Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
BEL - SBA testing Bell Elementary Bell Elementary
 
FRO - Popcorn Friday Frost Elementary Frost Elementary Parents
Frost Elementary
 
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 4 Mead Elementary Mead Elementary Grade 4
Mead Elementary
 
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 5 Mead Elementary Mead Elementary Grade 5
 
ROC - 3rd Grade ELA Performance Task 2 Rockwell Elementary Rockwell Elementary
 
WIL - 5th grade SBA Science Wilder Elementary Wilder Elementary Grade 5
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
AUD - 4th Grade to Pioneer Farms Audubon Elementary Audubon Elementary Students
Audubon Elementary Parents
Audubon Elementary PTA
Audubon Elementary Grade 4
7:30 am  
8:00 am
EHS AP Testing Eastlake High Gymnasium Eastlake High
8:30 am  
9:00 am
EmK12 - SBA Testing for 10th-11th graders Emerson K-12 Emerson K-12 Grade 11
Emerson K-12 Grade 10
 
LAk - 4th Grade Math Testing Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary Grade 4
Lakeview Elementary PTA
Lakeview Elementary Parents
Lakeview Elementary Staff
Lakeview Elementary
 
RED - Passport Check Redmond Elementary Redmond Elementary Students
Redmond Elementary Staff
Redmond Elementary Parents
Redmond Elementary PTSA
9:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am  
11:55 am
LAK - Marathon Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary
12:00 pm
LAK - 5th grade band students to Third Place Books Lakeview Elementary Lakeview Elementary Grade 5
Lakeview Elementary Parents
Lakeview Elementary Staff
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
 
1:30 pm  
1:45 pm
EXP - Explorations Explorer Community School Explorer Community School Parents
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
JUA - Mariner Night - Choir sings National Anthem Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
EMS @ RHMS JV TENNIS Rose Hill Middle School Evergreen Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Rose Hill Middle School Tennis Girls JV
 
EMS vs RMS @ RHS Track and Field Redmond High Stadium Evergreen Middle School Track JV
Evergreen Middle School Track Varsity
Redmond Middle School Track JV
Redmond Middle School Track Varsity
 
FHMS & KiMS @ IMS JV/V Track and Field Eastlake High Stadium Finn Hill Middle School Track JV
Finn Hill Middle School Track Varsity
Inglewood Middle School Track JV
Inglewood Middle School Track Varsity
Kirkland Middle School Track JV
Kirkland Middle School Track Varsity
 
JME - PTSA Missoula Theatre Muir Elementary Gymnasium Muir Elementary Students
 
KAMS AT RHMS @ LWHS Lake Washington High Kamiakin Middle School Track JV
Kamiakin Middle School Track Varsity
Rose Hill Middle School Track JV
Rose Hill Middle School Track Varsity
 
RMS @ IMS Silver JV Girls Tennis Inglewood Middle School Inglewood Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Redmond Middle School Tennis Girls JV
4:00 pm
to
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
JUA - PTA Family Movie Night Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
IMS - Seussical the Musical Inglewood Middle School Commons Inglewood Middle School Student Body
 
KiMS - A Midsummer Night's Dream Performance Kirkland Middle School Commons Kirkland Middle School Student Body
Kirkland Middle School Staff
Kirkland Middle School Parents
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm