Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
EAS - Healthy Choices Fair
ICS - Ignite
RP - PTSA Walk-A-Thon
WIL - WASL Testing Dates
TBD
THO - Staff Appreciation
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:15a
KaJH - WASL Make-ups
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
2:00p
RHE - Parent And Principal Cafe
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
2:30p
ICS - Choir Practice
3:00p
RHS @ Mt. Si Varsity Girls Golf
3:05p
CAR - Choir
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
JME - After School PTSA Yoga
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin 7th Grade Volleyball
3:40p
MCA - Talent Show Tryouts
3:45p
Kirkland @ Redmond Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:45p
Kirkland @ Redmond Girls' Varsity Tennis
6:00p
Garfield @ RHS Varsity Boys Baseball
6:00p
RHS @ Liberty C Boys Soccer
7:00p
ICS - College Committee Meeting
28
ICS - CP Presentations Special Schedule
KiJH - Select Choir/Chorus/Orch Solo Recital
RP - PTSA Walk-A-Thon
WIL - WASL Testing Dates
TBD
ICS - CP Presentation Day
12:00a
EIN - PTSA General Membership Meeting
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:15a
KaJH - WASL Make-ups
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:00p
RHS @ Sammamish Varsity Girls Golf
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:10p
CAR - Chess Club
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Redmond Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
Kirkland @ Evergreen Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Evergreen Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin JV Boys Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin JV Girls Tennis
3:40p
MCA - Talent Show Tryouts
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
5:30p
Garfield @ RHS JV Boys Soccer
6:00p
RHE - SafetyNet Library Night
6:00p
WIL - Kindergarteners Pizza With Pop!
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Meeting
7:30p
Garfield @ RHS Varsity Boys Soccer
7:30p
KiJH - General PTSA Meeting
29
ICS - Ignite M To M Day
KiJH - Select Choir/Chorus/Orch Solo Recital
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:00a
RHJH - Rainforest Animals Assembly
8:15a
KaJH - WASL Make-ups
9:00a
EIN - Parenting Class
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
2:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
3:45p
RHS @ EHS Varsity Boys Baseball
6:00p
CS - Open House For Jill's Literacy Class & More
7:00p
EHS @ RHS C Boys Soccer
30
ICS - Biotech F/T To BCC
KiJH - Select Choir/Chorus/Orch Solo Recital
MCA - Random Acts Of Kindness Day
TBD
MCA - Class Pictures
TBD
ROC - Rockwell Vs Einstein Staff Basketball Game
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:15a
KaJH - WASL Make-ups
12:00p
RHE - PTSA Popcorn Day
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:00p
EHS @ RHS Varsity Girls Golf
3:10p
CAR - Science Adventure
3:30p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Evergreen Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Evergreen Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Kirkland JV Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Kirkland JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin Varsity Girls Tennis
3:45p
Inglewood @ Redmond Boys' Varsity Baseball
4:00p
RHS @ Inglemoor Track Meet
6:30p
LAK - Math/Math Adoption Meeting For Parents
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
7:00p
ALC - Princess And The Pea
7:00p
EHS - Spring Play
7:00p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Make Sure Media Works For Your Kids
7:00p
RHJH - Parent Ed: Moving Up To Jr. High
7:30p
JHS - Spring Drama Production
7:30p
RHS - Night On Broadway Choir Performance
1
KiJH - ASB Elections
KiJH - Bellevue Jazz Festival
KiJH - Panthergram Deadline
MCA - May Madness!
RP - PTSA Walk-A-Thon
8:15a
WIL - ASB Meeting
9:10a
RED - PTSA: Passport Check Day
9:30a
JUA - Kirkland Performing Arts All School Assembly
10:40a
MEA - City Of Sammamish 10th Birthday Celebration
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
11:25a
ICS - NHS Meetings
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Finn Hill (Juanita High School) Track & Field
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen Track Meet (Eastlake H.S.)
