Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
First Day of School
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
7:50a
RJH - First Day of School for 7th graders and New Students
8:00a
EHS - Sophomore Assemby
8:25a
ROC - Welcome Back Coffee
8:30a
AUD - Kindergarten Staggered Start
8:30a
CAR - Welcome Back Coffee/Tea
8:30a
MEA - Welcome Back Tea/Coffee
8:30a
RHE - Welcome back coffee time for parents
8:30a
RP - PTSA 1st Day Welcome Tea
9:00a
EIN - Welcome Back Coffee
9:00a
JME - A-L Kinders attend
9:00a
KEL- Parents meet Parents
9:00a
LAK - Parent Coffee
9:00a
RED - PTSA: Parent Social
9:05a
MCA - PTSA Welcome Back Coffee
9:15a
ALC - PTSA General Meeting / Welcome Tea
2:30p
IJH - Sports Practices Begin
2
EAS - Picture Day
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
ICS - Camp
NSJH - School Pictures
12:00a
AUD - Kindergarten Staggered Start
7:50a
RJH - First Day of School for ALL STUDENTS
8:15a
AUD - Welcome Coffee and Tea
9:00a
JME - A-L Kinders attend
9:00a
KEL- Parents meet Parents
9:00a
RED - PTSA: Parent Social
3
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
ICS - Camp
8:15a
WIL - Safety Patrol Meeting
9:00a
JME - M-Z Kinders Attend
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
4:00p
Skyline @ EHS Golf Boys
5:30p
CS - Camp Seabeck Meeting
5:30p
LAK - Back-to-School BBQ
6:00p
ALC - Orca Back to School Bash
6:00p
JME - Ice Cream Social
6:00p
KIR - 6th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
CAR - Curriculum Night K-3
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting for September
6:30p
FRA - Curriculum Night K-6
6:30p
MAN - Intermediate Curriculum Night
6:30p
MEA - Curriculum Night ADK and Half Day Kindergarten Only
6:30p
RHE - Curriculum Night, Grades 1 - 6
4
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
ICS - Camp
TWA - PTSA Bobcat News Distributed
7:30a
RSAR-PTSA Spirit Gear orders due
7:50a
RJH - Picture Make- Up Day
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
9:00a
JME - M-Z Kinders Attend
9:30a
ICS - Steering Committee Meeting
11:00a
EHS - Pep Assembly
11:00a
KEL- Assembly
3:30p
Emerald City Volleyball Tournament @ EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball
4:30p
AUD - Back to School BBQ
7:00p
LWHS - FOOTBALL GAME
7:00p
Mt. Si @ EHS Varsity Boys Football
9:30p
LWHS - PURPLE AND WHITE DANCE
5
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
6
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
7
No School: Labor Day
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
8
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
10:00a
WIL - Office Machine Training
10:45a
MEA - Instrumental Music Visit
12:00p
ICS - CP Proposal ideas emailed
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
5:30p
JHS @ EHS JV Girls Soccer
7:00p
ICS - Parent Meeting
7:00p
KaJH - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
LWHS - GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
RJH - Curriculum Night
7:00p
RSAR-PTSA 1st Gen Mtg/Mandatory Outdoor Ed meeting
7:30p
JHS @ EHS Varsity Girls Soccer
9
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
8:45a
RP - PTSA BOD Meeting
8:50a
ICS - Welcome back assembly and club fair
9:45a
RHE - Safety Assembly
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
1:00p
ICS - CP Seniors Meet With Panels
1:30p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
6:00p
WIL - Curriculum Night Gr. Kdgn; 5th
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
6:45p
WIL - Curriculum Night Gr. 1st; 2nd
10
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
9:15a
JME - Band and Orchestra Assembly
9:30a
DIC - PTSA Board Meeting
9:30a
ROC - PTA Board Meeting
11:00a
LWHS - US ARMY VISIT
1:00p
MCA - PTSA Board Meeting
1:00p
MCA PTSA Board Meeting
3:00p
LWHS - BOYS' GOLF VS BOTHELL
3:30p
Issaquah @ EHS Varsity Boys Golf
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' JV TENNIS VS NEWPORT
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS VS NEWPORT
3:30p
Roosevelt @ EHS Varsity Boys Tennis
4:00p
LWHS - BOYS' & GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY TOURNAMENT
