Elementary - ALL
CAR - Spirit Day: CopyCat Day
Carson Elementary
Carson Elementary - ALL
EAS - Healthy Choices Fair
Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
Environmental - ALL
JUA - Mariner Night Ticket Reservation Payment Due
Safeco Field
Juanita Elementary - ALL
JUA - WASL Testing
Juanita Elementary
Juanita Elementary - ALL
KiJH - WASL For 7th And 8th Graders
Kirkland Middle School
Kirkland Middle School Grade 7
Kirkland Middle School Grade 8
WIL - Parent Input Forms Available For 2009-10
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary - ALL
WIL - WASL Testing Dates
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary Grade 3
Wilder Elementary Grade 4
Wilder Elementary Grade 5
Wilder Elementary Grade 6
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
8:00 am
MCA - ASB Meeting
McAuliffe Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary - ALL
RED - NSH: Donuts For Dad, Muffins For Mom
Redmond Elementary Library
Redmond Elementary - ALL
Redmond Elementary PTSA
Redmond Elementary Parents
Redmond Elementary Students
8:15 am
KaJH - WASL Testing
Kamiakin Middle School
Kamiakin Middle School Grade 7
Kamiakin Middle School Grade 8
Kamiakin Middle School Parents
Kamiakin Middle School Staff
8:30 am
FHJH - 9th Grade Science Field Trip
Museum of Glass
Washington State History Museum
Finn Hill Jr High Grade 9
9:00 am
RHE - PTSA Passport Check Day
Rose Hill Elementary
Rose Hill Elementary Students
9:10 am
ROC - 4th Grade Field Trip To Bear Creek
Rockwell Elementary
Rockwell Elementary Grade 4
9:15 am
RHE - First Grade Zoo Field Trip
Woodland Park Zoo
Rose Hill Elementary Grade 1
RHE - Third Grade Field Trip
Seattle Aquarium
Blackwell Elementary
Rose Hill Elementary Grade 3
9:30 am
JME - Kindergarten Fieldtrip
Woodland Park Zoo
Muir Elementary Grade K
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:25 am
ICS - Key Club
International Community School
ICS - ALL
11:30 am
11:50 am
FUT - Potluck
Futures
Futures School - ALL
12:00 pm
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
Redmond Elementary Cafeteria
Redmond Elementary - ALL
Redmond Elementary PTSA
Redmond Elementary Parents
Redmond Elementary Students
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
International Community School
ICS - ALL
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
Kirkland @ Evergreen Track Meet (Redmond H.S.)
Redmond High Stadium
Evergreen Jr High - ALL
Evergreen Middle School Track JV
Evergreen Middle School Track Varsity
Kirkland Jr High - ALL
Kirkland Middle School Track JV
Kirkland Middle School Track Varsity
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin (Juanita High School) Track & Field
Juanita High
Juanita High Stadium
Kamiakin Jr High - ALL
Kamiakin Middle School Grade 7
Kamiakin Middle School Grade 8
Kamiakin Jr High Grade 9
Kamiakin Middle School Staff
Kamiakin Middle School Student Body
Kamiakin Middle School Track JV
Kamiakin Middle School Track Varsity
Rose Hill Junior High - ALL
Rose Hill Middle School Grade 7
Rose Hill Middle School Grade 8
Rose Hill Junior High Grade 9
Rose Hill Middle School Parents
Rose Hill Middle School Staff
Rose Hill Middle School Student Body
Rose Hill Middle School Track JV
Rose Hill Middle School Track Varsity
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
KEL - Dinner And Auction "A Night In Tuscany"
Northlake Unitarian Universalist Church
Keller Elementary - ALL
5:30 pm
RHS @ Newport JV Boys Soccer
Newport High School Stadium
Redmond High Soccer Boys JV
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
ICS - Key Club Talent Show
International Community School
ICS - ALL
MCA - Spring Play
McAuliffe Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary - ALL
7:30 pm
JHS - Spring Drama Production
Juanita High
Juanita High Auditorium
Juanita High - ALL
Juanita High Drama
RHS @ Newport Varsity Boys Soccer
Newport High School Stadium
Redmond High Soccer Boys Varsity
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm