Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
1
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
KiJH - Elementary Intermediate Band/Orch
WIL - Building Use Form Accepted For 2009-10
TBD
JUA - Father's Day Breakfast
TBD
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:30a
RP - SUMMER READING PROGRAM PRESENTATION
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:10p
CS - All School Swim
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
7:00p
EHS - Drama Awards Night
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
2
CAR - School Supply Packs
Elementary Orchestras @ Dickinson - End Of The Year Tour!!
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
KiJH - Elementary Beginning Band/Orch
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
LAK - Volunteer Breakfast
10:00a
CAR - PTSA Board Meeting
12:00p
WIL - 2nd Grade Field Trip To The Zoo
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
All District Track Meet - Juanita High School
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
5:00p
RHJH Digital Media Fest II - RHJH Cafeteria
6:00p
NSJH - Talent Night
6:00p
RED - NSH: Free Fantastic Family Fun Night
6:00p
RHE - SafetyNet Library Night
7:00p
EHS - Choir Concert
7:00p
RJH - All Bands Concert
7:30p
KAJH - Band Concert
7:30p
RHJH - Final Band Concert In The Auditorium
3
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
LAK - Last Day For The Marathon
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
RUS - Walk To School Day
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:30a
Kajh - AM Music Assembly
9:30a
CAR - Field Trip: 1st Grade
9:30a
CS - Town - Middles Sell
12:00p
EIN - Book Rodeo Starts!
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:25p
LAK - Math Club Awards And Pizza Party
1:30p
LWHS Volunteer Tea
1:30p
RJH - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
2:30p
CAR - Volunteer Recognition Tea
5:30p
JUA - Kindergarten Open House
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
CS - New Parent Orientation Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Band/Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
ICS - Spring Concert Ensemble And CHoir
7:30p
JHS Regional Orchestra Concert
7:30p
LWHS Choir/Orchestra Spring Finale
4
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects (session III)
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
Juanita Regional Orchestra Tour
NSJH - Field Trip
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
7:30a
RP - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
WIL - Volunteer Breakfast Celebration
8:30a
RHJH - ELL Picnic At Grasslawn Park
9:15a
KaJH - ELL Field Trip
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
9:30a
MEA - Volunteer Tea
10:00a
JME - Orchestra Performance
10:30a
RP - Mr. Brekke's Class Performance
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:30p
RJH - Spirit Assembly
2:00p
JHS - Yearbook Distribution
2:00p
JME - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
RP - All 5th Grade Performance
2:15p
RHJH - WTI Talent Show
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:30p
RP - PTSA Krispy Kreme Donuts Pickup
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:00p
ROC - Volunteer Celebration
3:30p
CS - Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:40p
RED - PTSA: Variety Show Rehearsal (Mandatory)
6:00p
JME - Kindergarten Meet & Greet Dinner
6:00p
LAK - Skate King Night
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
MAN - Art Night
7:00p
ALC - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
KEL - Second & Sixth Grade Concert
7:00p
RED - PTSA: Family Math Night
7:00p
TA - Graduation
7:30p
RHS - Final Orchestra Concert
5
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects (session III)
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
LAK - PTSA Reimbursement Forms Due
LAK - Student Library Books Due
NSJH - No School
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
TBD
MEA - Sock Hop/Jamboree
6:30a
JME - 5th Grade Fieldtrip
7:00a
KEL - Dad's And Donuts
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
LWHS - Finals
8:45a
RHE - PTSA Exec. Meeting
9:00a
JUA-Patrol Field Trip
9:00a
RP - Miss Taylor And Miss Marlowe Class Performances
9:15a
CAR - Field Trip: Kindergarten
9:30a
CS - Town - Youngers Sell
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
12:00p
LWHS - Kangapalooza
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:00p
LWHS - Bachelor Auction
1:20p
RP - Mrs. Brown's Class Performance
1:30p
RHE - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
RED - Lunch Buddy Tea
2:15p
RHJH - WTI Talent Show
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
RP - Ms Brands Class Performance
5:00p
IJH - 9th Grade Cruise
5:00p
KaJH - 9th Grade Dinner Dance
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Mariner Night
7:00p
FLC - Graduation
7:00p
KiJH - 9th Grade Boat Bash
7:30p
RHS - Spring Choir Concert And Awards
6
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
RHJH - WTI Wild Waves Field Trip
7:00p
LWHS - Baccalaureate Ceremony
9:00p
FUT - Prom
9:00p
JHS - Prom
7
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
12:00a
FUT - Prom
3:00p
JHS - Baccalaureate
8
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects (session III)
FUT - Session VI
TBD
ICS - Senior Assembly
TBD
KEL - Helen Keller Week
7:30a
EHS - Senior Final
8:00a
LWHS - Finals
8:30a
RUS - "Eastside Baby Corner" Drive
8:35a
RP - PTSA General Membership Meeting
8:50a
RP - PTSA End-of-Year Brunch
9:00a
JME - Dance Week
9:00a
RP - Miss McCathern's Class Performance
9:30a
RHE - Safety Patrol Field Trip
10:30a
ICS - Yearbook Distribution For Seniors
10:30a
RP - Mrs. McGuire's Class Performance
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:30p
CS-Informance
2:15p
RP - Miss McCary's Class Performance
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
6:00p
JHS - Booster Club
7:00p
CS-Parent Group Meeting
7:00p
RHJH - Orchestra/Choir Concert - Auditorium
9
CAR - Birthday Book Club Celebration
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects (session III)
EHS - STOP Week
FUT - Session VI
KEL - Helen Keller Week
KaJH - Finals
RUS - "Eastside Baby Corner" Drive
TBD
JUA - 6th Grade To Shakespeare And Seattle Center
7:00a
JHS - Grad Ticket & Seating Deadline
7:30a
EHS - Senior Final
8:00a
LWHS - Finals
9:00a
CAR - Field Trip: 6th Grade
9:00a
JME - Dance Week
9:15a
RHE - Sixth Grade Field Trip
9:30a
WIL - Safety Patrol End Of The Year Celebration
12:45p
PTA Board Meeting
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:00p
KiJH - Volunteer Tea
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
4:00p
RHJH - 6th Grade/Mentor Social - Gym
5:00p
RHJH 9th Grade History Night - RHJH Library
7:00p
KiJH - Muisc Dept. Concert
7:00p
LAK - Family Jump Night
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Baccalaureate 2009
7:30p
BEST - Graduation
7:30p
Inglewood JH Finale Concert!
10
CAR - School Supply Packs
EHS - STOP WEEK
EIN - Book Rodeo Ends!
FUT - Session VI
KEL - Helen Keller Week
KaJH - Finals
RUS - "Eastside Baby Corner" Drive
TBD
KiJH - Music Dept Assembly
8:00a
EHS - Senior Finals
9:00a
JME - Dance Week
9:00a
ROC - Field Day
9:00a
RP - Mrs. Van Aken's Class Performance
9:30a
CS-Town - All Sell
10:00a
RHE - Field Day
11:00a
EHS - Moving Up Assembly
11:00a
LAK - Lakeview Birthday BBQ
12:00p
EHS - ECP "Graduation"
1:45p
RUS - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
6:00p
LWHS - Graduation
6:00p
RJH - Drama
11
CAR - School Supply Packs
CAR - Summer Reading Program Presentations
EHS - STOP WEEK
FUT - Session VI
KEL - Helen Keller Week
KaJH - Finals
MEA - Mead Spirit Day
RUS - "Eastside Baby Corner" Drive
TBD
ICS - Graduation
TBD
JHS - Senior Moving-Up Assembly
TBD
THO - PTA Volunteer Team
6:30a
EHS Senior Breakfast
6:30a
JHS - Senior Breakfast
8:00a
EHS - Graduation Rehearsal
9:00a
JME - Dance Week
9:00a
JME - Safety Patrol Fieldtrip
9:15a
RP - Mrs. McDonnell's Class Performance
9:30a
FRA - Volunteer Tea
9:45a
LWHS - Northwest College Of The Arts
9:45a
RP - Miss Hirst AM & PM Combined Class Performance
11:30a
MEA - All School BBQ
12:00p
RHE - School BBQ Lunch
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:30p
RHE - Field Day
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:30p
JME - 2nd Grade Luau
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:40p
RED - PTSA: Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
AUD - Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
ICS - Graduation
6:00p
RP - PTSA Arts Appreciation Night
6:30p
FRA - 5th & 6th Grade Talent Show
6:30p
KEL - PTA General Meeting
6:30p
LAK - PTSA Meeting
6:30p
RHE - Spring Clean Up Party
6:30p
RUS - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
