Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
RUS - Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
ALC Registration 1st - 6th
2
ALC Teacher Appriciation Week
AUD - Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Staff Appreciation Week
KiJH - Solo Recital
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
LWHS - Begin Signing up for Final Transcripts to be Mailed in June
RHE - PTSA Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
RUS - Teacher Appreciation Week
Wil - Reserve A Place Forms Due
12:00p
ICS - MSP Testing of 7th grade
1:30p
EJH - STAMP Testing for French 2 Class
1:30p
WIL - EJH Algebra Aptitude Testing
2:45p
BELL - Walk A Thon Prize Assembly
3:00p
FhJH @ IJH - Varsity Baseball
3:05p
CAR - FIT
3:05p
CAR - Playwell-Teknologies
3:15p
RHE - PTSA Drama Class, Grades 2-3
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond 7th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
FhJH @ IJH - Volleyball &th grade
3:30p
KiJH @ KaJH 7th Grade Volleyball
3:45p
EXP - Steering Meeting
5:00p
LWSD - School Board Work Session
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
3
ALC Teacher Appriciation Week
AUD - Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - National Teacher Day
KEL - Staff Appreciation Week
KiJH - Solo Recital
KiJH MSP Testing-7th Grade Reading, 8th Grade Science
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
RHE - PTSA Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
RUS - Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
KiJH - 6th Grade Math Placement Test
8:00a
LWSD - Blood Drive
9:15a
RED - MSP Grade 5: Science
9:15a
RED - MSP Grade 6: On-line Math
10:15a
EIN - ALGEBRA PLACEMENT TEST
12:00p
ICS - MSP Testing of 7th grade
1:30p
EJH - STAMP Testing for French 2 Class
3:05p
CAR - Abacus Math
3:10p
TWA - PTSA After School Lego Class
3:15p
RHE - PTSA Math Club: Measurement
3:30p
BELL - Explorations in Math
3:30p
CS-Steering Meeting
3:30p
EJH @ KaJH Varsity Baseball
3:30p
EJH @ KaJH Varsity Tennis
3:30p
FHJH @ IJH JV Baseball/Tennis
3:30p
KaJH @ RJH JV Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
RhJH @ KiJH Varsity BaseballTennis
6:00p
RED - NSH Free Fantastic Family Fun Night
6:30p
CAR - 5th Grade Music Performance
6:30p
IJH - 6th to 7th Grade Math Placement Test
4
ALC Teacher Appriciation Week
AUD - Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Staff Appreciation Week
KiJH - Solo Recital
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
RED - MSP Make-Ups
RHE - PTSA Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
RUS - Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
BELL - Breakfast with the Principal
9:15a
BELL - Coffee with Curtis
9:15a
JUA - Kindergarten Play
9:15a
LAK - All School Assembly
12:00p
ICS - MSP Test 7th Grade
1:30p
EJH - STAMP Testing for French 2 Class
1:30p
KiJH - Mother's Day Luncheon
1:35p
CAR - Cartooniversity
1:35p
CAR - Hip Hop
1:35p
CAR - Museo Art
2:00p
Bell - Spanish Club
2:00p
JME - Popcorn Sales
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
5
ALC Teacher Appriciation Week
AUD - Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
BELL - MSP: 4th Grade Math. 5th Grade Reading.
KEL - Staff Appreciation Week
KiJH - Solo Recital
KiJH MSP Testing
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
RHE - PTSA Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
RUS - Spriit Day
RUS - Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
7:30a
MEA - 4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
EXP - MSP Testing
9:15a
RED - MSP Grade 3: Math
9:15a
RED - MSP Grade 4: On-line Math
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
10:00a
IJH - Principal's Tea
10:30a
EXP - 1/2 Class Mother's Day Tea
12:00p
ICS - MSP Test 8th grade
12:00p
ICS - Steering Committee Meetings
1:30p
EJH - STAMP Testing for French 2 Class
2:30p
ICS - Mystery Night
3:00p
RUS - Primary Ben Rush Choir
3:05p
CAR - Chess
3:05p
CAR - FIT
3:15p
RHE - PTSA Drawing Class, Grades K-2
3:30p
BELL - Chess Club
3:30p
EJH @ IJH JV Tennis
3:30p
EXP - Hip Hop Event
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiJH Track Meet vs Finn Hill @ JHS
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond Jr Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
RJH @ KiJH Varsity Baseball/Tennis
3:30p
RJH vs RHJH Track Meet
3:30p
RhJH @ IJH - JV Baseball
3:45p
BELL - Cartooniversity
5:30p
MCA - Neighborhood Trash Pick-Up and Movie Night
5:30p
RUS - Carnival
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Skate King Night
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
FRA - Family Math Game Night
6:30p
FRA - PTA Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Washington DC Trip Info Meeting
6
No School: LEAP Day
ALC - Orca Dash 5k run/walk
ALC Teacher Appriciation Week
KEL - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
JUA - Mariner Night
TBD
MEA- Skate King
12:00a
ICS - Mystery Night
8:00a
BELL - Sports Camp
3:15p
RHE - PTSA Drawing Class, Grades 3-6
3:30p
DCS - Spring Camp!
7
DCS - Spring Camp!