Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
No School: Winter Break 12/21-12/31
28
No School: Winter Break 12/21-12/31
29
No School: Winter Break 12/21-12/31
30
No School: Winter Break 12/21-12/31
1:30p
ROC - Rockwell Chess Club
31
No School: Winter Break 12/21-12/31
1
No School: New Year's Holiday
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
2
3
4
School Resumes
ICS - Yearbook Photos
ICS - Yearbook Senior Quotation
LAK - School Play Registration Jan 4 - Jan 14
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:20p
KIR - Math Is Cool
3:30p
BELL - Art Class
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
3:45p
EXP - Steering
5
9:00a
LAK - Passport checks
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:15p
KIR - Chess Club
3:20p
KIR - Chorus
3:30p
BELL - Math Olympiad
3:30p
Evergreen @ Redmond Boys' JV/V Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Rose Hill Varsity & JV Boys' Baksetball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' V/JV Basketball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin Girls' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kamiakin Varsity & JV Girls' Basketball
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
3:45p
ICS - Chess Match
6:30p
KiJH - 9th Grade Parent Night @ LWHS
6:30p
LWHS - 9th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
ICS - Information Night
7:00p
IJH - 7th Grade Parent Book Group
7:00p
NSJH - Northstar Advisory Committee Meeting
6
Junior High Quest - Applications Available
TWA - PTSA After School Jump Rope Winter Session Begins
9:00a
LAK - Passport checks
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:30p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
1:30p
ROC - Rockwell Chess Club
1:45p
KIR - "Power Hour" Homework Club
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:10p
DIC - Chess Club
6:30p
FRA - PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
LWHS - Chapman University Choir Concert
7
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
WIL - Literacy Day
8:40a
BELL - Boys Read
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
11:00a
LWHS - US Army Visit
2:15p
RSAR- Academic Games Practice
2:30p
IJH - Drama Rehearsal
2:45p
EIN - Student Recognition Assembly
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:00p
RP - PTSA African Drum Ensemble Rehearsal
3:15p
KIR - Indoor Soccer
3:20p
KIR - Science Adventures - Extreme Earth
3:30p
CS - Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood Girls' V/JV Basketball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Boys' V/JV Basketball
3:30p
Kirkland @ Redmond Girl's JV/V Basketball
3:30p
RJH @ KJH Boys Regional Basketball
3:30p
RJH @ KiJH Boy's JV/Varsity Basketball
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
6:00p
RUS - Skate King Night
6:30p
ALC - Bingo Night
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
7:00p
FLC Parent Board Meetings
8
LAK - Fitness Calendars Due
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
RUS - Ben Rush Spirit Day
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
MCA - ASB Meeting
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:15a
CS - Secret Pals Information Meeting
8:40a
BELL - Girls Read
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
9:00a
ROC - 6th Grade Field Trip
9:30a
ICS - Steering Committee Meeting
11:25a
ICS - National Honor Society Meetings
11:50a
MCA - Popcorn Sales and School Spirit Day
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
12:15p
KEL - Popcorn Friday
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
IJH - Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:20p
KIR - Student Council Meeting
3:30p
Evergreen @ Kirkland Boys' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Kamiakin Girls' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Inglewood Boys' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Kirkland Girls' Regional Basketball
6:30p
LAK - Movie Night, Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
6:30p
LWSD - PTSA Council Reflections Reception
8:15p
CS - Secret Pals Information Meeting
9
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
8:30a
LWSD - Special Board Meeting - Board Workshop
1:00p
ICS - SAT Prep Class for Juniors Practice Tests
10
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
11
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
RED - PTSA PSC Science on Wheels
TBD
KEL - PTA Board Meeting
6:00a
IJH - Drama Rehearsal
8:45a
RHE - PTSA Board Meeting
9:15a
DIC - “Coffee Chat" with Jan Olson and Cindy Lundvall
9:30a
ICS - Ignite Mentor Training
12:00p
ICS - CP Benchmark #2 due in panel members' mailboxes
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (K-2)
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:20p
KIR - Math Is Cool
3:30p
BELL - Art Class
3:30p
Evergreen @ Inglewood Boys' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Inglewood @ Evergreen Girls' Regional Basketball
3:30p
KJH @ FHJH Boys Regional Basketball
3:30p
RJH @ KJH Girls Regional Basketball
3:30p
Redmond Jr @ Kamiakin Boys' Regional Basketball
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
5:00p
LWSD - School Board Work Session
6:00p
AUD - Skate King
6:30p
CS - Parent Group Meeting & Teacher Presentation
6:45p
RUS - PTA Board Meeting
7:00p
KiJH - Mandatory Parent Meeting for students interested in School Play
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
12
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
11:40a
RP - 6th Grade Bake Sale
2:15p
ICS - Chess Club Meetings
2:45p
JME - Mad Scientist Assembly
2:50p
Kirkland Jr Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Beginning
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club 2-6
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:15p
KIR - Chess Club
3:20p
KIR - Chorus- CANCELLED
3:30p
BELL - Math Olympiad
3:30p
FHJH @ KJH Girls Regional Basketball
3:30p
FHJH @ KiJH Girl's JV/Varsity Basketball
3:30p
KJH @ FHJH Boys JV/Varsity Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Redmond Girl's JV/V Basketball
3:30p
KiJH @ FHJH Boys JV/Varsity Basketball
3:30p
Redmond @ Kamiakin Varsity & JV Boys' Baksetball
3:30p
Redmond Jr @ Kamiakin Boys' Regional Basketball
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
3:45p
ICS - Chess Match
6:00p
KiJH - Tech Open House
6:00p
RHE - SafetyNet Library Night
6:30p
DCS - Information Night
6:30p
DCS-Information Night
7:00p
ICS - Parent Meeting
7:00p
IJH - 8th Grade Parent Book Group
7:00p
KIR - PTSA Studio East Mandatory Parent Meeting
7:00p
KaJH - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
KiJH - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
KiJH - PTSA General Meeting 7:00pm
7:00p
LWSD - K-5 Math Adoption Committee - Parent Input Meeting
7:00p
MEA-PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
RSAR- PTSA Extended BOD Meeting
13
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
TBD
EJH - Elective Night Open House
8:30a
RP - "Coffee Chat" with Jan Olson and Cindy Lundvall
8:35a
RP - PTSA BOD Meeting
8:45a
ICS - Ignite M to M Day
9:00a
RED - PTSA: PTSA Board Meeting
11:40a
RP - 6th Grade Bake Sale
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:00p
ICS - Ski Bus Wednesday Afternoons
12:15p
NSJH - Ski/Snowboard Program
12:30p
ICS -SAT Prep--Juniors
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:00p
ICS - CP Seniors meet with panels for review
1:00p
RHJH - After Hours Clay Class
1:00p
RHJH - After Hours Teen Dance Class
1:30p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
1:30p
ROC - Rockwell Chess Club
1:45p
KIR - "Power Hour" Homework Club
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:10p
DIC - Chess Club
3:30p
RP - PTSA Family Skate Night
7:00p
CS - Information Night
14
EIN- Spirit Day Beach Wear
LAK - School play registration forms due
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
8:15a
WIL - ASB Student Council Meeting
8:40a
BELL - Boys Read
8:40a
RP - Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
8:50a
LWHS - MLK Assembly
9:10a
WIL - 2nd Gr. Field Trip to Meydenbauer
9:15a
CAR - 4th Grade Fieldtrip
9:15a
WIL - PTSA Board of Directors Meeting
9:30a
DIC - PTSA Board Meeting
9:30a
ROC - PTA Board Meeting
10:15a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
10:15a
RUS - MLK Day Concert (4th Graders)
11:30a
EHS - MLK Assembly
12:00p
CAR - 3rd Grade Fieldtrip
12:30p
RHE - Studio East Assembly
1:00p
MCA - PTSA Board Meeting
1:30p
EIN - 6th Grade Parent EJH Information Meeting
2:15p
RSAR- Academic Games Practice
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Advanced
3:00p
IJH - Final Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:00p
RP - PTSA African Drum Ensemble Rehearsal
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club K-1
3:05p
CAR - Cupstacking Club
3:15p
KIR - Indoor Soccer
3:20p
KIR - Science Adventures - Space Explorers
3:30p
WIL - PTSA Care & Share Club Meeting
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
6:00p
RHJH - PTSA Meeting
6:30p
LWSD Elementary Honor Music Rehearsal
6:30p
RHE - PTSA General Meeting
6:45p
EJH - Evergreen Elective Evening
6:45p
LWSD Junior High Honor Music Rehearsal
7:00p
EIN-Math Night
7:00p
EXP - Information Night
7:00p
ICS - Information Night
7:00p
JME - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
KEL - Parent Education
7:00p
LAK - School Play, Parent Mandatory Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - K-5 Math Adoption Committee - Parent Input Meeting
7:00p
RHJH - Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
7:00p
RUS - 4th & 5th Grade Social - moved to 2/25/10
7:00p
SAN-Kindergarten Information Night
15
JHS - Diploma Names Deadline
KiJH - 2nd Sports Season Ends
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
RP - PTSA Krispy Kreme Orders Begins
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
ICS - Martin Luther King Assembly
TBD
RED - PTSA Family Movie Night
2:10a
EXP - Friday Choice
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
RED - NSH: Donuts For Dad, Muffins For Mom
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHJH - Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr Assembly
8:00a
RJH - Martin Luther King Assembly
8:40a
BELL - Girls Read
8:40a
RP - PTSA "The Art of Inspiration-Dare to Dream" Assembly
9:00a
ROC - 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:00a
ROC - Kathy Collins Workshop
9:00a
TWA - 4th Grade Field Trip
9:15a
JME - 4th Grade Fieldtrip
9:15a
LAK - Martin Luther King Assembly
9:15a
WIL - All School MLK Assembly
9:35a
Evergreen At Alcott Coffee Chat
10:15a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
11:00a
LAK - Passport Check Makeup Day
1:00p
ROC - Dr. Martin Luther King Assembly
1:45p
CS - Parent Choice Activity
2:00p
MAN - PTSA Reflections Reception
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:30p
KJH @ IJH Boys Regional Basketball
3:30p
KJH @ IJH Girls Regional Basketball
3:30p
Kamiakin @ Evergreen Boys' Regional Basketball
3:30p
Rose Hill @ Redmond Girl's Regional Basketball
6:00p
IJH - Drama Performance
7:00p
RHE - PTSA Studio East Play
16
JHS - WIAA Cheer Competition
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
8:30a
RHS - State Thespian IE Festival
10:00a
LWSD - Parent Ed: Steven Curtis Workshops
6:00p
IJH - Drama Performance
7:00p
RHE - PTSA Studio East Play
17
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
18
No School: Martin Luther King Jr. Day
LAK - Focus Day in Olympia
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
8:00a
MCA PTSA Focus Day in Olympia
19
EIN - Classified Appreciation Week
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
7:30a
ICS - First Semester Finals
8:30a
ROC - Re-Stock the Shelves Food Drive
9:30a
EIN - One World Taiko Assembly
10:15a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
2:15p
ICS - Chess Club Meetings
2:20p
IJH - Pre-season Wrestling Meeting
2:30p
JME - 2nd Grade Friendship Assembly
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Beginning
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:05p
CAR - CT Workshop - Grades 1-2
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club 2-6
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:15p
KIR - Chess Club
3:20p
KIR - Chorus
3:30p
BELL - Math Olympiad
3:35p
DIC - K-3 Junior Chefs
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
4:00p
DIC - Tech Club
4:15p
CAR - CT Workshop - Grades 3-6
6:00p
RHJH - Honors Program Presentation for 5th & 6th Grade Parents
6:00p
Skate King
6:15p
RHJH - Jazz Band Performance at 5th/6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
6:30p
RHJH - 5th/6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
LWSD - K-5 Math Adoption Committee - Parent Input Meeting
7:00p
RJH - Parent Meeting for "Wonderland" musical
7:00p
RSAR - Open House
7:30p
KaJH - Band Concert
20
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
EIN - Classified Appreciation Week
KIR - Student Council Spirit Day
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
RHS - Fall Semester Finals Periods 1 & 4
ROC - Re-Stock the Shelves Food Drive
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
JUA - Parent meeting for Play
7:10a
IJH - Pre-season Volleyball Meeting
7:30a
ICS - First Semester Finals
7:30a
JHS - Semester Finals Schedule
8:00a
LWHS - Finals 1st & 2nd Period
10:00a
LINKS - New Volunteer Orientation
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:15p
NSJH - Ski/Snowboard Program
12:20p
KaJH - Studio East Sneak Preview to students
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:30p
CAR - Art by Museo
1:30p
CAR - Cartooniversity
1:30p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
1:30p
ROC - Rockwell Chess Club
1:45p
KIR - "Power Hour" Homework Club
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:10p
DIC - Chess Club
6:30p
LWHS - PTSA General Meeting
6:30p
TWA - PTSA Skate King Party Night
7:00p
EHS - Junior Parent Night
21
AUD - Game Night
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
EIN - Classified Appreciation Week
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
RHE - Vision, Hearing and Scoliosis Screening
RHS - Fall Semester Finals Periods 2 & 5
ROC - Re-Stock the Shelves Food Drive
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
JUA - Finn Hill Open House for K-6
7:30a
ICS - First Semester Finals
7:30a
JHS - Semester Finals Schedule
8:00a
LWHS - Finals 3rd & 4th Period
8:30a
BELL - Student Banking
8:40a
BELL - Boys Read
9:00a
WIL - “Coffee Chat" with Jan Olson and Cindy Lundvall
10:15a
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
10:15a
ROC - Kindergarten Information Meeting
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
2:00p
KiJH - Beginning Guitar Recital 6th Period
2:15p
RSAR- Academic Games Practice
3:00p
CAR - Baton
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Advanced
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:00p
RP - PTSA African Drum Ensemble Rehearsal
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club K-1
3:05p
CAR - Cupstacking Club
3:15p
KIR - Indoor Soccer
3:20p
KIR - Science Adventures - Space Explorers
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
3:40p
BELL - Chess Club
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
6:00p
BELL - Multicultural Night
6:00p
LAK - Skate King Night
6:30p
AUD - PTSA Board Meeting
6:30p
DCS - Community Meeting
6:30p
EXP - Explorer Parent Meeting
6:30p
KIR - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
KaJH - Curriculum Night
6:30p
KaJH - Curriculum Night
6:30p
LAK - PTSA Meeting
6:30p
LWSD Elementary Honor Music Rehearsal
6:30p
MEA - 6th Grade Camp Info Parent Meeting
6:30p
SMI-PTSA General Membership Mtg
6:30p
TWA - PTSA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
WIL - PTSA Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:45p
LWSD Junior High Honor Music Rehearsal
7:00p
JUA - PTA Meeting
7:00p
MAN - PTSA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
ROC - PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
RP - PTSA General Membership Meeting & Parent Education Presentation
7:00p
RUS - Bond & Levy meeting with Dr. Kimball AT TWAIN ELEMENTARY
7:00p
SMI-Parent Development Night
7:00p
TWA - Dr. Kimball, February Ballot Issues
7:00p
TWA - PTSA Speaker Dr. Chip Kimball
22
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
EIN - Classified Appreciation Week
RED - PTSA Hawk Rock'n'Walk Logo Contest
RHS - Fall Semester Finals Periods 3 & 6
ROC - Re-Stock the Shelves Food Drive
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
THO - Family Bingo Night
7:00a
Junior High Quest - Applications Due
7:30a
EHS - End of First Semester
7:30a
ICS - Art Day
7:30a
JHS - Semester Finals Schedule
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
LWHS - Finals 5th & 6th Period
8:00a
MCA - ASB Meeting
8:00a
NSJH - Last day to bring in donations to Humane Society
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:40a
BELL - Girls Read
8:40a
RP - Courage Assembly
9:00a
RHE - PTSA Passport Check Day
9:15a
BELL - 4th Grade Field Trip
9:15a
RP - PTSA Passport Club Check Day
10:15a
KIR - Field Trip - 6th Grade - UW Meany Hall
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
11:30a
WIL - ASB Waste Free Lunches
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
12:00p
ROC - Pajama Day!
12:00p
RP - 3rd Grade "Gizmo"
12:15p
KEL - Popcorn Friday
1:45p
CS - Parent Choice Activity
2:00p
JME - Gymnastics Assembly
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:20p
RHJH - Royal Palooza!
