Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
4:00p
JHS - Reunion Para Familias Hispanas
4
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
CAR - Classroom Photos
EAS - Spring Expedition
JHS - Marching Partner Sign-ups
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - AP
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:00a
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
9:10a
CAR - 3rd Grade Fieldtrip
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
12:00p
FUT - Session VI
1:10p
CS - All School Swim
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:15p
RHJH - 4th Quarter Spring Pictures
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
2:30p
ICS - Choir Practice
3:00p
RHS @ Interlake Varsity Girls Golf
3:05p
CAR - Choir
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond 7th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin 7th Grade Volleyball
6:00p
RHS @ C Sammamish Boys Soccer
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
5
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
7:30a
ICS - AP Spanish Language
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin JV Baseball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin JV Girls Tennis
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
5:30p
Issaquah @ RHS JV Boys Soccer
5:30p
WIL - PTSA Spring Event
6:00p
Issaquah @ RHS Varsity Boys Baseball
6:00p
RED - NSH: Free Fantastic Family Fun Night
7:30p
Issaquah @ RHS Varsity Boys Soccer
6
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - AP Test Calc AB
TBD
ICS - CP
7:00a
ICS - Calculus BC AP Test New Location
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
12:00p
Mothers Lunch
1:30p
KiJH - Mother's Day Luncheon
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
3:00p
RHS @ Liberty Varsity Girls Golf
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
ICS - Highly Selective Colleges Information Night
7:00p
Issaquah @ RHS C Boys Soccer
7
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - AP Test English Lit
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
12:45p
KaJH - Mother's Day Luncheon
1:00p
MEA - Egg Drop
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:30p
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
2:45p
WIL - Miles'/Scallan's Class Performance
3:00p
ROC - Used Book Sale
3:10p
CAR - Science Adventure
3:30p
CS - Steering Committee
3:30p
EHS, JHS, LWHS @ RHS Track Meet
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:30p
KaJH - JV Boys Baseball BYE
3:30p
KaJH - JV Girls Tennis BYE
3:30p
KaJH - Varsity Boys Baseball BYE
3:30p
KaJH - Varsity Girls Tennis BYE
6:00p
AUD - Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
KEL- Skate King
6:00p
ROC - Showcase And Ice Cream Social
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
7:00p
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
ICS - Steering Committee Meetings
7:00p
LAK - Advanced Placement Math Test At KJH
8
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
EIN - Spirit Day - Twins Day!
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - April Fitness Calendars Due
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Science Fair Registration Due Date
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
RUS - Spring Event!
WIL - PTSA Science Fair Forms
TBD
RHJH - Mother's Day Luncheon - Cafeteria
12:00a
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
8:00a
MCA - ASB Meeting
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:15a
WIL - Kindergarten Muffins With Mom!
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
8:40a
RP - SPIRIT ASSEMBLY Guatemala Friendship Week Kickoff
11:00a
RHE - Spring Photos
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
11:30a
MCA - ASB Popcorn Sales
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
1:30p
WIL - EJR Algebra Aptitude Testing
1:45p
RP - PTSA Math Adventures Volunteer Meeting
2:00p
MEA - Spirit Assembly
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:00p
MAN - Walkathon
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond JV Boys' Baseball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin (Juanita High School) Track & Field
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
5:00p
RUS - Walk-a-thon Finale
6:00p
JHS - World Language Spring Festival
6:00p
RUS - Barbeque And Picnic
6:30p
ICS - Movie Night Grades 7-10
7:00p
IJH - Dance
9
FUT - Session VI
KiJH - Jr. High Solo And Ensemble
TBD
AUD - Nike 5K
TBD
EHS - Eastlake Senior Prom
6:00p
KEL - HOT DOG USA FREE Community Show