3:45p
RHS @ Skyline Varsity Boys Baseball
5:30p
RHS @ Inglemoor JV Boys Soccer
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Bingo Night
7:00p
EHS - Spring Play
7:00p
RJH - ASB Dance
7:30p
JHS - Spring Drama Production
7:30p
RHS - Night On Broadway Choir Performance
7:30p
RHS @ Inglemoor Varsity Boys Soccer
2
8:00a
WIL - PTSA Math Olympiad Competition
9:00a
JHS - Rebel Pride Day
7:00p
EHS - Spring Play
7:30p
JHS - Spring Drama Production
3
4:00p
JHS - Reunion Para Familias Hispanas
4
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
CAR - Classroom Photos
EAS - Spring Expedition
JHS - Marching Partner Sign-ups
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - AP
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:00a
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
9:10a
CAR - 3rd Grade Fieldtrip
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
12:00p
FUT - Session VI
1:10p
CS - All School Swim
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:15p
RHJH - 4th Quarter Spring Pictures
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
2:30p
ICS - Choir Practice
3:00p
RHS @ Interlake Varsity Girls Golf
3:05p
CAR - Choir
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond 7th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin 7th Grade Volleyball
6:00p
RHS @ C Sammamish Boys Soccer
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
5
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
7:30a
ICS - AP Spanish Language
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin JV Baseball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin JV Girls Tennis
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
5:30p
Issaquah @ RHS JV Boys Soccer
5:30p
WIL - PTSA Spring Event
6:00p
Issaquah @ RHS Varsity Boys Baseball
6:00p
RED - NSH: Free Fantastic Family Fun Night
7:30p
Issaquah @ RHS Varsity Boys Soccer
6
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - AP Test Calc AB
TBD
ICS - CP
7:00a
ICS - Calculus BC AP Test New Location
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
12:00p
Mothers Lunch
1:30p
KiJH - Mother's Day Luncheon
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
3:00p
RHS @ Liberty Varsity Girls Golf
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
ICS - Highly Selective Colleges Information Night
7:00p
Issaquah @ RHS C Boys Soccer
7
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
ICS - AP Test English Lit
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
12:45p
KaJH - Mother's Day Luncheon
1:00p
MEA - Egg Drop
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:30p
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
2:45p
WIL - Miles'/Scallan's Class Performance
3:00p
ROC - Used Book Sale
3:10p
CAR - Science Adventure
3:30p
CS - Steering Committee
3:30p
EHS, JHS, LWHS @ RHS Track Meet
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:30p
KaJH - JV Boys Baseball BYE
3:30p
KaJH - JV Girls Tennis BYE
3:30p
KaJH - Varsity Boys Baseball BYE
3:30p
KaJH - Varsity Girls Tennis BYE
6:00p
AUD - Board Of Directors Meeting
6:00p
KEL- Skate King
6:00p
ROC - Showcase And Ice Cream Social
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
7:00p
EIN - Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
ICS - Steering Committee Meetings
7:00p
LAK - Advanced Placement Math Test At KJH
8
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
EAS - Spring Expedition
EIN - Spirit Day - Twins Day!
FUT - Session VI
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
LAK - April Fitness Calendars Due
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
MEA - Science Fair Registration Due Date
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
RUS - Spring Event!
WIL - PTSA Science Fair Forms
TBD
RHJH - Mother's Day Luncheon - Cafeteria
12:00a
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
8:00a
MCA - ASB Meeting
8:00a
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
8:15a
WIL - Kindergarten Muffins With Mom!
8:30a
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
8:40a
RP - SPIRIT ASSEMBLY Guatemala Friendship Week Kickoff
11:00a
RHE - Spring Photos
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
11:30a
MCA - ASB Popcorn Sales
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
1:30p
WIL - EJR Algebra Aptitude Testing
1:45p
RP - PTSA Math Adventures Volunteer Meeting
2:00p
MEA - Spirit Assembly
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:00p
MAN - Walkathon
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond JV Boys' Baseball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Kamiakin (Juanita High School) Track & Field
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
5:00p
RUS - Walk-a-thon Finale
6:00p
JHS - World Language Spring Festival
6:00p
RUS - Barbeque And Picnic
6:30p
ICS - Movie Night Grades 7-10
7:00p
IJH - Dance
9
FUT - Session VI
KiJH - Jr. High Solo And Ensemble
TBD
AUD - Nike 5K
TBD
EHS - Eastlake Senior Prom
6:00p
KEL - HOT DOG USA FREE Community Show
10
FUT - Session VI
11
FUT - Session VI
MEA - 6th Grade Outdoor Ed
ROC - Spirit Week "Black And White Day"
ROC - Spring Charity Toy Drive
RP - Guatemala Friendship Week
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:00a
RUS - Scholastic Book Fair
8:45a
CS - Camp Seymour
9:30a
JME - Kindergarten Fieldtrip
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
12:30p
ICS - AP Physics C Test
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
2:30p
ICS - Choir Practice
3:05p
CAR - Choir
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen 7th Grade Girls' Volleyball
4:00p
RED - McTeacher's Night
6:00p
JHS - Booster Club
7:00p
RHS @ EHS C Boys Soccer
12
CS - Camp Seymour
FUT - Session VI
KiJH - Mid-Term Progress Reports For D's And F's Will Be Mailed Home
MEA - 6th Grade Outdoor Ed
RHE - Games Around The World Program
ROC - Spirit Week "Decades Day"
ROC - Spring Charity Toy Drive
RP - Guatemala Friendship Week
RUS - Scholastic Book Fair
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
7:30a
ICS - AP Chemistry Test
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
9:10a
ROC - 5th Grade Field Trip
9:10a
WIL - Gr. 1 Seattle Aquarium Field Trip
12:45p
ROC - PTA Board Meeting
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:20p
RJH - 9th Grade Social Studies CBA Night
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
Evergreen @ Rose Hill Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Rose Hill Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
Inglewood @ Kamiakin JV Boys Baseball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Kamiakin JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Inglewood Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Inglewood Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen Girls' JV Tennis
3:45p
Finn Hill @ Redmond Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:45p
Finn Hill @ Redmond Girls' Varsity Tennis
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
6:00p
NSJH - Family History Project
7:00p
ICS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
ICS - Parent Meetings At LWSD RC Board Room
7:00p
KAJH - Honor Society Initiation
7:00p
KiJH - Talent Show
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Drama Fest 2009
13
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
MEA - 6th Grade Outdoor Ed
RHE - Fourth Grade Field Trip
ROC - Spirit Week "Wacky Hair Day"
ROC - Spring Charity Toy Drive
RP - Guatemala Friendship Week
RUS - Scholastic Book Fair
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
TBD
JUA - Outdoor Ed Program For 5th Grade
12:00a
CS - Camp Seymour
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:45a
RP - PTSA Board Of Directors Meeting
9:00a
CAR - Principal's Coffee
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
12:30p
ICS - Senior Staff Luncheon
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
4:00p
EHS - KINGCO League Track Meet
6:00p
RHS - Dance Team Tryouts
6:30p
LWSD - Presentation On The Modernization Of LWHS
7:00p
JHS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Drama Fest 2009
7:00p
ROC - Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
Redmond Region Elem. Orchestra Concert
14
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
JUA - Outdoor Ed Program For 5th Grade
MEA - 6th Grade Outdoor Ed
ROC - Spirit Week "Opposite Day"
ROC - Spring Charity Toy Drive
RP - Guatemala Friendship Week
RUS - Scholastic Book Fair
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
WIL - Science Fair
TBD
AUD - International Fair
TBD
EIN - 6th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
9:10a
ROC - 4th Grade Field Trip To Beaver Lake Park
9:30a
WIL - PTSA General Meeting
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Kamiakin JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
Finn Hilll @ Kamiakin JV Baseball
3:30p
IJH2 @ Evergreen Boy's JV Baseball
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Finn Hill Varisty Girls Tennis
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Finn Hill Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Redmond 7th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Evergreen 7th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:45p
Rose Hill @ Redmond Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:45p
Rose Hill @ Redmond Girls' Varsity Tennis
6:00p
RHS - Dance Team Tryouts
6:00p
RUS - Book Fair Family Night
6:00p
WIL - PTSA Science Fair
6:30p
KEL - Kindergarten Play
6:30p
LAK - 6th Grade Parent Education Night
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
6:30p
MCA - Talent Show
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting - Rescheduled!
7:00p
JME - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
RED - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Drama Fest 2009
7:00p
Redmond Region Elementary Band Concert
7:30p
Juanita Region Jazz Night
15
CAR - School Supply Packs
FHJH - 8th Grade Science Field Trip
FUT - Session VI
MCA - 6th Grade Outdoor Education
MEA - 6th Grade Outdoor Ed
ROC - Spirit Week "Ultimate Day"
ROC - Spring Charity Toy Drive
RP - Crazy Hair Day
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
12:00a
EIN - 6th Grade Field Trip
12:00a
JUA - Outdoor Ed Program For 5th Grade
12:00a
RUS - Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
Redmond Region Elem. Orchestra Spring Tour
7:30a
WIL - 2009.10 Parent Input Forms Due
8:00a
JHS - Blood Drive
8:00a
RED - NSH: Donuts For Dad, Muffins For Mom
8:15a
WIL - Final ASB Meeting
8:45a
RHE - PTSA Exec. Meeting
8:45a
ROC - Redmond Region Elementary String Orchestra Tour
9:30a
JME - 4th Grade Fieldtrip
9:30a
JME - 6th Grade Fieldtrip
9:30a
ROC - 3rd Grade Field Trip To Seattle Children's Theatre
11:00a
KEL- Popcorn Friday
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
1:15p
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
2:10p
LAK - SkateBarnWest Assembly
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:45p
WIL - PTSA All School Assembly: Technology
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen Track Meet (Redmond H.S.)
4:00p
EHS - KINGCO League Track Meet
6:00p
KEL- Jump Rope In Your Jammies
6:30p
CAR - Movie Night
6:30p
RHS - Dance Team Tryouts
7:00p
JHS - Multicultural Club Show
7:00p
RHS - Drama Fest 2009
7:00p
RJH - Elementary Band Concert
7:00p
RP - Guatemala Friendship Dance & Silent Auction
16
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
MCA - 6th Grade Outdoor Education
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
7:00p
JHS - Multicultural Club Show
17
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
MCA - 6th Grade Outdoor Education
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
18
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
RED - PTSA: Staff Appreciation
ROC - Seattle Science Center Mathfinder Program
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
TBD
KEL-Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:45a
CS-Banner Day
9:00a
RP - PTSA Jump Rope Assembly
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
11:30a
RED - Volunteer Luncheon
2:00p
RHE - Parent And Principal Cafe
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
2:30p
ICS - Choir Practice
2:45p
WIL - Mr. Johnson's And Mrs. Sabourin's Class Performance
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
3:45p
Kirkland @ Redmond Boys' JV Baseball
5:30p
LWSD - Board Meeting
7:00p
CS - Parent Group Meeting
7:00p
EHS - National Honor Society Induction
7:00p
JHS - Safe Driving Presentation
7:00p
RHJH - Elementary Band Concert RHJH Auditorium
7:00p
RHS - Teen Stress
19
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
KEL-Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
RED - PTSA: Staff Appreciation
ROC - Seattle Science Center Mathfinder Program
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:30a
RUS - Passport Club Check-in
9:10a
WIL - Kindergarten Field Trip To The Zoo
10:45a
MEA - Cadet Band And Orchestra Tour Assembly
2:15p
CAR - Music Performance Assembly
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen JV Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen JV Girls Tennis
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
5:00p
KaJH - CAPstone Evening
6:00p
JME - Parent Math Night
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Skate King
6:00p
RHE - SafetyNet Library Night
7:00p
FiJH - We All Use Math Every Day
7:00p
KiJH - Collage Concert
7:00p
RJH - National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:30p
RHS - Carnegie String Orchestra Performance
20
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
KEL-Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
RED - PTSA: Staff Appreciation
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
7:30a
ICS - AP Environmental Science Test
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
9:15a
MCA PTSA Sixth Grade Promotion Meeting
9:45a
RHE - PTSA Food Bank Assembly
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
6:30p
DCS - Community Meeting
7:30p
JHS - Honor Society Induction
21
CAR - School Supply Packs
CAR - Spirit Day: Sports Day
EHS - Senior Project Day
FUT - Session VI
KEL-Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
MEA - Spirit Day
RED - PTSA: Staff Appreciation
WIL - BBQ RSVP Slips Due
WIL - PTSA Watershed Schedule For Spring
TBD
JUA - 6th Grade To Wing Luke Museum
TBD
MEA - QUEST Expert's Fair
7:00a
JHS - Marching Partners
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
7:45a
RHE - Sixth Grade Field Trip
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
MCA - ASB Meeting
9:00a
EIN - PTSA General Membership Meeting
9:10a
WIL - Incoming Kinder Orientation
9:35a
RHJH - Bullying Prevention Assembly
11:15a
RP - All School BBQ
12:00p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill 7th Grade Girls' Volleyball
2:15p
JME - Muir In Motion
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:30p
Evergreen @ Finn Hill Track Meet (Juanita H.S.)
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Boys' JV Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Girls' JV Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:30p
KaJH - 7th Grade Volleyball BYE
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Inglewood (Eastlake High School) Track & Field
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Redmond JV Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Redmond JV Girls Tennis
3:30p
Kirkland @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
3:30p
MCA - Last Day Of Running Club
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin Varsity Girls Tennis
3:40p
RED - PTSA: Variety Show Auditions
6:45p
RUS - 6th Grade Party
7:00p
FRO - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
ICS - College Mini Fair
7:00p
KEL - First & Fourth Grade Concert
7:00p
KiJH - LWHS JAZZ ENSEMBLE
7:00p
NSJH - End Of Year Dance
7:00p
RHJH - LWLC Jazz Connection Concert RHJH Auditorium
7:00p
WIL - Cub Scouts: Graduation!
7:10p
JUA - Juanita Elementary Annual Mariner Baseball Night
22
No School: LEAP Day
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
23
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
24
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
25
No School: Memorial Day
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
TBD
ICS - Focus Week
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
26
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Focus Week
KEL - Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
9:10a
ROC - 1st Grade Field Trip To Golden Gardens Park In Seattle
9:10a
WIL - 1st Grade Field Trip To Golden Gardens
9:30a
WIL - Outdoor Education Camp Waskowitz
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Varsity Boys Baseball
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kamiakin Varsity Girls Tennis
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen JV Boys Baseball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen JV Girls Tennis
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Meeting
7:00p
RJH - PTSA Meeting
27
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Focus Week
KEL - Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
WIL - Outdoor Education Camp Waskowitz
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:45a
ROC - Outdoor Education
9:30a
CS - Town - Olders Sell
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
1:00p
KEL- Book Fair
2:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
2:00p
MCA - Volunteer Tea
3:00p
EHS - Scholarship & Awards Reception
3:00p
RP - Science Fair Projects Due
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls Volleyball
5:30p
JME - Science Fair
7:30p
JHS Final Band And Choir Concert
7:30p
LWHS Bands Spring Concert
7:30p
RHS - Final Band Concert
28
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Focus Week
KEL - Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
ROC - Outdoor Education
WIL - Outdoor Education Camp Waskowitz
TBD
EIN - Volunteer Appreciation
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
RHE - Sixth Grade Field Trip
9:10a
ROC - Kindergarten Field Trip
10:30a
RHE - Kirkland Library Assembly
2:00p
ROS-Volunteer Tea
2:30p
RP - PTSA Krispy Kreme Orders Due
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:00p
KEL- Book Fair
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood 7th Grade Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
Finn Hill @ Kamiakin 7th Grade Volleyball
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
6:00p
MEA - Science Night 2009
6:00p
RP - Science Fair
6:30p
JUA-Heritage Night
6:30p
LAK - Art Walk
6:45p
RED - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
JHS - Senior Awards Night
7:00p
KiJH - Elementary Band/Orch Concert
7:00p
RED - 1st & 2nd Grade Music Program
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
RUS - Sock Hop
7:30p
JME- KEL - FRO - Elementary Band Concert
7:45p
RED - PTSA: Bake Sale
29
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Focus Week
KEL - Food And Coin Drive For HopeLink
TBD
THO - Spring Carnival
12:00a
ROC - Outdoor Education
12:00a
WIL - Outdoor Education Camp Waskowitz
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
9:00a
EIN - Author Derek Munson Visits Einstein
9:00a
RHE - Passport Program
9:10a
RED - PTSA: Passport Check Day
11:00a
KEL- Popcorn Friday
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
11:30a
WIL - School BBQ
12:00p
KaJH - ASB Elections
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
1:30p
RHE - Volunteer Tea
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:00p
KEL- Book Fair
3:40p
RED - PTSA: Variety Show Rehearsal (Optional)
5:00p
KEL- Ice Cream Social & Art Walk
30
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
9:00p
RHS - Senior Prom
31
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
1
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
KiJH - Elementary Intermediate Band/Orch
WIL - Building Use Form Accepted For 2009-10
TBD
JUA - Father's Day Breakfast
TBD
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:30a
RP - SUMMER READING PROGRAM PRESENTATION
11:25a
ICS - Environmental Club
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:10p
CS - All School Swim
2:30p
ICS - ASB Meetings
3:20p
KIR - PTSA French Classes
3:30p
JME - After School Sewing Class
3:30p
JME - Afterschool PTSA Yoga Class
7:00p
EHS - Drama Awards Night
7:00p
LWSD - Board Meeting
2
CAR - School Supply Packs
Elementary Orchestras @ Dickinson - End Of The Year Tour!!
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
KiJH - Elementary Beginning Band/Orch
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
LAK - Volunteer Breakfast
10:00a
CAR - PTSA Board Meeting
12:00p
WIL - 2nd Grade Field Trip To The Zoo
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:10p
CAR - Computer ANIMATION
3:30p
All District Track Meet - Juanita High School
3:30p
JME - After School Spanish Class
4:15p
CAR - Computer GAMEMAKER
5:00p
RHJH Digital Media Fest II - RHJH Cafeteria
6:00p
NSJH - Talent Night
6:00p
RED - NSH: Free Fantastic Family Fun Night
6:00p
RHE - SafetyNet Library Night
7:00p
EHS - Choir Concert
7:00p
RJH - All Bands Concert
7:30p
KAJH - Band Concert
7:30p
RHJH - Final Band Concert In The Auditorium
3
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
LAK - Last Day For The Marathon
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
RUS - Walk To School Day
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Grades 3,4,5 And 6
8:30a
Kajh - AM Music Assembly
9:30a
CAR - Field Trip: 1st Grade
9:30a
CS - Town - Middles Sell
12:00p
EIN - Book Rodeo Starts!
12:00p
ICS - FBLA Meeting
12:25p
LAK - Math Club Awards And Pizza Party
1:30p
LWHS Volunteer Tea
1:30p
RJH - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
JME - After School Chess Club
2:00p
JME - After School Movie Class
2:30p
CAR - Volunteer Recognition Tea
5:30p
JUA - Kindergarten Open House
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
CS - New Parent Orientation Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Band/Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
ICS - Spring Concert Ensemble And CHoir
7:30p
JHS Regional Orchestra Concert
7:30p
LWHS Choir/Orchestra Spring Finale
4
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects (session III)
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
Juanita Regional Orchestra Tour
NSJH - Field Trip
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
7:30a
RP - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
KIR - Spanish Class Grades 1 And 2
8:00a
WIL - Volunteer Breakfast Celebration
8:30a
RHJH - ELL Picnic At Grasslawn Park
9:15a
KaJH - ELL Field Trip
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
9:30a
MEA - Volunteer Tea
10:00a
JME - Orchestra Performance
10:30a
RP - Mr. Brekke's Class Performance
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:30p
RJH - Spirit Assembly
2:00p
JHS - Yearbook Distribution
2:00p
JME - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
RP - All 5th Grade Performance
2:15p
RHJH - WTI Talent Show
2:20p
ICS - Music Ensemble Practice
2:30p
RP - PTSA Krispy Kreme Donuts Pickup
2:45p
FHJH - Math Tutoring
3:00p
ROC - Volunteer Celebration
3:30p
CS - Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
JME - After School Beading Class
3:40p
RED - PTSA: Variety Show Rehearsal (Mandatory)
6:00p
JME - Kindergarten Meet & Greet Dinner
6:00p
LAK - Skate King Night
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
MAN - Art Night
7:00p
ALC - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
KEL - Second & Sixth Grade Concert
7:00p
RED - PTSA: Family Math Night
7:00p
TA - Graduation
7:30p
RHS - Final Orchestra Concert
5
CAR - School Supply Packs
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects (session III)
FUT - Session VI
ICS - Senior Finals
LAK - PTSA Reimbursement Forms Due
LAK - Student Library Books Due
NSJH - No School
ROC - Bellevue Art Museum Program
TBD
MEA - Sock Hop/Jamboree
6:30a
JME - 5th Grade Fieldtrip
7:00a
KEL - Dad's And Donuts
7:30a
EHS - Chemistry Lab Final
8:00a
LWHS - Finals
8:45a
RHE - PTSA Exec. Meeting
9:00a
JUA-Patrol Field Trip
9:00a
RP - Miss Taylor And Miss Marlowe Class Performances
9:15a
CAR - Field Trip: Kindergarten
9:30a
CS - Town - Youngers Sell
11:25a
ICS - Key Club
12:00p
LWHS - Kangapalooza
1:00p
JME - 3rd Grade Swim
1:00p
LWHS - Bachelor Auction
1:20p
RP - Mrs. Brown's Class Performance
1:30p
RHE - Volunteer Tea
2:00p
RED - Lunch Buddy Tea
2:15p
RHJH - WTI Talent Show
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
RP - Ms Brands Class Performance
5:00p
IJH - 9th Grade Cruise
5:00p
KaJH - 9th Grade Dinner Dance
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Mariner Night
7:00p
FLC - Graduation
7:00p
KiJH - 9th Grade Boat Bash
7:30p
RHS - Spring Choir Concert And Awards
6
CAR - School Supply Packs
FUT - Session VI
RHJH - WTI Wild Waves Field Trip
7:00p
LWHS - Baccalaureate Ceremony
9:00p
FUT - Prom
9:00p
JHS - Prom