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:55p
RP - PTSA Krispy Kreme Orders Due
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:05p
CAR - Drama Club
3:20p
KIR - Student Council Meeting
6:00p
AUD - School Dance
6:00p
RHE - PTSA General Meeting
7:00p
DIC - Big Theatre Presentation
7:00p
JHS - Improv Night
7:00p
RHE - PTSA Movie Night
7:00p
RHJH - Game Night
23
TBD
ICS - SAT and SAT Subject Test Dates
12:00a
ROC - Re-Stock the Shelves Food Drive
8:30a
ROC - Dad's Pancake Breakfast
10:00a
KEL - Garage Sale
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
2:30p
DIC - Big Theatre Presentation
7:00p
DIC - Big Theatre Presentation
24
TBD
ICS - SAT and SAT Subject Test Dates
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
25
3rd Season Sports Practices Begin
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
ICS - Third quarter begins
RHJH - Club Photos
TBD
MAN - Bus Safety Drill
9:10a
EIN - FIELD TRIP 5th Grade
9:35a
RHJH - 9th Grade Class Photo & Meeting
10:00a
EXP - 5/6 Class Field Trip
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
2:00p
RHE - Parent Principal Cafe
2:30p
KiJH - "Once Upon a Mattress" audition packet due
3:00p
CAR - Choir
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (K-2)
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:20p
KIR - Math Is Cool
3:30p
BELL - Art Class
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
5:00p
RHE - PTSA Dinner Out
5:30p
LWSD - School Board Meeting
7:00p
JUA - Reptileman
7:00p
LWSD - School Board Work Session
26
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
9:00a
AUD - Kindergarten Tour
9:00a
LAK - Donuts with the Principal
9:30a
EIN - Kindergarten Parent Tours
9:45a
JUA-In-School Global Reading Challenge
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
DIC - Disabilities Awareness Fair
1:00p
EIN - Kindergarten Parent Tours
2:15p
ICS - Chess Club Meetings
2:30p
RJH - Auditions for the musical "Wonderland"
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Beginning
3:00p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
3:05p
CAR - CT Workshop - Grades 1-2
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club 2-6
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:15p
KIR - Chess Club
3:20p
KIR - Chorus
3:30p
BELL - Math Olympiad
3:35p
DIC - K-3 Junior Chefs
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
3:45p
ICS - Chess Match
3:45p
LAK - School Play Auditions
4:15p
CAR - CT Workshop - Grades 3-6
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
6:30p
LWSD Elementary Honor Music Rehearsal
6:45p
LWSD Junior High Honor Music Rehearsal
7:00p
EJH: 8th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
KiJH - 6th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
LWSD - K-5 Math Adoption Committee - Parent Input Meeting
7:00p
LWSD - PTSA Special Needs Meeting
7:00p
RJH - PTSA General Membership Meeting
27
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
8:50a
ICS - FW Adivsories begin
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
DIC - Disabilities Awareness Fair
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:00p
ICS - Ski Bus Wednesday Afternoons
12:15p
NSJH - Ski/Snowboard Program
12:20p
KaJH - Studio East Sneak Preview "Once Upon a Mattress"
12:30p
ICS -SAT Prep--Juniors
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:00p
RJH - Auditions for the musical "Wonderland"
1:30p
CAR - Art by Museo
1:30p
CAR - Cartooniversity
1:30p
KaJH - Rehearsal for Play
1:30p
ROC - Rockwell Chess Club
1:45p
KIR - "Power Hour" Homework Club
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:10p
DIC - Chess Club
2:15p
LAK - School Play Auditions
6:00p
RHS - Incoming Sophomore Parent Night
7:00p
MCA PTSA General Membership Meeting
28
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
MEA - Spirit Day "Career Day"
TBD
MAN - Bus Safety Drill
8:15a
WIL - ASB Session 2 Student Council Meeting
8:20a
RUS - Passport Club Check-in
8:40a
BELL - Boys Read
9:00a
AUD - Kindergarten Tour
9:30a
KaJH - Field Trip for Mr. Conrick's 5th period class
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
1:50p
MEA - Mustang Pride Celebration
2:15p
RSAR- Academic Games Practice
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Advanced
3:00p
RP - PTSA African Drum Ensemble Rehearsal
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club K-1
3:05p
CAR - Cupstacking Club
3:15p
KIR - Indoor Soccer
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
3:40p
BELL - Chess Club
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
6:00p
ALC Kindergarten Registration Information Meeting
6:00p
BELL - Walk-a-thon Brainstorming Session
6:30p
LWSD Elementary Honor Music Rehearsal
6:45p
LWSD Junior High Honor Music Rehearsal
6:45p
RUS - PTA General Meeting--New Date!
7:00p
KaJH - Play Performance "Once Upon a Mattress"
7:00p
San/DCS - PTSA General Meeting
7:30p
Drama Performance
29
BELL - Coin Drive for Haiti
EXP - Last day applications are accepted
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
RSAR - Application Deadline for 2010/2011
TWA - PTSA Registration Ends for Studio East Play Cast
TBD
ICS - Mock Trial Team Rehearsals
TBD
THO - Book Rodeo
7:30a
EHS - Secondary Grades Due
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:30a
DIC - Staff Breakfast
8:30a
MAN - Global Reading Assembly
8:40a
BELL - Girls Read
8:45a
RP - PTSA Passport Club Re-Check
9:10a
JME - UW Arts Program
9:10a
LAK - Crazy Hair Spirit Day, 9:10am Assembly
9:10a
RED - PTSA: Passport Check Day
9:15a
WIL - Incoming Kinder Parent Orientation
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
JHS - Yearbook Order Deadline
1:15p
MAN - Jumprope Assembly
1:45p
CS - Kid Choice Activity
2:00p
EXP - PSE All School Friday Event
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
2:30p
RP - PTSA Krispy Kreme Orders Delivered
3:05p
CAR - Drama Club
6:00p
MCA PTSA Family Dance
6:00p
TWA - PTSA Spaghetti Feed benefiting Sixth Grade Celebration
7:00p
KaJH - Play Performance "Once Upon a Mattress"
7:30p
Drama Performance
30
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
7:30a
MAN - Chess Tournament
9:00a
JHS - Lil' Rebs Cheer Camp
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
LAK - Winter Carnival & Silent Auction
1:00p
ICS - SAT Prep Class for Juniors Practice Tests
7:00p
KaJH - Play Performance "Once Upon a Mattress"
31
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
11:00a
DCS/San - Herbicide Free Weed Meet
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
1
EIN - Specialist Open House
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
KEL - The Dance Guy
MCA - Jump Rope for Heart Month
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
ROC - Pucker-up Sales
3:00p
CAR - Choir
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (K-2)
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:20p
KIR - Math Is Cool
3:30p
BELL - Art Class
3:35p
DIC - Jr. Engineering FUNdamentals
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
4:45p
DIC - Sr. Engineering FUNdamentals
6:30p
LWSD Elementary Honor Music Rehearsal
6:45p
LWSD Junior High Honor Music Rehearsal
2
EIN - Specialist Open House
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
KEL - The Dance Guy
ROC - Pucker-up Sales
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
ICS - Music Ensemble - Jr. High Honor Band COncert
8:15a
WIL - Gr. 5 Field Trip
9:00a
LAK - Passport checks
9:00a
RP - 2nd Grade Field Trip
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
2:15p
ICS - Chess Club Meetings
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Beginning
3:05p
CAR - CT Workshop - Grades 1-2
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club 2-6
3:05p
CAR - F.I.T. Sports Club
3:05p
CAR - Martial Arts
3:15p
KIR - Chess Club
3:20p
KIR - Chorus
3:30p
BELL - Math Olympiad
3:35p
DIC - K-3 Junior Chefs
3:45p
BELL - Spanish Class
3:45p
ICS - Chess Match
4:00p
DIC - Tech Club
4:15p
CAR - CT Workshop - Grades 3-6
6:00p
RED - NSH: Free Fantastic Family Fun Night
6:30p
LWSD - Parent Ed: Parenting A Child With ADD/ADHD
7:00p
Orientation for the Incoming 7th grade Parents
7:30p
LWHS - Solo & Ensemble Preparation Recital - Strings
7:30p
LWSD - Honor Band Concert
3
3rd Season Sports Grade Check
EIN - Specialist Open House
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
KEL - The Dance Guy
KiJH - Report Cards Sent Home
KiJH Honor Society Applications sent to new members
MEA - Spirit Day "Sports Day"
ROC - Pucker-up Sales
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
9:00a
LAK - Passport checks
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
ICS - FBLA
12:00p
ICS - Ski Bus Wednesday Afternoons
12:15p
NSJH - Ski/Snowboard Program
12:30p
ICS -SAT Prep--Juniors
12:30p
RSAR - Guitar Club/Class
12:45p
RSAR - Student Newspaper Club
1:00p
RHJH - After Hours Vertical World Rock Climbing Class
1:30p
CAR - Art by Museo
1:30p
CAR - Cartooniversity
2:00p
KEL - Jump Rope After School Class
2:05p
DIC - Art Club grades 1-3
2:10p
DIC - Chess Club
3:10p
DIC - Art Club grades 4-6
6:30p
FRA - PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
JHS - 9th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
LWSD - GEAC Meeting
7:00p
EHS - Incoming Sophomore Parent Night
7:00p
RHS - Drama Boosters general meeting
7:30p
LWHS - Solo & Ensemble Preparation Recital - Vocal
7:30p
LWSD - Honor Orchestra Concert
4
Kindergarten Registration Begins, 1-7 p.m.
