Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
22-28
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
State PTSA Convention, Yakima
23
ALC - 3rd grade SBA -CAT
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 3rd Grade Testing Math-CAT
KIRK - SBA 5th grade Science Testing
MEA - SBA ELA CAT test / Grade 4
MEA - SBA ELA CAT test / Grade 5
ROC - Box Top and Labels for Education Collection
RSAR - SBA Testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment English Lanquage Arts (SBA ELA)
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Tsting
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:30a
ROC - Grade 5 MSP test
9:00a
FRA - 3rd Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:30p
IMS (Blue) @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
6:30p
RHMS - Elementary Band Concert
6:30p
RP - PTSA Volunteer Appreciation Night
24
ALC - 3 grade SBA Testing
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 3rd Grade Testing Math PT
KIRK - SBA 4TH grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA ELA CAT test/Grade 3
RHMS - Math SBA (Grades 6, 7, 8)
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Testing
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:15a
KiMS - SBA Testing for 8th Gr. Science
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
9:00a
FRA - 3rd Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade MSP Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 4th grade
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ EMS 6TH GIRLS VBALL
3:30p
FHMS @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
IMS & EMS @ RMS JV Track Districts
3:30p
IMS (Silver) @ KiMS JV"A" Girls Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:30p
RHMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS JV TENNIS
4:00p
FHMS, KaMS & KiMS @ RHMS - JV Distrct Track Meet
6:00p
EHS - PTSA Volunteer Awards Reception
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
6:00p
IMS - Knight Showcase
6:00p
RP - Spring Drama show
6:30p
EHS -General PTSA Meeting
7:00p
EHS - PTSA Parent Education
7:00p
EMS - Elementary Band Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Orchestra Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Orchestra Concert
7:30p
RHS - Girls Soccer Player/Parent Mtg
7:30p
RHS - Recital Concert
25
ALC - 3rd grade SBA Testing
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
KIRK - SBA 4TH grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA ELA Class activity / Grade 5
MEA - SBA ELA PT 1 testing / Grade 4
MEA - SBA ELA PT 1 testing / Grade 5
MEA - SBA ELA testing Class Activity / Grade 4
RED - Spirit Day
RSAR - SBA Testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
TBD
KIRK - Volunteer Appreciation Tea
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Mathematics (SBA)
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Testing
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:15a
WIL - Safety Patrol Meeting
8:30a
CS - Read A Thon
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade Math SBA
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH
9:15a
BEL - 2nd Grade Toymaker
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:00p
WANIC - Site Visit: Dental, Fire & EMS, Health Science (WANIC), Medical & Systems Biology
2:15p
RED - Volunteer Tea
2:30p
BEL - Kindy Playdate - McAuliffe Park
3:00p
EmK12 - Information Meeting
6:00p
DIC - 4-5 Science Fair
7:00p
JHS - Band & Choir Concert
7:00p
RHMS - Beginning Orchestra Concert
7:00p
RHS - Final Band Concert (moved from 6/1)
7:00p
STEM - PTSA General Membership Meeting
26
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 5th Grade Testing MSP Science
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 4
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 5
RHMS - Math SBA (Grades 6, 7, 8)
RHS - DECA Blood Drive
RSAR - Field Trip 6th and 8th grades
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Mathematics (SBA)
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Mathematics (SBA)
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Testing
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 4th grade
10:00a
AUD - 3rd Grade Science of Sound Workshop
11:55a
LAK - Egg Drop
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS 6th Grade BASKETBALL
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS VARSITY TENNIS
3:30p
JME - ASP - Cooking
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Girls' Volleyball 6th Grade
3:30p
KiMS JV"B" @ IMS (Blue) girls JV tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ EMS 6th Boys' Basketball
3:30p
RMS @ EMS V Girls' Tennis
5:00p
LWSD Middle School Varsity Track Championship @ Juanita High School
6:00p
AUD - PTSA International Night & Art Walk
6:00p
JME - New Kinder Orientation
6:30p
KEL - Family Art Night
6:30p
THO - PTA General Meeting
6:30p
TWA - Gallery Walk
7:00p
EHS - Elementary Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
KIRK - PTSA General Meeting: Budget
7:00p
LAK - Primary Choir Concerts
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
RUS - International Night
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Info Sessions
7:30p
KaMS - Elementary Band Concert
27
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 4th Grade Testing Math PT
MEA - MSP science testing / Grade 5
MEA - SBA Math CAT testing/ Grade 3
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Popcorn Friday
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC make-up
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:30a
RUS - Passport Check Day
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Toymaker
9:00a
JUA - Kindergarten Field Trip
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
2:00p
JME - PTSA Muir in Motion
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
5:30p
WIL - Spring Dance
7:00p
KiMS - 8th Grade Dance at Lake Washington High School
28