Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
11-17
th
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
EIN - First Grade Field Trip
ICS - Ignite
ROC - Spirit Week
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
9:00a
JME - HopeLink Food Drive
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meeting
2:30p
ICS - Choir Practice
3:00p
Kirk - Studio East Auditions
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Regional Girls' Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Girl's Regional Basketball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Finn Hill Regional Boys Basketball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin Boy's Regional Basketball
6:00p
JHS - Booster Club
7:00p
CS - Parent Group Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
13
JME - HopeLink Food Drive
ROC - Spirit Week
TBD
KAJH - Registration Counselors To To Frost
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:30a
LAK - Memorial Choir Practice, 8:30am
9:15a
WIL-MLK Book It Assembly
12:45p
ROC - PTA Board Meeting
2:30p
ICS - Junior Meetings
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Redmond V/JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Kamiakin Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Inglewood Girl's Basketball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Evergreen V/JV Boys' Basketball
3:30p
Redmond @ Finn Hill V/JV Boys Basketball
6:30p
LWSD - Discovery Community School Information Night
6:30p
LWSD - Elementary Honor Rehearsal
6:45p
LWSD - Junior High Honor Rehearsal
7:00p
EHS - Renaissance Art School Mtg.
7:00p
ICS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
ICS - Parent Meetings At LWSD RC Board Room
7:00p
KiJH - General PTSA Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - Renaissance School Information Night
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
14
ICS - Ignite
JME - HopeLink Food Drive
ROC - Spirit Week
7:30a
ICS - Periods 4,5,6
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
9:00a
AUD- Kindergarten Tour
9:00a
JUA - Killer Whale Tales In-school Fieldtrip For 4th Grade
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:15p
NSJH - Ski/Snowboard Program
12:30p
ICS - SAT Prep Classes
7:00p
JHS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
LAK - Parenting Skills: Positive Discipline
7:00p
LWSD - AP Classes Presentation
7:00p
LWSD - Stella Schola Information Night
7:00p
RHS - Financial Aid Night #2
7:00p
SS - Stella Schola Info Night
15
EHS - STOP WEEK
JME - HopeLink Food Drive
NSJH - Servant Of Two Masters
ROC - Spirit Week
TBD
Finn Hill V/JV Boys Basketball BYE
TBD
Finn Hill V/JV Girls Basketball BYE
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
9:30a
ROS - Assembly
10:10a
RUS - Martin Luther King Day Assembly
12:00p
ROS - Studio East Assembly
1:00p
JUA - Sarvey Wildlife Center Program For 3rd & 4th Grade
1:30p
ALC - Holiday Sing-A-Long
2:30p
ICS - Junior Meetings
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Boy's Basketball
3:30p
ICS - Chess Team
3:30p
Inglewood @ Redmond Regional Girls' Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Book Fair Family Night
6:00p
CAR - PTSA General Meeting & Ice Cream Social
6:30p
LWSD - Elementary Honor Rehearsal
6:45p
LWSD - Junior High Honor Rehearsal
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
CS - Community School Mandatory Information Night To Register For Lottery Process
7:00p
CS - Information Night
7:00p
FRO - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
JME - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - Community School Information Night
16
EIN - Spirit Day - Crazy Hair Day!
ROC - International Night Volunteer Forms Due
ROC - Spirit Week
TBD
Finn Hill Regional Boys Basketball BYE
TBD
ICS - Intramural Badminton
TBD
ICS - Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
TBD
KiJH - Martin Luther King Assembly
TBD
RHJH - Dr. Martin Luther King Assemblies
12:00a
JME - HopeLink Food Drive
8:00a
JHS-Diploma Name Verification Form Due Today
8:00a
LAK - Julie Pollard Memorial
8:15a
WIL - ASB Student Council Meeting
8:45a
ROS - PTSA Exec. Meeting
9:15a
Kirk - Martin Luther King Assembly
9:15a
ROS - Second Grade Field Trip To PNB
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
2:15p
KAJH - Martin Luther King Assembly
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Girl's Regional Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen Boy's Regional Basketball
6:00p
ALC - Reflections Art Show 2009 Reception
6:00p
EIN - Movie Night
6:00p
ICS - Reflections Reception
6:00p
JUA - Family Movie Night
17
10:00a
LAK - Video Game Addiction Seminar