Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
ICS - Key Club Food and Clothing Donation Drive International Community School ICS Students
ICS Parents
ICS - ASB
 
JUA - Dance Week Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
RHMS - Spirit Week: Twin Day Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:10 am
RED - Donuts for Dad's/Muffin's for Mom Redmond Elementary Redmond Elementary
8:30 am
RUS - Passport Check Day Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary PTA
9:00 am
MAN - 1st grade field trip Mann Elementary Mann Elementary Grade 1
Mann Elementary Faculty
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary
 
RED - Passport Check Redmond Elementary Redmond Elementary Students
Redmond Elementary Staff
Redmond Elementary Parents
Redmond Elementary PTSA
9:27 am
RHMS - Battle of the Books Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:57 am
RUS - Usborne Book Fair Rush Elementary Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary Staff
Rush Elementary Parents
11:00 am  
11:20 am
MAN - Popcorn sales after lunch Mann Elementary Mann Elementary
Mann Elementary Students
Mann Elementary Staff
Mann Elementary Parents
Mann Elementary Grade K
Mann Elementary Grade 5
Mann Elementary Grade 4
Mann Elementary Grade 3
Mann Elementary Grade 2
Mann Elementary Grade 1
Mann Elementary Faculty
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
ALC- Sister School Supply Drive Alcott Elementary Alcott Elementary
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
RHMS - Creative Writing and Art Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
 
RHMS - Magic Club Rose Hill Middle School Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
IMS @ KaMS - Boys' Regional Basketball Kamiakin Middle School Fieldhouse Inglewood Middle School Basketball Boys Regionals
Kamiakin Middle School Basketball Boys Regionals
 
KIMS @ RMS Boys Regional Basketball Redmond Middle School Gymnasium Kirkland Middle School Basketball Boys Regionals
Redmond Middle School Basketball Boys Regionals
 
RMS @ KiMS Regional Girls' Basketball Kirkland Middle School Gymnasium Kirkland Middle School Basketball Girls Regionals
Redmond Middle School Basketball Girls Regionals
4:00 pm
to
6:00 pm
 
6:30 pm
ROC - PTA's Heritage Night Redmond High Cafeteria Rockwell Elementary
Rockwell Elementary Students
Rockwell Elementary Staff
Rockwell Elementary Parents
Rockwell Elementary PTA
7:00 pm
EHS Fall Play Eastlake High Theater Eastlake High
 
JUA - All School Family Dance Juanita Elementary Juanita Elementary
 
KiMS - Elf Performance @ Lake Washington High School Performing Arts Center Kirkland Middle School Kirkland Middle School Student Body
Kirkland Middle School Parents
Kirkland Middle School Staff
7:30 pm
JHS - Drama Presents "The Addams Family Musical" Juanita High Auditorium Finn Hill Middle School
Frost Elementary
Juanita Elementary
Juanita High
Kamiakin Middle School
Keller Elementary
Sandburg Elementary
Thoreau Elementary
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm