Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
EHS - PTSA Textile Drive
12:00p
MEA - First grade Moms and Muffins
1:00p
KIRK - PTSA Mariners Family Day
2
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KIRK - SBA 4th grade ELA Testing
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
EmK12 - SBA (10th-11th grade)
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade camp
TBD
KEL - Third grade field trip
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Chemistry
8:15a
RED - Donuts for Dads Muffins for Mom
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Budget Meeting #2
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Psych
3:00p
EXP - Steering Meeting
3:00p
KiMS - Sport Pictures for Track, Girls Tennis, 6th Gr Boys Basketball & 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
5:00p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
6:00p
EIN - Dia del Nino
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
3
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - 5th Grade Testing Math - CAT
JUA - National Teacher Day
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Fifth grade camp
KIRK - SBA 4th grade ELA Testing
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
EmK12 - SBA (10th-11th grade)
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Comp Sci
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Adams)
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 3rd grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 3rd Grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 5th grade
9:20a
EHS - Student Recognition Award
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Art History
2:45p
KiMS - Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:15p
RHE - Chess Class
3:15p
RHE - Dance Class
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ IMS 6th girls volleyball
3:30p
EMS @ IMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ EMS 6th Boys' Basketball
3:30p
IMS @ EMS V Girls' Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KaMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ RHMS Varsity Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS JV"A" @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Volleyball 6th Grade
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
6:00p
FHMS - Code Breaker Night-Fun with Math Night
7:00p
KiMS - PTSA General Membership Meeting & Parent EDU
4
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Fifth grade camp
KIRK - SBA 4th grade ELA Testing
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
KiMS - Bike to School Day
LAK - Dance Week
RED - Spirit Day
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
JME - Camp Orkila
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Eng Lit
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:00a
RUS - Bike to School Day
8:00a
RUS - Spirit Day
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00a
LAK - 3rd Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LWHS - PTSA's Coffee with Christina
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 3rd Grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 5th grade
12:15p
FHMS - Mom's Luncheon
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Mustang Extravaganza
5
BEL - Music Assembly - 1st Grade
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JME - Camp Orkila
JUA - 5th Grade Testing Math PT
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KEL - Fifth grade camp
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RED - Math Challenge Due
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Calc AB & BC
8:30a
ROC - Grade 3 SBA Test
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 3rd Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Kamiakin Area
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 3rd grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA ELA 5th grade
9:30a
LWSD - LWPTSA Council General Meeting
2:45p
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
3:00p
ROC - Used Book Sale
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:15p
RHE - Coding Class
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Boys' Basketball 6th Grade
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
KiMS JV"A" @ KiMS JV"B" Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ IMS (Blue) girls JV tennis GRASSLAWN
3:30p
RMS @ EMS 6TH GIRLS VBALL
3:30p
RMS @ EMS GIRLS JV TENNIS
4:00p
RMS @ RHMS @ LWHS Boys and Girls Track
5:30p
ROC - Ice cream Social & Art Showcase
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
RP - Library Night
6:30p
RUS - Game Night
6
EIN - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - National Nurse Day
JUA - Spirit Day
JUA - Staff Appreciation Week
KIRK - School Play
KIRK - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Dance Week
RHMS - ASB Elections
RHMS - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Second grade field trip
12:00a
JME - Camp Orkila
12:00a
KEL - Fifth grade camp
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing US Hist
8:30a
RP - Teacher Appreciation Week
9:30a
EIN - New Family Tour
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
2:00p
AUD - 2nd Grade PNB Informance
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
3:30p
EMS @ IMS JV/V Track Meet
3:30p
KaMS, KiMS vs. FHMS Track Meet @ Juanita High
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS @ LWHS Boys and Girls Track
6:00p
ICS - Underclassman Social
6:00p
LAK - Family Dance Night
6:00p
RED - International Night
7:00p
EHS - Jazz Cabaret
7:30p
NSMS - Spring Dance & Activity Night
7
KIRK - School Play
8
9
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - 4th Grade Testing ELA CAT
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Biology
8:30a
ROC - Grade 3 SBA Test
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Physics C Mech
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:30p
IMS (silver) @ RHMS girls JV tennis @ GRASSLAWN
3:30p
KEL - Book Fair
3:30p
KiMS JV"A" @ EMS GIRLS JV TENNIS
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
10
ALC - 3rd grade SBA Testing
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing US Gov
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade ELA SBA Testing
9:00a
MCA - PTSA Family Resource Meeting
9:00a
WIL - MSP Science 5th grade
2:30p
JUA - Islandwood Presentation for 5th Grade
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:15p
RHE - Chess Class
3:15p
RHE - Dance Class
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS JV Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS 6th Grade Boys' Basketball
3:30p
IMS (Blue) @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KEL - Book Fair
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ EMS 6th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS JV"B" @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ IMS 6th grade BB
3:30p
RMS @ IMS Varstiy Tennis
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
7:00p
KiMS - Science Night (STEM)
7:00p
NSMS - NAC Parent Meeting
7:00p
RED - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
RSAR - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Info Sessions
11
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
RED - Spirit Day
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Eng Lang
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
8:45a
AUD - 2nd Grade Toymaker
9:15a
KIRK - PTSA BOD Meeting
12:00p
EXP - Passport Club
1:00p
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Jensen)
1:30p
KiMS - Mothers Day Tea
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:00p
KEL - Book Fair
2:00p
WANIC - Site Visit: Dental, Fire & EMS, Health Science (WANIC), Medical & Systems Biology
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
6:15p
BEL - Talent Show Rehearsal
7:00p
JHS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
RSAR - Spring Production
7:00p
STEM - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
12
ALC - 3rd grade SBA Testing
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
JUA - 4th Grade Testing ELA-PT1
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
NSMS - Field Trip
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing World Hist
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Minuk)
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade ELA SBA Testing
11:30a
RHS - AP Testing Stats
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS (blue) JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS 6th Girls Volleyball
3:30p
IMS (silver) @ EMS Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ EMS girls JV tennis
3:30p
IMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
IMS @ FHMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - Cooking
3:30p
KEL - Book Fair
3:30p
KIMS @ RHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
KIMS @ RHMS Varsity Tennis
3:30p
KaMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ KiMS JV"B" Girls Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ KaMS - Boys' Basketball 6th Grade
3:30p
RMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
5:00p
EIN - Family Yogurt Night at Red Mango
5:00p
JUA - McDonald Teacher Night
6:00p
KEL - Book Fair
6:00p
KIRK - Gallery Walk
6:15p
RED - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
AUD - Audubon PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
BEL - Talent Show
6:30p
KEL - Ice Cream Social & Art Walk
6:30p
RED - K/1 Music Program
7:00p
RSAR - Spring Production
13
BEL - Staff Appreciation Week
FRO - PTSA Popcorn Friday
KIRK - SBA 5th grade ELA Testing
LAK - Staff Appreciation Week
TWA - PTSA Box Tops Contest Final Turn In
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
TBD
KEL - Third grade SBA testing
7:00a
RHS - AP Testing Micro Econ
9:15a
RUS - 4th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
EXP - Leviten Class Field Trip
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
3:00p
RMS vs. IMS @ RHS - Track
3:00p
ROC - Used Book Sale
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
3:30p
KaMS vs KiMS @ LWHS Boys and Girls Track
3:30p
RHMS vs FHMS vs EMS @ Eastlake High JV / Varsity Track
6:00p
FRO - PTSA Family Fun Movie Night
6:00p
MCA - International Night
6:00p
ROC - Art Docent Showcase/Ice Cream Social/Used Book Sale
7:00p
IMS - Dance
7:00p
RUS - Movie Night
7:10p
JUA - Mariner Night
14
9:00a
KIRK - Peter Kirk Pride Day
12:00p
KiMS - Builders Club Car Wash @ 525 Kirkland Ave
12:00p
THO - Weeding Party
5:30p
JHS - Booster Club Auction
8:00p
ICS - Prom
15
12:00p
THO - Weeding Party
16
EHS - BIO End of Course (EOC) Exam
JUA - 4th Grade Testing ELA-PT2
KIRK - SBA 5th grade ELA Testing
RHE - Book Fair
ROC - Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade band field trip
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
7:30a
RHS - Math EOC Testing
9:15a
WIL - PTSA BOD Meeting
12:00p
RHMS @ KiMS JV"B" Girls Tennis
3:00p
JME - PTSA Muir in Motion Kickoff
3:00p
KaMS - 4th Quarter Athletics Picture Day
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:30p
EMS @ IMS (silver) girls JV tennis
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
17
ALC - 4th grade SBA Testing
EHS - BIO End of Course (EOC) Exam
KIRK - SBA 5th grade ELA Testing
RHE - Book Fair
RHMS - ELA SBA (Grades 6,7,8)
ROC - Teacher Appreciation Week
RSAR - 8th Grd Field Trip
TBD
EAS - New Family Orientation for Incoming 6th Grade 2016-2017
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
8:15a
KiMS - SBA Testing for 6,7 & 8th Gr. Math
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 3rd Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 3rd grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 5th grade
12:00p
IMS (Blue) @ KiMS JV"A" Girls Tennis
1:45p
MEA - PTSA Volunteer Celebration
3:00p
FHMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:00p
FHMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:15p
RHE - Dance Class
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS JV TENNIS
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS JV/V Track Meet
3:30p
IMS @ KaMS - Girls' Volleyball 6th Grade
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
KaMS @ IMS 6th grade boys basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ IMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS 6th Grade Boys' Basketball
3:30p
RHMS @ EMS V Girls' Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ FHMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
RMS vs EMS @ Redmond High V/JV Track
4:00p
RHMS & KiMS @ KaMS - Boys' and Girls' Track and Field
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
6:00p
RHE - Natural Leaders
6:30p
EXP - Parent Meeting
7:00p
KaMS - Honor Society Induction
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Group Meeting
7:00p
RHMS - Honor Society Induction Ceremony
18
EHS - BIO End of Course (EOC) Exam
RED - Spirit Day
RHE - Book Fair
ROC - Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:45a
AUD - 2nd Grade Spelling Bee
9:00a
KiMS - Parent Coffee, Everyone Welcome (Also 5th Grade Parents)
9:00a
NSMS - Medieval Fair
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 3rd grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 5th grade
9:30a
IMS - Principal's Chat
1:00p
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Reinardy)
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
FHMS - AVID Volunteer meeting
7:00p
RHE - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
RHS - PTSA General Membership Meeting
19
ALC - 4th grade SBA Testing
EHS - BIO End of Course (EOC) Exam
RED - Math Challenge Due
RHE - Book Fair
RHMS - ELA SBA (Grades 6, 7, 8)
ROC - Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
8:15a
KiMS - SBA Testing for 6,7 & 8th Gr. Math
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Informance (Miller)
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 3rd Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
RUS - 1st Grade Field Trip
9:00a
RUS - 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
WIL - MATH SBA 3rd grade
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 5th grade
9:30a
LWSD - LWPTSA Council BOD Meeting
10:00a
RUS - School Tour for New Incoming Families
12:00p
LWSD - LWPTSA Council Brown Bag Lunch
1:30p
ALC - PTSA Board Meeting
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:30p
EMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
EMS @ KaMS 6th Grade Boys' Basketball
3:30p
EMS JV P. @ EMS JV M. Girls' Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
FHMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
FRO - PTSA Meeting
3:30p
FRO - Volunteer Celebration
3:30p
IMS @ RHMS 6TH GRADE BASKETBALL
3:30p
IMS @ RHMS VARSITY TENNIS
3:30p
JME - ASP - Cooking
3:30p
KIMS JV"A" @ RHMS @ Grass Lawn JV Tennis
3:30p
KaMS @ EMS 6th Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS JV"B" @ FHMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ IMS (Silver) JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ IMS 6th grade girls volleyball
4:30p
MEA - Mini Mustang tour
5:00p
LAK - Art Walk
6:00p
ALC - PTSA's International Culture Night
6:00p
EHS - Sammamish Start-Ups Showcase
6:00p
RHE - Natural Leaders Loteria Night
6:00p
ROC-Art Showcase/Ice Cream Social/Used Book Sale
6:00p
SMI - International Night
6:30p
BEL - 1st Grade Musical
6:30p
JME - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
KEL - PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
RP - Parent Ed Night - Diversity
6:40p
DCS - Community Meeting
7:00p
JHS - Senior Awards Night
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
KiMS - Elementry Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
RMS - Spring Elementary Band Concert
7:00p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
TWA - PTSA Parent Education Cyber Safety
7:30p
MEA - PTSA General Membership Meeting
20
AUD - 4th Grade to Pioneer Farms
JUA - 4th Grade Testing Math CAT
RED - Popcorn Friday
RHE - Book Fair
ROC - Teacher Appreciation Week
State PTSA Convention, Yakima
TBD
EmK12 - ASB Prom
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade swimming
7:00a
RHMS - PTSA Pancake Breakfast
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment English Lanquage Arts (SBA ELA)
8:00a
JME - Parents & Pastries
8:30a
ROC - Grade 5 Field Trip
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
2:45p
THO - New Family School Tour
3:00p
RMS vs. KiMS vs KaMS @ RHS - Track
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS Track Meet
3:30p
IMS @ RHMS @ LWHS
6:00p
JUA - Family Movie Night
6:00p
ROC - Family Movie Night (UP)
7:00p
FHMS - Dance @ JHS for 8th Graders Only
7:00p
KiMS - Play Performance for "As You Like It"
9:15p
BEL - Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
21
State PTSA Convention, Yakima
12:00p
FHMS - Model Airplane Club
7:00p
KiMS - Play Performance for "As You Like It"
22
State PTSA Convention, Yakima
23
ALC - 3rd grade SBA -CAT
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 3rd Grade Testing Math-CAT
KIRK - SBA 5th grade Science Testing
MEA - SBA ELA CAT test / Grade 4
MEA - SBA ELA CAT test / Grade 5
ROC - Box Top and Labels for Education Collection
RSAR - SBA Testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment English Lanquage Arts (SBA ELA)
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Tsting
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:30a
ROC - Grade 5 MSP test
9:00a
FRA - 3rd Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
3:30p
BEL - Art a la Carte (Art Club)
3:30p
IMS (Blue) @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
6:30p
RHMS - Elementary Band Concert
6:30p
RP - PTSA Volunteer Appreciation Night
24
ALC - 3 grade SBA Testing
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 3rd Grade Testing Math PT
KIRK - SBA 4TH grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA ELA CAT test/Grade 3
RHMS - Math SBA (Grades 6, 7, 8)
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Testing
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:15a
KiMS - SBA Testing for 8th Gr. Science
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
9:00a
FRA - 3rd Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 5th Grade MSP Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 4th grade
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ FHMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ EMS 6TH GIRLS VBALL
3:30p
FHMS @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
IMS & EMS @ RMS JV Track Districts
3:30p
IMS (Silver) @ KiMS JV"A" Girls Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:30p
RHMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS 6TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL
3:30p
RMS @ RHMS JV TENNIS
4:00p
FHMS, KaMS & KiMS @ RHMS - JV Distrct Track Meet
6:00p
EHS - PTSA Volunteer Awards Reception
6:00p
EIN - Family STEM Night
6:00p
IMS - Knight Showcase
6:00p
RP - Spring Drama show
6:30p
EHS -General PTSA Meeting
7:00p
EHS - PTSA Parent Education
7:00p
EMS - Elementary Band Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Orchestra Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Orchestra Concert
7:30p
RHS - Girls Soccer Player/Parent Mtg
7:30p
RHS - Recital Concert
25
ALC - 3rd grade SBA Testing
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
KIRK - SBA 4TH grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA ELA Class activity / Grade 5
MEA - SBA ELA PT 1 testing / Grade 4
MEA - SBA ELA PT 1 testing / Grade 5
MEA - SBA ELA testing Class Activity / Grade 4
RED - Spirit Day
RSAR - SBA Testing
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
TBD
KIRK - Volunteer Appreciation Tea
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Mathematics (SBA)
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Testing
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:15a
WIL - Safety Patrol Meeting
8:30a
CS - Read A Thon
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade Math SBA
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH
9:15a
BEL - 2nd Grade Toymaker
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:00p
WANIC - Site Visit: Dental, Fire & EMS, Health Science (WANIC), Medical & Systems Biology
2:15p
RED - Volunteer Tea
2:30p
BEL - Kindy Playdate - McAuliffe Park
3:00p
EmK12 - Information Meeting
6:00p
DIC - 4-5 Science Fair
7:00p
JHS - Band & Choir Concert
7:00p
RHMS - Beginning Orchestra Concert
7:00p
RHS - Final Band Concert (moved from 6/1)
7:00p
STEM - PTSA General Membership Meeting
26
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 5th Grade Testing MSP Science
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 4
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 5
RHMS - Math SBA (Grades 6, 7, 8)
RHS - DECA Blood Drive
RSAR - Field Trip 6th and 8th grades
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Mathematics (SBA)
7:30a
EHS - Smarter Balanced Assessment Mathematics (SBA)
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC Testing
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:30a
ROC - Grade 4 & 5 SBA test
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LAK - 4th Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
WIL - SBA MATH 4th grade
10:00a
AUD - 3rd Grade Science of Sound Workshop
11:55a
LAK - Egg Drop
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - 6th Volleyball
3:30p
EMS @ RMS - Girls JV Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS 6th Grade BASKETBALL
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS VARSITY TENNIS
3:30p
JME - ASP - Cooking
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Girls' Volleyball 6th Grade
3:30p
KiMS JV"B" @ IMS (Blue) girls JV tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ EMS 6th Boys' Basketball
3:30p
RMS @ EMS V Girls' Tennis
5:00p
LWSD Middle School Varsity Track Championship @ Juanita High School
6:00p
AUD - PTSA International Night & Art Walk
6:00p
JME - New Kinder Orientation
6:30p
KEL - Family Art Night
6:30p
THO - PTA General Meeting
6:30p
TWA - Gallery Walk
7:00p
EHS - Elementary Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
KIRK - PTSA General Meeting: Budget
7:00p
LAK - Primary Choir Concerts
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
RUS - International Night
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Info Sessions
7:30p
KaMS - Elementary Band Concert
27
EAS - All School Camp
ICS - Focus Week
JUA - 4th Grade Testing Math PT
MEA - MSP science testing / Grade 5
MEA - SBA Math CAT testing/ Grade 3
TBD
KEL - Fourth grade SBA testing
TBD
KEL - Popcorn Friday
7:30a
RHS - Biology EOC make-up
8:00a
FHMS - SBA Testing Week
8:30a
RUS - Passport Check Day
8:45a
AUD - 1st Grade Toymaker
9:00a
JUA - Kindergarten Field Trip
1:45p
EXP - Explorations
2:00p
JME - PTSA Muir in Motion
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
5:30p
WIL - Spring Dance
7:00p
KiMS - 8th Grade Dance at Lake Washington High School
28
29
TWA - PTSA Supply Pack Orders Due
30
No School: Memorial Day
3:40p
BEL - Soccer Club
31
EIN - Hopelink Coin Drive
KIRK - SBA 5th grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA ELA PT 1 testing/ Grade 3
MEA - SBA ELA testing Class Activity/ Grade 3
MEA - SBA Math CAT testing / Grade 4
RSAR - Field Trip 7th grade
TBD
EHS - Drama Awards Night
7:30a
RHMS - Spirit Day: Comfy Tuesday
7:30a
RHS - SBA Testing
9:15a
AUD - 5th Grade Tolt MacDonald Field Trip
2:15p
KIRK - Kindergarten Music Program
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
BEL - Jumpin' J's (Jump Rope Club)
3:30p
EMS @ IMS 6th Boys Basketball
3:30p
EMS @ IMS Girls Varsity Tennis
3:30p
IMS (silver). @ EMS JV Girls' Tennis
3:30p
IMS @ EMS 6th Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - African Dance
3:30p
KaMS @ RHMS 6th Grade VOLLEYBALL
3:30p
KiMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:30p
KiMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:30p
RHMS @ KaMS - Boys' Basketball 6th Grade
3:30p
RHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS JV"B" Girls Tennis
3:45p
THO - Volunteer Tea
4:30p
EXP - Family Social
7:00p
EMS - Spring Orchestra and Choir Concert
7:00p
FHMS - 2016-17 8th graders Retreat Info meeting for parents-come and find out what to expect next year!
