Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
IMS - TEST MAKE UP - Smarter Balanced Assessment Language Arts Computer Adaptive Test Inglewood Middle School Inglewood Middle School Grade 6
Inglewood Middle School Grade 7
Inglewood Middle School Grade 8
 
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
KIRK: Staff Appreciation Week Kirk Elementary Kirk Elementary
 
ROC - Grades 4 & 5 ELA Computer Adaptive Test Rockwell Elementary Rockwell Elementary
 
ROC - Teacher Appreciation Week Rockwell Elementary Rockwell Elementary
 
WIL - 3rd grade SBA _ELA Wilder Elementary Wilder Elementary Grade 3
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
LWHS - AP Testing Lake Washington High Gymnasium Lake Washington High
7:30 am  
8:00 am
EHS - AP Testing Eastlake High Gymnasium Eastlake High
 
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week Twain Elementary Twain Elementary
8:15 am
KiMS - SBA State Testing - All Grades Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Student Body
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:15 am
EmK12 - Principal Coffee/Tea Emerson K-12 Emerson K-12 Parents
 
RUS - Kindergarten Field Trip Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Grade K
Rush Elementary PTA
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary Staff
9:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:55 am
LAK - Marathon Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary
12:00 pm
to
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
BEL- Jumpin' J's Jumprope Club Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
FHMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Finn Hill Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Kirkland Middle School
Finn Hill Middle School
 
FHMS @ KiMS JV A Girls Tennis Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Finn Hill Middle School Tennis Girls JV
 
IMS @ EMS Varsity Girls Tennis & 6th Grade Boys Basketball Evergreen Middle School Inglewood Middle School
Evergreen Middle School
Inglewood Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
Evergreen Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
Inglewood Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
Evergreen Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
 
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run Muir Elementary Muir Elementary Grade 5
Muir Elementary Grade 4
Muir Elementary Grade 3
 
KiMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Boys Basketball Finn Hill Middle School Gymnasium Finn Hill Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
Kirkland Middle School Basketball Boys 6th Grade
 
KiMS @ FHMS Varsity Girls Tennis Finn Hill Middle School Finn Hill Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
 
RHMS @ KaMS - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Kamiakin Middle School Fieldhouse Rose Hill Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
Kamiakin Middle School Volleyball Girls 6th Grade
 
RHMS @ KaMS - Girls' JV Tennis Kamiakin Middle School Tennis Courts Kamiakin Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Rose Hill Middle School Tennis Girls JV
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
EHS Welcome to the Pack Eastlake High Stella Schola Middle School
Smith Elementary
Renaissance
Mead Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary
Inglewood Middle School
Evergreen Middle School
Carson Elementary
Blackwell Elementary
Alcott Elementary
6:30 pm
LWSD - GEAC Meeting Evergreen Middle School Quest Parents - Elementary
 
WANIC - DigiPen Info Session DigiPen Institute of Technology WANIC Skill Center
7:00 pm
KaMS - PTA Board & Member Meeting Kamiakin Middle School Kamiakin Middle School
Kamiakin Middle School PTA
 
KiMS - PTSA General Membership Meeting Kirkland Middle School Commons Kirkland Middle School PTA
Kirkland Middle School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm