Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
ROC - Final School Spelling Bee
11:30a
KIRK-Menchie's Fundraising Event
29
EHS Ist Day of Spring Sports
EIN - Book Fair
JUA - Read Across America Week
KIRK - Family Reading Week
8:00a
RP - Scholastic Book Fair
8:25a
JUA - Dr. Seuss Cafe
8:45a
JUA - ELPA21 - TESTING
10:30a
STEM - Int'l. Food Week
11:30a
KIRK-Menchie's Fundraising Event
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
3:30p
EMS - FHMS @ EMS VOLLEYBALL REG
3:30p
IMS @ RMS - Reg. Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Chess Club
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS Regional Girls Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Piano Keyboard Club
6:00p
LWSD - Middle School Math Adoption Parent and Community Information Night
1
EIN - Read Across America
JUA - Guest Readers Today
JUA - Read Across America Week
KIRK - Family Reading Week
8:00a
RP - Scholastic Book Fair
9:20a
EHS Student Recognition Award
10:30a
STEM-Int'l. Food Week
11:00a
EXP - 2/3 Field Trip
2:45p
KiMS - Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
EMS - FHMS @ EMS VOLLEYBALL V/JV
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KaMS vs IMS & RHMS vs FHMS @ FHMS
3:30p
KiMS @ KaMS - Girls Varsity and JV Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ IMS JV/V Volleyball
3:30p
RMS vs BC & EMS vs KiMS @ KiMS Varsity/JV Wrestling
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
6:00p
LWSD - Middle School Math Adoption Parent and Community Information Night
6:30p
BLA-PTSA Bingo Night
6:30p
BLA PTSA - Parent Education: The Birds & Bees for Elementary Parents
7:00p
RSAR - International Thespian Society Induction Ceremony
7:30p
Redmond Region Festivals Concert
2
JUA - Dr. Seuss Hat Day
JUA - Dr. Suess Birthday
JUA - Read Across America Week
KIRK - Family Reading Week
LAK - Read Across America Day AKA Dr. Seuss' Birthday!
RED - Spirit Day
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:00a
RP - Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
RUS - Spirit Day
8:30a
JME - Book Fair
9:40a
LAK - Beechers Cheese 4th grade
2:00p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
2:00p
JME - PTSA Foreign Language Class
2:10p
BEL - Legos
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
6:00p
LWSD - Middle School Math Adoption Parent and Community Information Night
6:30p
LWHS - Incoming Freshman Information Night
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
6:30p
ROC - Kindergarten and Pajamas Book Party
6:30p
RP - Family Reading night
7:00p
EHS Fear Free Scores Back Session
3
JUA - Dr. Seuss Book Exchange
JUA - Read Across America Week
KIRK - Family Reading Week
RED - Math Challenge Due
7:45a
MCA - Watch DOGS Donuts with Dad
8:00a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
8:00a
RP - Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
JME - Book Fair
8:35a
TWA - PTSA Special General Membership Meeting
8:45a
AUD - Book-It Theatre Assembly
9:00a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting Hospitality - Inglewood Area
9:30a
LWSD - LWPTSA Council General Meeting
10:30a
STEM - Int'l. Food Week
11:00a
WANIC - DigiPen: Living Computer Museum
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
EMS - KiMS VS. RHMS IMS VS. EMS @EMS WRESTLING V/JV
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KAMS @ RHMS VARSITY & JV VOLLEYBALL
3:30p
RMS- FHMS v BC, KaMS vs RMS @ RMS
3:30p
RMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Mad Science
5:00p
JME - Family Literacy Night & Book Fair
6:00p
BEL - Skymania
6:00p
BEL - Skymania Family Night
6:00p
EIN - Science Expo
6:00p
JUA - Dr. Suess Literacy Night
6:00p
THO - Science Fair
6:00p
WIL - Science Fair
6:30p
AUD - PTSA Bedtime Stories
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
KEL - Family Reading Night
6:30p
KIRK - Family Reading Night
6:30p
RP - Library Night
6:30p
RUS - 2nd Grade Social
4
JUA - PJ Read-In
JUA - Read Across America Week
KIRK - Family Reading Week
LWSD - School Board Study Session
ROC - Dr. Seuss Spirit Day
TBD
RHS - Celebrate the Arts Assembly
8:00a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
8:00a
RP - Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
RP - Koffee with Kim - 2nd and 3rd Grade Parents
9:00a
NSMS - Field Trip
10:30a
STEM-Intl. Food Week
2:45p
KEL - Spring fund-raiser kick-off assembly
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:30p
EMS @ KiMS Regional Girls Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ FHMS Regionals Volleyball Game
3:30p
Regional Volleyball
6:30p
TWA - School Dance
5
LWSD - School Board Study Session
6:00p
BEL - PTSA Wine Tasting Event - Armstrong Family Winery
8:00p
RHS - "Twin Tolo"
6
LWSD - School Board Study Session
2:00p
DCS - Winter Event
7
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
KiMS - Sign ups for Intramural Co-ed Flag Football & Ultimate Frisbee Begin
LAK - Auditions for School Play (time TBD)
8:00a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
8:05a
RED - Donuts for Dads Muffins for Mom
9:00a
ALC Club Picture Day
3:00p
EXP - Steering Meeting
3:00p
KiMS - Builders Club Meeting
3:00p
KiMS - Wrestling Team Photos
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Regional Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Chess Club
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS Regional Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ RMS - Reg. Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Piano Keyboard Club
8
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
LAK - Auditions for School Play (time TBD)
8:00a
EAS - Community Stewarship Projects
9:00a
MCA - PTSA Family Resource Meeting
11:30a
EHS PTSA Board Meeting
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS WRESTLING
3:30p
FHMS @ KaMS - Girls' Varsity and JV Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KAMS @ RHMS WRESTLING
3:30p
KiMS @ IMS JV/V Volleyball
3:30p
RMS - RHMS @ RMS - V/JV Volleyball
3:30p
RMS vs KMS & IMS vs FHMS @ FHMS
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
7:00p
EHS - Spring Sports Parent Night
7:00p
KiMS - Honor Society Induction
7:00p
NSMS - NAC Parent Meeting
7:00p
RSARPTSA - Board Meeting
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Info Sessions
9
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RED - Spirit Day
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
9:00a
LAK - Principal Parent Coffee
9:15a
KIRK - PTSA BOD Meeting
9:40a
LAK - Beechers Cheese 4th Grade
2:00p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:00p
JME - PTSA Foreign Language Class
2:10p
BEL - Legos
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
7:00p
JHS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
RHS - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
STEM - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
10
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RSAR - Field Trip
RUS - Class Picture Day
SAN/DCS - Science Expo
2:00p
KiMS - 8th Grade Photo
2:00p
MCA - PTSA General Membership Meeting
3:00p
KiMS - Volleyball Team Photos
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:30p
BC, EMS & RHMS @ KaMS - Varsity and JV Wrestling
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
CS - Steering Meeting
3:30p
EMS - IMS @ EMS VOLLEYBALL V/JV
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS VARSITY & JV VOLLEYBALL
3:30p
IMS vs KiMS & RMS vs FHMS @ FHMS
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
RMS - KaMS @ RMS - V/JV Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Mad Science
5:00p
THO - PTA General Meeting
6:00p
ALC - PTSA's Bingo Night
6:00p
ALC - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
JME - Bingo Night for Camp Orkila
6:00p
MCA - Family Fitness Night
6:00p
RP - Winter Drama show
6:00p
THO - Bingo Night
6:30p
BEL - Science Fair
6:30p
FRA - "Inside Out" Movie Night
6:30p
RED - Movie Night
6:30p
RUS - Game/Pi Night
7:00p
ICS - FBLA TOLO Dance
11
No School: LEAP Day
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RHS - Regular School Day for RHS on March 11, 2016
2:30p
RHS Orchestras to W-ASTA Orchestra Festival
6:00p
RP - Winter Drama show
12
TBD
JHS - Tolo
12:00a
RHS Orchestras to W-ASTA Orchestra Festival
13
14
FHMS - 8th grade UW Field Trip
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RHMS - Spirit Week: Movie Monday
TBD
KIRK - Band Parent Information Night
8:30a
RUS - Dance Week
9:40a
BEL - Science Day
12:00p
TWA - Science Fair Entry Forms Due
2:30p
KaMS - Athletics Picture Day - Season 3
2:30p
TWA - PTSA Talent Show Registrations Due
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:00p
WANIC - Fire & EMS Site Visit
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
3:30p
EMS - RMS @ EMS VOLLEYBALL REG
3:30p
FHMS @ RHMS Regional Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
IMS @ KaMS Regional Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
JME - Chess Club
3:40p
BEL - Piano Keyboard Club
5:00p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
6:45p
CS - Parent Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
15
BEL - Spring Photos
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RHMS - Spirit Week: Sports Day
9:00a
LWSD Middle School Orchestra Festival
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:00p
WANIC - Online Applications for 2016 Summer Skills Academy Begins
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
IMS @ RHMS WRESTLING
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KaMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS vs FHMS; RHMS vs IMS @ RHMS
3:30p
RHMS @ IMS JV/V Volleyball
3:30p
RMS - KiMS v BC, EMS v RMS @ RMS
3:30p
RMS @ EMS V/JV Girls Volleyball
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
6:30p
EXP - Parent Meeting
7:00p
FHMS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Group Meeting
7:00p
RED - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
Redmond Regional Choir Festival
7:30p
KaMS - Band Concert
16
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RED - Spirit Day
RHMS - Spirit Week: Wacky Wednesday
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
9:30a
BEL - Rain Forest Animals
9:30a
IMS - Principal's Chat
12:30p
RHS - PE Assessment Test
1:30p
TWA - PTSA Talent Show MANDATORY Parent Meeting
2:00p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
2:00p
JME - ASP - Smart with Art
2:00p
JME - PTSA Foreign Language Class
2:10p
BEL - Lego Club
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
6:00p
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
JHS - Band/Choir Concert
7:00p
LWLC Band Concert
7:00p
RHE - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
RHS - Redmond Region Band Concert, Part I
17
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RED - Math Challenge Due
RHMS - Spirit Week: Superhero Day
8:30a
LWSD Middle School Choir Festival
8:30a
RSAR - Jazz for Democracy
9:30a
JME - Principal Chat
9:30a
LWSD - LWPTSA Council BOD Meeting
12:00p
LWSD - LWPTSA Council Brown Bag Lunch
2:00p
KiMS - Club Photos
2:30p
EIN - New Family Tour
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:30p
BEL - School Play Rehearsal
3:30p
EMS vs KaMS;RMS vs IMS @ IMS Wrestling
3:30p
FHMS @ RMS V/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KiMS @ EMS J/JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ KaMS Varsity / JV Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS vs BC & FHMS vs KiMS @ KiMS Varsity/JV Wrestling
3:40p
BEL - Mad Science
6:30p
DCS - Community Meeting
6:30p
KEL - 3/4 music concert
6:30p
RUS - Dance Night
7:00p
EHS - Elementary Band/Orchestra Concert
7:00p
FHMS - Drama Production of "Dorothy in Wonderland"
7:00p
FRA - "How and When Do I Talk To My Kids About Growing Up?"
7:00p
JUA - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
KIRK - Parent Education Night
7:30p
JHS - Drama Production of "The Pirates of Penzance!"
18
FRO - PTSA Popcorn Friday
JUA - All School Photo
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RED - Popcorn Friday
RHMS - Rose Hill Spirit Day
9:15a
RUS - 4th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
THO - New Family School Tour
1:00p
LWHS - Lip Dub and Spring Assembly
2:30p
RHMS - ASB School Dance
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:30p
IMS @ EMS Regional Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
KaMS @ RMS Regional Girl's Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ KiMS Regional Girls Volleyball
6:00p
JUA - Family Movie Night
6:00p
ROC - All School Family Dance Party
7:00p
BEL - School Play
7:00p
FHMS - "Dorothy in Wonderland"
7:30p
JHS - Drama Production of "The Pirates of Penzance!"
19
9:00a
KEL - Pride Day grounds clean-up
9:00a
SAN/DCS - Pancake Breakfast
12:00p
THO - Weeding Party
7:00p
BEL - School Play
7:00p
FHMS - "Dorothy in Wonderland"
7:30p
JHS - Drama Production of "The Pirates of Penzance!"
9:00p
LWHS - TOLO Dance
20
12:00p
THO - Weeding Party
21
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
JUA - Outdoor Education for 5th Grade
KiMS - Sign ups for Track, 6th Boys Basketball, 6th Girls Volleyball & Girls Tennis begin
RHMS - ASB Donation Drive for Free the Children
RHMS - Donation Drive
THO - Class Picture Day
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:00p
WANIC - Fire & EMS Site Visit
3:30p
BC, IMS & KiMS @ KaMS Varsity and JV Boy's Wrestling
3:30p
EMS v FHMS, RHMS v RMS @ RMS V/JV Boys' Wrestling
3:30p
JME - Chess Club
3:30p
KaMS @ IMS JV/V Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
RHMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
RMS @ KiMS Varsity & JV Girls Volleyball
3:40p
BEL - Piano Keyboard Club
3:45p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
22
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
JUA - Outdoor Education for 5th Grade
RHMS - ASB Donation Drive for Free the Children
RHMS - Donation Drive
8:00a
Northlake Region High School Orchestra Festival
9:00a
KiMS - Parent Coffee, Everyone Welcome
2:15p
KiMS - Photos for Honor Society and Peer Mentors
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
EMS @ KaMS Varsity and JV Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
IMS @ FHMS Varsity/JV Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:30p
KIMS @ RHMS Varsity & JV Girls' Basketball
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
3:45p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
5:00p
RP - Mod Pizza Fundraiser
6:30p
LWSD - 2016 Bond Community Meeting
7:00p
FHMS - Band Concert
7:00p
IMS - College & Career Prep 101
7:00p
KiMS - Spring Band Concert
7:00p
RMS - Redmond Region Band Concert, Part II
23
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
JUA - Outdoor Education for 5th Grade
RED - Spirit Day
RHMS - ASB Donation Drive for Free the Children
RHMS - Donation Drive
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:00a
Northlake Region High School Choir Festival
2:00p
JME - PTSA Foreign Language Class
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
2:15p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
6:30p
LWSD - 2016 Bond Community Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Band Concert
7:00p
KiMS - Spring Choir/Orchestra Regional Concert
7:00p
STEM - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:15p
WIL - 4th & 5th Grade Choir Concert
24
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
JUA - Outdoor Education for 5th Grade
RHMS - ASB Donation Drive for Free the Children
RHMS - Donation Drive
8:00a
Northlake Region High School Band Festival - I
8:30a
JME - Class & Group Photos
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:30p
All middle schools @ EMS V/JV Boys' Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:40p
BEL - Mad Science
3:45p
BEL - School Play Rehearsals
5:00p
SMI - Science Fair
6:30p
FRO - PTSA International Festival
6:30p
KEL - 5th grade music concert
6:30p
MEA - Kindergarten Parent Information Night
6:30p
RED - Science Night
6:30p
RP - Parent Education Night
6:30p
THO - All School Musical
7:00p
CS - Camp Seymour Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Unplugged
7:00p
FRO - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
KIRK - PTSA General Meeting: Officer Elections
7:00p
LAK - Intermediate Choir Concert
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Meeting
7:00p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
WANIC - DigiPen Info Sessions
7:00p
WIL - Cinderella Rockin the '80s Play
7:30p
JHS - Drama Production of "The Pirates of Penzance!"
25
JUA - BAM Art of Discovery Program
RHMS - ASB Donation Drive for Free the Children
RHMS - Donation Drive
RSAR - Service Hours Due
8:00a
LWSD Middle School Band Festival
8:30a
RUS - Passport Check Day
9:00a
AUD - Jogathon Kickoff Assembly
9:00a
MCA - Class Photos
9:15a
RUS - 2nd Grade Field Trip
12:20p
KEL - Popcorn Friday
3:00p
TWA - After School Jump Rope Club
3:00p
TWA - PTSA Talent Show Rehersal
3:30p
All middle schools @ EMS V/JV Boys' Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
EMS @ RHMS Regional Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
FHMS @ IMS Regional Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
KiMS @ RMS - Reg. Volleyball
7:00p
MCA - School Play
7:00p
WIL - Cinderella Rockin' the 80s Play
7:30p
JHS - Drama Production of "The Pirates of Penzance!"
26
ICS - NAHA/Key Club ArtWalk & Talent Show
10:00a
RHMS - ASB Donation Drive Saturday Dropoff
7:30p
JHS - Drama Production of "The Pirates of Penzance!"
27
28
KEL - Dance Week
KIRK - SBA 3rd grade ELA Testing
KiMS - Spirit Week - College Colors Day
9:00a
FRA - 4/5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
2:45p
KiMS - Intramural Co ed Flag Football & Ultimate Frisbee Begin
3:00p
EXP - Steering Meeting
3:00p
KaMS - Intramural Dodgeball Starts
3:00p
TWA - After School Lego Club
3:30p
JME - Chess Club
3:40p
BEL - Piano Keyboard Club
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Study Session
7:00p
KiMS - Parent Meeting for "As You Like It" Play
7:00p
WIL - PTSA General Membership Meeting
29
KEL - Dance Week
KIRK - SBA 3rd grade ELA Testing
KiMS - Spirit Week - Twin Day
9:00a
FRA - 4/5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
3:00p
TWA - After School Chess Club
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:35p
BEL - Cartooniversity
6:30p
LWSD - 2016 Bond Community Meeting
6:30p
RHMS - Battle of the Books Middle School District Competition
7:00p
IMS - Spring Band Concert
30
KEL - Dance Week
KIRK - SBA 3rd grade ELA Testing
KiMS - Spirit Week - Western Flannel Day
RED - Spirit Day
8:00a
JME - ASP - Wake up to Tennis
8:00a
Northlake Region High School Band Festival - II
12:00p
ICS - L6 Field Trip Salish Sea
2:00p
JME - PTSA Foreign Language Class
2:10p
BEL - Running Club
7:00p
EHS - EHS Live
7:00p
JHS - Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LWHS - PTSA General Membership Meeting
31
BEL - 2nd Grade Musical Assembly
KEL - Dance Week
KiMS - Spirit Week - Dress to Impress
RED - Math Challenge Due
9:00a
FRA - 4/5th Grade ELA SBA Testing
12:00p
ICS - L6 Field Trip Salish Sea
3:00p
TWA - After School Art
3:30p
CS - Steering Meeting
3:30p
JME - ASP - Girls on the Run
3:40p
BEL - Mad Science
6:00p
BEL - 2nd Grade Musical
6:00p
SMI - Concert
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
6:30p
JUA - All School Music Performance for Grades K-2
6:30p
KEL - PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
TWA - Science Fair
6:45p
RUS - Science Fair
7:00p
KIRK - Chorus Final Performance
7:15p
JUA - All School Music Performance for Grades 3-5
1
Last Day of 3rd Quarter (Secondary)
KEL - Dance Week
KiMS - Spirit Week - Purple & White Day
12:00p
ICS - L6 Field Trip Salish Sea
2:15p
KiMS - Pep Assembly
3:15p
RHE - Jumprope Class
6:30p
KEL - Family Dance
2
12:00p
THO - Weeding Party