7:00p
NSMS - Talent Show
7:00p
RHMS - Final Band/Choir Concert
7:00p
RMS - Spring Finale Band Concert
7:30p
KaMS - Band Concert
1
EIN - Hopelink Coin Drive
KIRK - SBA 5th grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA ELA PT 2 testing / Grade 3
RED - Spirit Day
ROC - Grade 5 Outdoor Ed
SMI - Field Day
7:30a
RHMS - Spirit Day: Black-Out Wednesday
7:30a
RHS - SBA Testing
8:00a
EIN - Volunteer Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:00a
RUS - Spirit Day
8:10a
NSMS - Read-a-thon
8:30a
EmK12 - EOC - Biology
8:45a
RUS - Field Day
9:00a
FRA - 4/5th Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
JME - MSP Testing
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
RUS - Safty Patrol Field Trip
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Final General Membership Meeting
9:30a
JUA - Field Day
10:45a
EXP - Marketplace
2:30p
AUD - Volunteer Tea
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Final Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
JHS - Orchestra Concert
7:00p
RHS - Final Band Concert
2
EIN - Hopelink Coin Drive
JUA - Toymaker in 1st & 2nd Grade
KIRK - SBA 3rd grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA Math CAT testing / Grade 5
MEA - SBA Math PT testing / Grade 4
ROC - Grade 5 Outdoor Ed
RSAR - MSP Science Testing
TBD
KEL - Fifth grade SBA testing
3:30a
CS-Steering Meeting
7:00a
ICS - Senior Finals
7:30a
RHMS Spirit Day: Hat Day Thursday
7:30a
RHS - SBA Testing
8:00a
LAK - Volunteer Tea
8:30a
TWA - PTSA General Membership Meeting
8:45a
AUD - PTSA Coffee & Conversation
9:00a
AUD - Talent Show
9:00a
FRA - 4/5th Grade Math SBA Testing
9:00a
JME - SBA Testing
9:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Council
9:00a
RUS - 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
LWSD - LWPTSA Council General Meeting
1:10p
IMS - Eighth Grade Reflections Project Presentations
3:15p
RHE - Cartooniversity
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS 6th Gr Girls Volleyball
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS JV"A" Girls Tennis
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Volleyball 6th Grade
3:30p
IMS @ RMS - 6th Basketball
3:30p
IMS @ RMS - Girls V Tennis
3:30p
JME - ASP - Cooking
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS 6th Grade Basketball
3:30p
KaMS @ FHMS Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
KiMS @ EMS 6th Grade Boys' Basketball
3:30p
KiMS @ EMS V Girls' Tennis
3:30p
RMS @ IMS (blue) JV girls tennis
3:30p
RMS @ IMS 6th girls volleyball
6:00p
EAS - 8th Grade dinner / dance
6:00p
IMS - Grade 8 Family Fun Center Celebration
6:00p
JUA - Summer Reading Information Night
6:00p
LAK - Kindergarten Choir Concert
6:00p
THO - Spring Carnival
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
RP - Art Night
6:30p
RP - Library Night
7:00p
EHS - Baccalaureate
7:00p
LAK - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
TA - Graduation
7:30p
RHS - Orchestras' Celebration Concert
3
EIN - Hopelink Coin Drive
JUA - 4th Grade Field Trip
JUA - Spirit Day
KIRK - SBA 3rd grade Math Testing
MEA - SBA Math PT testing / Grade 3
MEA - SBA Math PT testing / Grade 5
MEA - SBA Math testing Class Activity / Grade 3
ROC - Grade 5 Outdoor Ed
RUS - Young Authors Day
7:00a
ICS - Senior Finals
7:30a
MEA - Dudes and Donuts
7:30a
RHMS - Spirit Day: Rainbow Friday
7:30a
RHS - SBA Testing
7:40a
IMS - Honor Society Field Trip to Wild Waves
9:00a
AUD - 2nd Grade to Idlywood
9:00a
JUA - 5th Grade Health
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Presidents & Principals Meeting
12:00p
EHS - BandQuet
12:00p
MEA - SBA Math testing Class Activity / Grade 5
2:30p
EIN - Spring Fun Run
2:30p
RHMS - All School Dance/Social
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:15p
RHE - Mad Science
3:30p
EMS JV P. @ EMS JV M. Girls' Tennis
6:00p
ALC - PTSA's End of School Bash
6:00p
ALC - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
FRO - PTSA Carnival
7:00p
EHS - "On Broadway" Choir Concert
7:00p
RSAR - All School Dance
4
ICS - NHS 5K Run
9:45a
TWA - Egg Drop
3:00p
KIRK - Carnival!
6:00p
EHS - Senior Prom
8:00p
JHS - Prom
8:00p
LWHS - Prom
8:00p
RHS - Senior Prom