Plateau Elementary Band/Orchestra Concert
7:30p
RHS - Graduation 2009
12
CAR - School Supply Packs
CAR - Spirit Day: Hawiian Day
EAS - 10 Year Anniversary / Celebration Of Student Work
EHS - STOP WEEK
FUT - Session VI
KEL - Helen Keller Week
KaJH - Finals
THO - Frog Day
TBD
KEL - Field Day
TBD
MCA - School BBQ And Field Day
12:00a
RUS - "Eastside Baby Corner" Drive
7:00a
KiJH - Father's Breakfast
7:30a
JHS - Mandatory Graduation Practice
8:30a
RHS - School Begins One Hour Late
8:40a
RP - ASSEMBLY
8:45a
RHE - PTSA General Meeting
9:00a
JME - Dance Week
9:30a
RHE - All School Assembly
10:30a
ROC - Safety Patrol Picnic
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:00p
KaJH - Jazz Ensemble Field Trip
1:15p
KiJH - Beginning/Adv Guitar Recital
1:30p
RP - Field Day
6:00p
JME - Family Dance Night
6:00p
RJH - Drama
6:30p
ALC School Dance
7:00p
EHS - Graduation
7:00p
FUT - Graduation
7:00p
JHS - Graduation
7:00p
RED - PTSA: Variety Show
8:00p
RED - PTSA: Bake Sale
13
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
11:00a
RJH - Heather Haworth Memory Walk
7:00p
RJH - Heather Haworth Variety Show
14
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
TBD
RJH - 9th grade Celebration and Boat Cruise/Dance
15
CAR - School Supply Packs
EHS - Periods 1 - 6
EHS - STOP WEEK
FUT - Session VI
MCA - Last Day For PTSA Expense Reimbursements
RHJH - 4th Quarter Sacred Days
7:30a
ICS - Second Semester Finals
9:00a
KAJH - 9th Grade Picnic
9:00a
ROC - Student Council Field Trip
9:00a
ROS-Sixth Grade Moving Up Ceremony
11:00a
KaJH - Orientation For New 7th Graders
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
2:00p
RP - Mrs Nordvik's Class Performance
3:00p
RP - DRAMA Auditions For Sleepy Hollow
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
4:45p
RJH - 9th Grade Boat Cruise
6:30p
CS-6th Grade Graduation
16
ALC - Field Day!
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Kirkland Stewardship Project
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Second Semester Finals
RHJH - 4th Quarter Sacred Days
7:30a
EHS - Finals 1st And 4th Periods
9:00a
KaJH - Honor Society Field Trip
9:00a
ROS-Final Day Assembly
1:15p
MEA - Field Day
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
5:30p
FHJH -9th Grade Cruise
7:00p
EHS - Renaissance School Graduation
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
17
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
RHJH - 4th Quarter Sacred Days
TBD
KiJH - Yearbook Distribution
12:00a
ICS - Second Semester Finals
7:30a
EHS - Finals 2nd And 5th Periods
8:45a
CAR - Field Day
9:00a
WIL - Field Day
9:10a
LAK - Marathon Assembly
9:15a
FRA - Kindergarten Graduation
9:30a
ALC - 6th Grade Promotion
9:30a
JUA-Field Day
9:30a
RJH - Touch Of Class Assembly
10:45a
RHJH - 9th Grade Picnic
12:35p
RJH - Yearbook Distribution
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
5:00p
KaJH - BBQ & Evening Talent Show
7:00p
RHJH - 9th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
18
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Camp Hamilton Stewardship Project
FUT - Session VI
NSJH - Field Trip - End Of Year
TBD
ICS - School Barbeque
7:30a
EHS - Finals 3rd And 6th Periods
8:45a
ROC - End Of Year Awards Assembly
9:00a
FRA - 6th Grade Move Up Ceremony
9:00a
RHJH - 9th Grade Boat Cruise
9:15a
LAK - 6th Grade Celebration
9:30a
RHE - Sixth Grade Moving Up Ceremony
10:00a
JME - Field Day And Yosemite Games
1:00p
KiJH - Carnival Day
1:00p
MEA - 6th Grade Promotion
1:00p
RP - 6th Grade Graduation
2:00p
CAR - Sixth Grade Promotion
2:00p
RED - 6th Grade Graduation
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
5:00p
MCA - 6th Grade Promotion
6:00p
NSJH - 9th Grade Graduation
6:00p
WIL - 6th Grade Graduation
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
8:30p
KaJH - AM Awards Assembly & Field Day
19
Half-Day: Last Day of School
FUT - Session VI
RHS - Last Day Of School Bell Schedule
8:40a
RP - End Of Year Courage Assembly
8:45a
ROC - 6th Grade Promotion Ceremony
9:00a
RHE - Final Day Assembly
9:15a
FRA - Primary Year End Assembly
9:30a
LAK - Year End Assembly
10:30a
FRA - Intermediate Year End Assembly
1:00p
McAuliffe 6th Grade Year End Party
20
12:00a
FUT - Session VI
21
22
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
23
24
25
TBD
KEL - Office Closure Begins
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4