Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
LWHS - Northlake Choir Festival Bothell High School Lake Washington High Choir
12:00 am
to
1:30 am
 
2:00 am  
2:15 am
RHMS - Regional Volleyball Practice Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 am
3:00 am
 
3:30 am  
3:45 am
RHMS - Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
4:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
Northlake Region High School Band Festival - I Redmond High Tesla STEM
Redmond High Band
Lake Washington High Band
Juanita High Band
ICS Music Ensemble
Eastlake High Band
8:30 am
Rus - Dance Week Rush Elementary Rush Elementary PTA
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Students
9:00 am
RED - Passport Check Redmond Elementary Redmond Elementary PTSA
Redmond Elementary Parents
Redmond Elementary Staff
Redmond Elementary Students
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
JUA - Outdoor Ed for 5th Grade Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
RHMS - Dungeons & Dragons Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
RHMS - Science Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
IMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Wrestling Kirkland Middle School Gymnasium Inglewood Middle School
Inglewood Middle School Wrestling Varsity
Inglewood Middle School Wrestling JV
Kirkland Middle School Wrestling Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Wrestling JV
 
KAMS @ EMS Varsity/JV Volleyball Evergreen Middle School Gymnasium Kamiakin Middle School Volleyball JV
Kamiakin Middle School Volleyball Varsity
Evergreen Middle School Volleyball JV
Evergreen Middle School Volleyball Varsity
 
KiMS @ IMS JV/V Volleyball Inglewood Middle School Gymnasium Kirkland Middle School Volleyball Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Volleyball JV
Inglewood Middle School Volleyball Varsity
Inglewood Middle School Volleyball JV
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm  
6:20 pm
RED - PTSA General Meeting Redmond Elementary Commons Redmond Elementary
6:30 pm
BEL- Family Literacy Luau Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
FRA - Science Fair Franklin Elementary Franklin Elementary
 
RED - 3rd and 4th Grade Music Concert Redmond Elementary Commons Redmond Elementary PTSA
Redmond Elementary Parents
Redmond Elementary Staff
Redmond Elementary Students
 
TWA - Science Fair Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
7:00 pm
JUA - General PTA Meeting Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
RUS - Dance Night Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary PTA
7:30 pm
JHS - Drama Presents, "The Tempest!" Juanita High Auditorium Kamiakin Middle School
Juanita High
Finn Hill Middle School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm