Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
23-29
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
11:30a
CS - Family Picnic
24
ICS - Focus Week
MEA - MSP MATH (Miss Holman)
RED - PTSA Hopelink Coin Drive
TBD
DCS - P.E. Dance Program - Gaylen Sauve
8:15a
WIL - Safety Patrol Meeting
9:30a
EXP - Field Trip 3/4
1:00p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Temperament: Yours and Your Child’s
2:00p
RP - "Frog and Toad" (Mason 1st)
3:15p
RP - PTSA Babysitter's Training Class
3:30p
FHJH @ KiJH Girls Volleyball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen 7th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
RJH @ KaJH 7th Grade Volleyball
7:00p
RHS - Drama Banquet
25
DCS - P.E. Dance Program - Gaylen Sauve
ICS - Focus Week
MEA - MSP 4th Grade WRITING
MEA - MSP MATH (Mr. Leahy)
RED - PTSA Hopelink Coin Drive
RUS - MSP TESTING 5TH MATH
10:30a
RP - "Five Little Ducks" (Mattern AM Kinders)
1:00p
LINKS Volunteer Appreciation
2:15p
ROC - 1st Grade Music Program
2:50p
Kirkland Jr Honor Society Meeting
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:30p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill Varsity Boys' Baseball
3:30p
KaJH @ KiJH Varsity Baseball/Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiJH @ KaJH Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
KiJH @ KaJH JV Girls' Tennis
3:45p
JME - PTSA Drama Workshop
6:00p
EAS - New Family Meeting
6:00p
JUA - Skate King
7:00p
IJH - Open House
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Meeting
7:00p
RJH - Choir Awards and Honors Night
7:00p
RJH - PTSA Board Meeting
26
DCS - P.E. Dance Program - Gaylen Sauve
ICS - Focus Week
MEA - MSP 3rd Grade MATH
MEA - MSP MATH (Mrs Nelson)
RED - PTSA Hopelink Coin Drive
7:50a
RJH - 7th grade MSP Testing
9:10a
EIN - Field Trip - 2nd Graders
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:30p
CAR - Cartooniversity
1:30p
CAR - Musio Art: Journey with the Great Masters!
1:30p
CAR - Musio Art: Pottery & Ceramics
2:00p
CAR - Volunteer Recognition Tea
2:00p
JME - Spanish
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:00p
MCA PTSA Bike Rodeo
2:05p
DIC - Art Club grades 1-3
3:00p
RP - PTSA Science Fair (Setup & Judging)
3:10p
DIC - Art Club grades 4-6
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
RHS - Band Concert
7:30p
JHS Band and Choir Concert
27
AUD - International Night
DCS - P.E. Dance Program - Gaylen Sauve
ICS - Focus Week
NSJH - Field Trip
RED - PTSA Hopelink Coin Drive
RUS - MSP TESTING 6TH READING ONLINE
TBD
SAN/DCS - Family Dance
7:30a
Redmond Region Elementary Orchestra Spring Tour
8:00a
WIL - Volunteer Breakfast
8:30a
RP - PTSA Science Fair
9:00a
EIN - Volunteer Breakfast
9:00a
ROC - 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
TWA - 4th Grade Field Trip
10:30a
ROC - Safety Patrol Picnic
11:55a
RHE - PTSA Popcorn Day
12:00p
RED - Great Egg Drop
1:40p
LWHS - Moving Up Assembly
2:15p
KIR - Kindergarten Music Program
3:00p
CAR - Baton
3:30p
BELL - Chess Club
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland (Lake Washington H.S.) Track Meet
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond 7th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Rose Hill Varsity Boys' Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Rose Hill Varsity Girls' Tennis
3:30p
FHJH @ KaJH 7th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Fitness Club
3:30p
KIR - PTSA Drama Class
3:30p
RHJH @ KiJH 7th Gr. Volleyball
3:30p
Rose Hill Vs Redmond Track
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
3:45p
Finn Hill @ Redmond Varsity Baseball
4:00p
EIN - Field Trip 6th grade
4:00p
RHJH - Make Up Algebra Placement Exam
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
6:45p
RUS - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
JHS - Scholarship & Awards Night
7:00p
KIR - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
MEA - Evening Meeting
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
RP - PTSA Science Fair
7:00p
RP - Wash D.C. Field Trip Info Mtg
7:30p
KEL - 5th & 6th Grade Band Concert At Kamiakin
7:30p
KaJH - Elementary Band Concert
7:30p
RJH - Orchestra Celebration Concert
28
EJH - 9th Grade Science Final
ICS - Focus Week
LAK - 4th Grade Field Trip
LAK - 5th Grade to Pier 55
MCA - ASB May Madness Day (Dress Wacky)
NSJH - NO SCHOOL for Northstar Only!
RED - PTSA Hopelink Coin Drive
TBD
RP - 6th Grade Field Trip (Brekke only)
12:00a
DCS - P.E. Dance Program - Gaylen Sauve
12:00a
EIN - Field Trip 6th grade
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:30a
DIC - Staff Breakfast
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
8:45a
RP - PTSA Passport Club Check Day
9:00a
LAK - KCLS Assembly
9:00a
RHE - PTSA Passport Check Day
9:00a
TWA - 4th Grade Field Trip
9:10a
RED - PTSA: Passport Check Day
9:30a
EIN - Electric Opera Assembly
9:30a
WIL - Incoming Kinders/Parents Orientation
11:50a
MCA - Popcorn Sales -- Proceeds to benefit Agsunod family
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:15p
KEL - Popcorn Friday
1:15p
JUA - 3rd Grade Physics of Sound In House
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
RP - "Five Little Ducks" (Mattern PM Kinders)
3:20p
KIR - Student Council Meeting
3:30p
JME - Sewing
3:30p
KEL- Junior Jazzercise
3:30p
KIR - PTSA Drama Class
29
RED - PTSA Hopelink Coin Drive
10:00a
TWA - PTSA Engineering Fair & Bridge Crushing