Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
9-15
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
10
BELL - 4th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
BELL - 5th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
EAS - Spring Expedition
RHE PTSA - Hopelink Coin and Food Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - PTA Board Meeting
8:15a
KaJH - MSP Testing
8:45a
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
9:10a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Viamonte (4th)
9:30a
LAK - 3rd & 4th Grade Assembly
9:45a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Kneeland (5th)
12:45p
2nd grade Picnic
1:15p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Jackson (5th)
2:30p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Nelson (5th)
2:50p
KiJH - Spanish Club Meeting
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:30p
BELL - After School Art Camp
3:30p
BELL - Math Quest
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond Girls Volleyball
3:30p
Redmond @ Inglewood V. Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Inglewood V. Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Finn Hill 7th Grade Volleyball
4:00p
CS - Camp
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Prospective Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting the Highly Capable Adolescent
11
BELL - 3rd Grade Measurement of Student Progress
BELL - 5th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
CS - Camp
EAS - Spring Expedition
KIR - Walk to School Day
LAK - Mr. Coulter's class trip
RHE PTSA - Hopelink Coin and Food Drive
Staff Appreciation Week
12:00a
KaJH - MSP Testing
9:10a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Wachtveitl (3rd)
9:15a
CAR - Principal's Coffee
9:15a
WIL - MSP Grade 3 Testing Dates
9:45a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Deason (2nd)
10:45a
MEA - Band and Orchestra Tour
2:15p
ICS - Chess Club Meetings
2:30p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Obieglo (6th)
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:20p
KIR-Spring Cross Country
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Varsity Boys' Baseball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Varsity Firls' Tennis
3:30p
KiJH @ KaJH JV Baseball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond JV Tennis
3:30p
RJH @ KiJH Varsity Baseball/Girls Tennis
3:45p
JME - PTSA Drama Workshop
6:00p
NSJH - Mandatory meeting for Vancouver chaperones
6:30p
RP/WIL - PTSA "Behaviors" Parent Ed Workshop
7:00p
ICS - Parent Meeting
7:00p
KaJH - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
KiJH - Talent Show
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
12
EAS - Spring Expedition
MEA - MSP READING (Mrs Nelson)
MEA - Spirit Day
RHE PTSA - Hopelink Coin and Food Drive
RP - MSP Testing (WASL replacement)
RUS - MSP TESTING 3RD MATH
Staff Appreciation Week
WIL - MSP Grade 3 Testing Dates
TBD
ICS - State Testing Window
12:00a
CS - Camp
8:15a
KaJH - MSP Testing
8:15a
WIL - Kindergarten Muffins with Moms
8:35a
RP - PTSA BOD Meeting
9:00a
RED - PTSA: PTSA Board Meeting
9:10a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Anderson (4th)
9:45a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Drake (3rd)
10:15a
Bell - Walk-A-Thon
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RHS - Portfolio Presentations
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:30p
CAR - Cartooniversity
1:30p
CAR - Musio Art: Journey with the Great Masters!
1:30p
CAR - Musio Art: Pottery & Ceramics
2:00p
JME - Spanish
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:05p
DIC - Art Club grades 1-3
2:30p
RHS, LWHS, JHS @ EHS Kingco Prelim Track Meet
2:40p
Volunteer Tea
3:10p
DIC - Art Club grades 4-6
6:30p
RSAR - Alice in Wonderland
13
BELL - 4th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
EAS - Spring Expedition
EXP - 1/2 Field Trip
KiJH - 8th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
MEA - MSP 4th Grade READING
MEA - MSP READING ( Miss Holman)
RHE PTSA - Hopelink Coin and Food Drive
ROC - Rockwell Dines Out
RP - MSP Testing (WASL replacement)
RUS - MSP TESTING 3RD READING
RUS - MSP TESTING 4TH MATH
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
AUD Parent Meeting Regarding School Changes
TBD
ICS - State Testing Window
TBD
KEL- Kindergarten Play
TBD
THO - PTA Meeting
12:00a
WIL - MSP Grade 3 Testing Dates
8:00a
NSJH - MSP Testing - 8th Grade Only
8:45a
KaJH - MSP Testing
8:45a
RUS - Kindergarten Musical (School Performance)
9:10a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Koefod (3rd)
9:30a
DIC - PTSA Board Meeting
9:30a
JME - 4th & 5th Grade Fieldtrip
9:30a
ROC - PTA BOARD MEETING
9:45a
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Collins (3rd)
10:00a
NSJH - 10 a.m. Late Arrival 7th & 9th graders only (8th Grade MSP testing)
11:30a
RED - Volunteer Luncheon
1:00p
MCA - PTSA Board Meeting
1:15p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: McCathern (2nd)
2:00p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: VanAken (2nd)
2:30p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: Brekke (6th)
3:00p
CAR - Baton
3:15p
KIR-Primary After School Program
3:20p
KIR - Science Adventures - Invention Dimension
3:20p
KIR-Spring Cross Country
3:30p
BELL - Chess Club
3:30p
FHJH @ KaJH Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
IJH @ KiJH JV Baseball/Girls Tennis
3:30p
JME - Fitness Club
3:30p
KIR - PTSA Drama Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
KiJH @ IJH Varsity Boys Baseball/Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiJH vs IJH Co Ed Track
3:30p
Redmond @ Rosehill V. Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Rosehill V. Tennis
3:30p
Redmond v. Finn Hill @ Juanita High Track
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen (Redmond H.S.) Track Meet
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
3:45p
JME - PTSA Drama Workshop
4:00p
RHS, JHS, LWHS, EHS @ Inglemoor JV Track Meet
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
6:00p
EIN - Art Walk
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Skate King Night
6:00p
WIL - PTSA Science Fair
6:30p
KIR - Gallery Walk
6:30p
MCA PTSA - International Night
6:30p
RSAR - Alice in Wonderland
7:00p
Ein - Choir Concert
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
RHS - "And Then There Were None"
7:00p
RUS - Kindergarten Musical (Parents' Performance)
7:00p
Redmond Region Elementary Band Spring concert
14
BELL - 4th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
BELL - 5th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
EAS - Spring Expedition
KiJH - 7th Grade Measurement of Student Progress
MEA - MSP READING ( Mr Leahy)
RHE PTSA - Hopelink Coin and Food Drive
RP - MSP Testing (WASL replacement)
RUS - MSP TESTING 4TH READING
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - State Testing Window
TBD
RP - 5th Grade Field Trip
2:10a
EXP - Friday Choice
6:45a
RHJH - Pancake Breakfast (and PTSA General Meeting)
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
9:15a
BELL - 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
BELL - 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
KaJH ELL Field Trip - Picnic
9:15a
LAK - Rain Garden Ground Breaking Ceremony
9:20a
KIR - Field Trip - 1st Grade - Woodland Park Zoo
11:25a
ICS - National Honor Society Meetings
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
12:15p
KEL - Popcorn Friday
2:00p
RP - Dancing with the Stars: McDonnell (2nd)
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
RHS, JHS, LWHS @ EHS Kingco Final Track Meet
3:05p
CAR - Drama Club
3:20p
KIR - Student Council Meeting
3:30p
JME - Sewing
3:30p
KEL- Junior Jazzercise
3:30p
KIR - PTSA Drama Class
3:30p
Kamiakin at RJH V. Baseball-makeup
3:30p
Kamiakin at RJH V. Tennis-makeup
3:30p
MAN - PTSA: Walkathon
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin JV Girls Tennis -make up
7:00p
IJH - School Dance
7:00p
RHS - "The Mousetrap"
7:00p
TWA- PTSA All School Dance
15
RHE PTSA - Hopelink Coin and Food Drive
TBD
ICS - Prom
8:00a
JHS - Rebel Pride Day
7:00p
RHS - "And Then There Were None"