5:00p
PTSA Back To School BBQ
5:30p
EHS @ Mount Si JV Girls Soccer
5:30p
JME - Safety Net Meeting
5:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' JV SOCCER VS JUANITA
6:00p
ALC Primary Curriculum Night
6:00p
JME - Curriculum Night
6:00p
WIL - Curriculum Night Gr. 6 Time Change
6:30p
KEL - Curriculum Night
6:30p
LAK - Curriculum Night, 6:30pm for 4-6th grade parents and 7:15pm for K-3rd grade parents
6:30p
MAN - Primary Curriculum Night
6:30p
MEA - Curriculum Night 4 - 6th grade
6:30p
RED - 4-6 Curriculum Night
6:30p
ROC - Intermediate Curriculum Night
6:45p
RED - 1-3 Parent/Principal Meeting
6:45p
RUS - New Playground Official Ribbon Cutting
6:45p
WIL - Curriculum Night Gr. 3rd; 4th
7:00p
EIN - Primary Curriculum Night
7:00p
JME - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
Mercer Island @ EHS Sophomore White Football
7:00p
RUS - FREE Ice Cream Social (NEW DATE!)
7:00p
TWA - Curriculum Night Grades 1-3
7:30p
EHS @ Mount Si Varsity Girls Soccer
7:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' VARSITY SOCCER VS JUANITA
7:30p
RED - 1-3 Curriculum Night
7:30p
RED - 4-6 Parent/Principal Meeting
8:00p
DIC - PTSA Curriculum Night Reception
11
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
Patriot Day
TWA - PTSA Chess Club registration deadline
TBD
THO - Ice Cream Social
8:30a
JME - Microsoft Day of Caring
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
9:15a
WIL - PTSA New Family Welcome Tea
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' SWIMMING VS INGLEMOOR
5:00p
KaJH - BBQ Bash
6:30p
RP - PTSA Back To School Event
7:00p
LWHS @ EHS Varsity Boys Football
12
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
TBD
ICS - ACT Test Dates
5:00p
EHS @ Liberty Varsity Girls Soccer
13
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
14
EAS - Fall Expedition 9/14-9/18
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
TBD
ICS - Ignite Mentoring Training
8:45a
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
12:30p
RHE - Studio East Assembly
1:30p
LWHS - BABSON COLLEGE VISIT
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
5:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' JV SOCCER VS WOODINVILLE
5:30p
Mount Si @ RHS JV Girls Soccer
6:15p
CS - New Parent Orientation
6:30p
ICS - Curriculum Night--Start Time is 6:30PM
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
CS - Parent Group Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
7:00p
Redmond Region Elementary String Orchestra Information Meeting
7:00p
WIL-PTSA Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' VARSITY SOCCER VS WOODINVILLE
7:30p
Mount Si @ RHS Varsity Girls Soccer
15
EAS - Fall Expedition 9/14-9/18
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
12:00p
LAK - OPI Parent Informational Meeting
2:10p
RHE - Taproot Assembly
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
3:30p
Interlake @ RHS Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' GOLF VS ROOSEVELT
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' JV TENNIS VS BELLEVUE
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS VS BELLEVUE
3:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' SWIMMING VS WOODINVILLE
6:00p
KaJH - Open House
7:00p
KJH - CURRICULUM NIGHT
7:00p
LWSD - LINKS Volunteer Orientation
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
7:00p
RP - Curriculum Night 1st-3rd
16
EAS - Fall Expedition 9/14-9/18
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
6:00a
LWHS - REGISTRATION DEADLINE FOR NOV 7TH SAT AT LW
8:45a
CS - Camp
8:45a
ICS - Ignite M to M Day
9:00a
RP - PTSA School Pictures
10:00a
LWHS - PICTURE MAKE-UP
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
1:30p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
4:00p
LWHS - BOYS' & GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY VS JUANITA
5:00p
JHS - Spud's Fish & Chips Night
5:30p
Issaquah @ RHS JV Girls Soccer
6:15p
LWHS - OPEN HOUSE
6:30p
DCS - Community Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Open House
7:00p
JHS - Running Start Mtg.
