Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - 4th Grade Testing ELA CAT
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Biology
8:30a
ROC - Grade 3 SBA Test
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Physics C Mech
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:30p
IMS (silver) @ RHMS girls JV tennis @ GRASSLAWN
3:30p
KEL - Book Fair
3:30p
KiMS JV"A" @ EMS GIRLS JV TENNIS
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
10
ALC - 3rd grade SBA Testing
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing US Gov
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
MCA - PTSA Family Resource Meeting
9:00a
WIL - MSP Science 5th grade
2:30p
JUA - Islandwood Presentation for 5th Grade
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:15p
RHE - Chess Class
3:15p
RHE - Dance Class
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS JV Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS 6th Grade Boys' Basketball
3:30p
IMS (Blue) @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KEL - Book Fair
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ EMS 6th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS JV"B" @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ IMS 6th grade BB
3:30p
RMS @ IMS Varstiy Tennis
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
7:00p
KiMS - Science Night (STEM)
7:00p
NSMS - NAC Parent Meeting
7:00p
RED - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
RSAR - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Info Sessions
11
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
RED - Spirit Day
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Eng Lang
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
8:45a
AUD - 2nd Grade Toymaker
9:15a
KIRK - PTSA BOD Meeting
12:00p
EXP - Passport Club
1:00p
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Jensen)
1:30p
KiMS - Mothers Day Tea
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:00p
KEL - Book Fair
2:00p
WANIC - Site Visit: Dental, Fire & EMS, Health Science (WANIC), Medical & Systems Biology
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
6:15p
BEL - Talent Show Rehearsal
7:00p
JHS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
RSAR - Spring Production
7:00p
STEM - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
12
ALC - 3rd grade SBA Testing
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - 4th Grade Testing ELA-PT1
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
NSMS - Field Trip
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing World Hist
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Minuk)
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade ELA SBA Testing
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Stats
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS (blue) JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS 6th Girls Volleyball
3:30p
IMS (silver) @ EMS Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ EMS girls JV tennis
3:30p
IMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
IMS @ FHMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - Cooking
3:30p
KEL - Book Fair
3:30p
KIMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
KIMS @ RHMS Varsity Tennis
3:30p
KaMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ KiMS JV"B" Girls Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ KaMS - Boys' Basketball 6th Grade
3:30p
RMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
5:00p
EIN - Family Yogurt Night at Red Mango
5:00p
JUA - McDonald Teacher Night
6:00p
KEL - Book Fair
6:00p
KIRK - Gallery Walk
6:15p
RED - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
AUD - Audubon PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
BEL - Talent Show
6:30p
KEL - Ice Cream Social & Art Walk
6:30p
RED - K/1 Music Program
7:00p
RSAR - Spring Production
13
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
FRO - PTSA Popcorn Friday
KIRK - SBA 5th grade ELA Testing
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - PTSA Box Tops Contest Final Turn In
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Micro Econ
9:15a
RUS - 4th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
EXP - Leviten Class Field Trip
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
3:00p
RMS vs. IMS @ RHS - Track
3:00p
ROC - Used Book Sale
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
3:30p
KaMS vs KiMS @ LWHS Boys and Girls Track
3:30p
RHMS vs FHMS vs EMS @ Eastlake High JV / Varsity Track
6:00p
FRO - PTSA Family Fun Movie Night
6:00p
MCA - International Night
6:00p
ROC - Art Docent Showcase/Ice Cream Social/Used Book Sale
7:00p
IMS - Dance
7:00p
RUS - Movie Night
7:10p
JUA - Mariner Night
14
9:00a
KIRK - Peter Kirk Pride Day
12:00p
KiMS - Builders Club Car Wash @ 525 Kirkland Ave
12:00p
THO - Weeding Party
5:30p
JHS - Booster Club Auction
8:00p
ICS - Prom