7:30p
Issaquah @ RHS Varsity Girls Soccer
17
CS - Camp
EAS - Fall Expedition 9/14-9/18
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
EIN - Picture Day
KEL- Fundraising Kick Off
KIR - School Picture Day
TBD
THO - School Pictures
8:20a
RUS - Passport Club Check-in
9:30a
WIL - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
10:00a
LWSD - LINKS Volunteer Orientation
11:00a
RJH - After Hours Program "Welcome Back"
1:55p
LWHS - SENIOR GROUP PHOTO
2:30p
KEL- Assembly
2:50p
Kirkland Jr Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
LWHS - BOYS' GOLF VS BALLARD
3:00p
RP - PTSA Puma Choir Rehearsal
3:05p
TWA - PTSA Impressionism Art Class Begins
3:30p
EV @ KiJH Boy's JV Football
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Boy's JV Tennis
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland JV Football 2
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen JV Football 1
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Softball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin JV Football
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Finn Hill Softball
3:30p
WIL- PTSA Care & Share Club
5:30p
KEL- Back to School BBQ
6:00p
ALC Intermediate Curriculm Night
6:00p
AUD - Primary Grades Curriculum Night
6:00p
DCS - Curriculum Night
6:00p
KIR - K-5th Grades Curriculum Night
6:00p
MCA Curriculum Night for Grades 4-6
6:00p
RUS - Curriculum Night
6:00p
TWA - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:15p
THO - Primary Curriculum Night
6:30p
CAR - Curriculum Night 4-6
6:30p
MEA - Curriculum Night 1 - 3 and Continuous Learning
6:30p
RHE - PTSA Fall Clean up and Ice cream Social
6:30p
ROC - Primary Grades Curriculum Night
7:00p
AUD - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
EIN - Intermediate Curriculum Night
7:00p
JUA - Curriculum Night: 3rd-6th grade Parents
7:00p
RED - PTSA: PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
RP - Curriculum Night 4th-6th
7:00p
TWA - Curriculum Night Grades 4-6
7:00p
WIL - Girl Scout Recruitment Night
8:00p
DIC - PTSA Curriculum Night Reception
18
EAS - Fall Expedition 9/14-9/18
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
12:00a
CS - Camp
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
9:00a
BELL - 4th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
RED - Picture Day
11:30a
EIN - BBQ Lunch
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
Redmond Jr. @ Kamiakin Varsity Football
6:00p
RJH - Back to School Ice Cream Social
7:00p
LWHS - FOOTBALL GAME
19
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
20
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
21
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
ICS - CP Proposals due
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
MAN - Scholastic Book Fair
TWA - PTSA Foreign Language Program Registration
TWA - PTSA Pace Fundraising Kickoff
8:00a
JHS - Picture Make-up Day
8:30a
ICS - IS Level 2 Bellevue Library
9:30a
6th Grade Camp
9:30a
WIL- PTSA Art Orientation (All Grades)
10:15a
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade K)
12:30p
LWHS - WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY VISIT
12:30p
WIL - Math Adventures Volunteer Orientation
1:00p
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade 1)
2:00p
RHE - Parent & Principal Cafe
2:10p
ICS - Fall Drama Auditions for Thornton Wilder
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Badminton
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Rose Hill 7th Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Kirkland Jr Girls Badminton
3:30p
KiJH @ IJH 7th Boy's Bastkeball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen 7th Gr. Boys' Basketball
5:00p
RHE - PTSA Fundraiser at New York Bridle Trails Pizza
7:00p
ICS - Whitman College at Seattle Hilton
7:00p
LWHS - GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
MCA PTSA Reflections Meeting
7:00p
RUS - Class Reps Meeting
22
6th Grade Camp
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
MAN - Picture Day
MAN - Scholastic Book Fair
9:30a
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade 2)
10:45a
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade 4
10:45a
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade K
11:00a
RJH - After Hours Program "Welcome Back"
11:25a
ICS - College Visitation in Library During Lunch
1:00p
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade 3)
1:30p
LWHS SEATTLE PACIFIC UNIVERSITY VISIT
1:30p
RJH - Magazine Drive Kick-Off Assembly
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood JV Boys' Tennis
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls' Softball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Varsity Boys' Tennis
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity Boy's Tennis
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond Boys' JV Tennis
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' JV TENNIS VS MERCER ISLAND
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS VS MERCER ISLAND
3:30p
Redmond @ Rose Hill Softball
3:30p
Redmond Jr @ Kirkland Jr Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin Boy's JV Tennis
3:45p
LWHS - BOYS' GOLF VS MERCER ISLAND
5:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' JV SOCCER VS ROOSEVELT
6:00p
IJH - Curriculum Night
7:00p
FHJH - Curriculum Night
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Meeting
7:00p
WIL - PTSA Math Olympiad Mandatory Parent Meeting
7:30p
LWHS - GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER VS ROOSEVELT
23
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
LAK - Picture Day
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
MAN - Scholastic Book Fair
TWA - Twain shirt orders extended due date
12:00a
6th Grade Camp
8:30a
RP - Math Adventures Kick-off Meeting
8:45a
Pajama Day
9:00a
RED - PTSA: General Membership Meeting
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade 3
9:20a
RED - PTSA: PTSA Board Meeting
9:30a
EIN - Magic Math Assembly
9:30a
RSAR-Outdoor Ed prgm
9:30a
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade 4)
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
1:30p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
4:00p
LWHS - BOYS' & GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY
6:00p
RHS - Parent Meeting About New Portfolio Graduation Requirements
6:15p
RHS - PTSA General Meeting
6:25p
RHS - Special Education Departmental Curriculum Open House
6:30p
LWHS - PTSA GENERAL MEETING
7:00p
JHS - Open House
7:00p
LWHS - GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
RHS - 2009-2010 Redmond High School Open House/Curriculum Night
24
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
MAN - Scholastic Book Fair
NSJH - Field trip
RSAR-Outdoor Ed prgm
RUS - School Picture Day
9:15a
JME - Talk Time with Mr. DeGallier
9:30a
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade 5)
12:30p
LWHS - CENTRAL WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY VISIT
1:00p
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Grade 6)
1:00p
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade 2
1:30p
WIL - Office Machine Training Session 2
2:20p
RJH - After Hours Program "Kick-Off"
3:00p
RP - PTSA Puma Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
KIR - Kickball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill 7th Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill JV Football 2
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin JV Football
3:30p
Evergreen @ Rose Hill Varsity Boys' Tennis
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Evergreen Badminton
3:30p
Inglewood @ Kamiakin 7th Grade Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Inglewood Badminton
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Redmond Boys' JV Tennis
3:30p
KiJH@Evergreen Varsity Softball
3:30p
KiJH@ Finn Hill Softball
3:30p
KiJH@Redmond JV Football
3:30p
KiJH@Rose Hill - Badminton
3:30p
KiJH vs Kamiakin Varsity Softball
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' GOLF VS BELLEVUE HS
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' JV TENNIS VS INGLEMOOR
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS VS INGLEMOOR
3:30p
RHJH @ KiJH 7th Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin Boy's Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen JV Boys' Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Inglewood Softball
5:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' JV SOCCER VS GARFIELD
6:00p
AUD - Intermediate Grades Curriculum Night
6:00p
CAR - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
DCS - Ice Cream Social
6:00p
MCA Curriculum Night Grades 1-3
6:15p
THO - Secondary Curriculum Night
6:30p
LAK - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
FRO - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
JUA - Curriculum Night: Kinder-2nd grade Parents
7:00p
KEL - PTA General Meeting
7:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' VARSITY SOCCER VS GARFIELD
25
DIC - Picture Day
EIN - PTSA Pass The Hat Campaign
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
PTSA Fun Run
TBD
ICS - School Color Spirit Day and All-School Dance
TBD
MCA Fun Run
12:00a
RSAR-Outdoor Ed prgm
7:50a
RJH - Magazine Drive Turn-In Day #1
8:15a
KaJH - Magazine Drive Turn in Orders
8:30a
RED - K-2 ELL Parent Meeting
8:30a
RP - Let's Play Math Adventures
9:05a
JUA - Jag A Thon Fundraiser
9:10a
RED - PTSA: Passport Check Day
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade 5
10:00a
LWHS - WHITMAN COLLEGE VISIT
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:35p
LWHS - NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY APPLICATIONS DUE
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Varsity Football
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond Varsity Football
3:30p
Redmond Jr @ Kamiakin Girls' Vrsity Tennis
5:30p
WIL- PTSA Back To School Carnival
6:00p
ROC - Back-to-school BBQ
7:00p
JHS - Homecoming Football Game
7:00p
KaJH - Dance
7:00p
KiJH -Dance No tickets sold @ the door
7:00p
LWHS - FOOTBALL GAME
26
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
27
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
11:00a
DCS - Herbicide Free Weeding Party
2:00p
JHS - German Exchange Reunion & Celebration
28
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
8:00a
LWHS - PSAT SIGNUP BEGINS
8:30a
RP - PTSA Passport Club Check Day
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade 6
9:30a
WIL - PTSA Art Volunteer Training (Clay)
11:25a
ICS - College Visitation in Library During Lunch
3:00p
CAR - Choir
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (K-2)
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
3:30p
Evergreen @ Rose Hill 7th Grade Basketball
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Kamiakin 7th Grade Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Kirkland 7th Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Finn Hill Badminton
3:30p
NO 7th grade boys basketball game 9/28
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen Badminton
5:30p
LWSD - Board Meeting
6:00p
Skate King Night
6:00p
TWA - PTSA Art Docent Training
6:30p
MCA Community -- Girl Scout Recruitment Night
7:30p
LWHS - GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
29
ALC - Picture Day
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
TBD
RHE - PTSA Raccoon Rally
8:15a
KaJH - Magazine Drive final turn in date
9:00a
JME - Vision/Hearning Screening
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Watershed Training - Grade 1
10:00a
LWHS - UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND VISIT
11:00a
EHS - Community Service Fair
11:25a
ICS - College Visitation in Library During Lunch
12:30p
LWHS - SEATTLE UNIVERSITY VISIT
2:00p
KIR - Art Docent Training
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Beginning
3:00p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
3:05p
CAR - True Martial Arts
3:10p
CAR - CT Workshop - Engineering Class for Grades 2-3
3:10p
CAR - Chess Club
3:30p
BELL - Math Olympiad
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland JV Football 1
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond JV Football 2
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Evergreen Varsity Boys' Tennis
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Redmond Girls Softball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Girls' Softball
3:30p
Inglewood at Redmond Boys' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Kirkland Boy's Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill JV Football
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin Boy's JV Tennis
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' JV TENNIS VS JUANITA
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS VS JUANITA
3:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' SWIMMING VS BELLEVUE
3:30p
Redmond JV @ Kirkland Girls Softball
4:15p
CAR - CT Workshop - Engineering Class for Grades 4-6
5:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' JV SOCCER VS ISSAQUAH
6:00p
RHE - SafetyNet Library Night
6:30p
CS - Look at The Year
7:00p
MCA Community - Cub Scout Registration Night
7:00p
RJH - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:30p
LWHS - GIRLS' VARSITY SOCCER VS ISSAQUAH
30
ALC - Picture Day
DCS - Individual Picture Day for DCS
LAK - Spirit Day
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
TBD
LAK - Intermediate Choir Starts
7:50a
RJH - Magazine Drive Turn-In Day #2
8:30a
ICS - Ignite 2nd M to M Day
9:00a
JUA - Vision & Hearing Screening
9:15a
MCA PTSA - Art Start Volunteer Meeting
10:00a
JHS - Coffee with the Principal
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:30p
CS - Science Committee Meeting
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
ICS - CP Students Meet With Panels
1:30p
CAR - Art by Museo
1:30p
RP - PTSA "Sleepy Hollow" Rehearsal
5:00p
KaJH - Skate King Nigh
7:00p
LWHS - GIRLS VARSITY VOLLEYBALL
7:00p
RHS - Multilingual Parent Night
1
EIN - Wild Hair Day
KEL- Picture Day
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
RP - Vision & Hearing Screening
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Registration
TWA - PTSA PACE Fundraising Campaign Continues
TWA - PTSA Student Directory artwork due today!
7:30a
JHS - Registration for PSAT
8:30a
RED - 3-6 ELL Parent Meeting
9:00a
BELL - 5th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
JME - Individual Picture Day
9:00a
WIL - Yuen Lui School Picture Day
11:00a
LWHS - US ARMY VISIT
11:25a
ICS - College Visitation in Library During Lunch
12:00p
Kamiakin @ Kirkland Jr 7th Boy's Basketball
12:00p
LWHS - SAT REGISTRATION DEADLINE 10/1 FOR 11/7 TEST
2:45p
EIN - Student Recognition Assembly
3:00p
CAR - Baton
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Advanced
3:00p
RP - PTSA Gift Wrap Sales Begin
3:00p
RP - PTSA Puma Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
KIR - Kickball
3:30p
EV @ KiJH Varsity Boy's Football
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Jr JV Boys Tennis
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Varsity Football
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Evergreen Girls' Softball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Finn Hill 7th Boy's Basketball
3:30p
JME - Running Club
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Kirkland 7th Grade Boy's Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity Football
3:30p
Kirkland @ Evergreen Varsity Boys' Tennis
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin Badminton
3:30p
Kirkland @ Rose Hill Softball
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' JV TENNIS VS BOTHELL
3:30p
LWHS - BOYS' VARSITY TENNIS VS BOTHELL
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Redmond Boys' JV Tennis
5:30p
MAN - School Carnival
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Skate King Night
6:15p
THO - Kindergarten Curriculum Night
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
MCA PTSA Ice Cream Social
6:45p
RUS - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
ICS - Steering Committee Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
2
No School: LEAP Day
JHS - Registration for PSAT
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
TWA - PTSA PACE Fundraising Campaign Continues
1:30p
RED - PTSA: Skating at Skate King
3:30p
LWHS @ Woodinville Varsity Girls' Soccer
5:30p
LWHS @ Woodinville JV Girls' Soccer
7:00p
EHS @ Issaquah Varsity Boy's Football
7:00p
LWHS @ Roosevelt Varsity Boys' Football
7:00p
RHS @ Newport Varsity Boy's Football
3
JHS - Registration for PSAT
MAN - PTSA Pass The Hat Fundraiser
TWA - PTSA PACE Fundraising Campaign Continues
8:00a
LWHS - Homecoming Stairwell Class Decoration
8:00p
JHS - Homecoming Dance