EIN - Specialist Open House
EIN- Twin Spirit Day
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
KEL - The Dance Guy
KiJH - Jazz Band Field Trip
ROC - Pucker-up Sales
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
KEL - Kindergarten Registration
8:40a
BELL - Boys Read
9:30a
LWSD - PTSA Council Meeting
11:00a
KIR - 1st grade field trip
11:00a
LWHS - US Army Visit
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
BELL - Student Banking
1:00p
ALC Kindergarten Registration
1:00p
EIN- Kindergarten Registration
1:00p
MCA - Kindergarten Registration
1:00p
MCA - PTSA Board Meeting
2:15p
RSAR- Academic Games Practice
2:45p
EIN - Student Recognition Assembly
3:00p
CAR - Baton
3:00p
CAR - Spanish (3-6) Advanced
3:00p
RP - PTSA African Drum Ensemble Rehearsal
3:05p
CAR - Chess Club K-1
3:05p
CAR - Cupstacking Club
3:20p
KIR - Science Adventures - Space Explorers
3:30p
CS - Steering Committee Meeting
3:35p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, K-2
3:40p
BELL - Chess Club
4:45p
DIC - pm Spanish with Sponge, grades 3-6
5:00p
ROC - Rockwell McTeacher Night at McDonald's!
6:00p
TWA - PTSA Science Fair
6:30p
DCS - Steering Meeting
7:00p
FLC Parent Board Meetings
7:00p
ICS - Steering Committee Meeting
7:00p
RED - All School Open House
7:00p
RUS - Bingo Night
7:30p
LWSD - Honor Choir Concert
5
EIN - Specialist Open House
KEL - Spring Bulb 6th Grade Fundraiser
KEL - The Dance Guy
RED - Valentines Post Office
RSAR - Lottery 2010/2011
RUS - Ben Rush Spirit Day
WIL - ASB Old Batteries Collection
TBD
EXP - Explorer Lottery
TBD
ICS - Mock Trial Team Rehearsals
12:00a
ROC - Pucker-up Sales
2:10a
EXP - Friday Choice
7:00a
KaJH - Dads' Breakfast
8:00a
DIC - Sign Language Club grades 1-6
8:00a
MCA - ASB Meeting
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:00a
RHE - PTSA Student Banking
8:40a
BELL - Girls Read
8:45a
CS - Secret Pals Gift Exchange
9:30a
BELL - 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
MAN - RJH Band Visit
9:30a
MEA - Kindy Parent Tour
10:35a
RP - Orchestra Assembly
11:00a
KEL - Assembly
11:25a
ICS - National Honor Society Meetings
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
MAN - Popcorn Friday
12:00p
RED - PTSA: Popcorn Friday
12:15p
KEL - Popcorn Friday
2:15p
RSAR - Ultimate Frisbee
2:25p
LAK - Global Reading Challenge
2:30p
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
3:05p
CAR - Drama Club
3:20p
KIR - Student Council Meeting
3:30p
JHS - Kingco 4A Wrestling
5:30p
LWHS - Farewell to Chapple Gym
6:00p
KEL - Family Dance
6:00p
MAN - PTSA: School Dance
7:30p
RHJH - "Zombie Prom" - the school play!
8:00p
ICS - Tropical TOLO
6
JHS - Kingco 4A Wrestling
TBD
ICS - ACT Test Dates
TBD
ICS - Music Ensemble - Northlake HS Solo/Ensemble
7:00a
LWHS - Northlake Region Solo & Ensemble Contest
8:00a
EHS - Drill Invitational
11:30a
EIN - Battle of the Books
1:00p
ICS - SAT Prep Class for Juniors Practice Tests
2:00p
RHJH - "Zombie Prom" - the school play!
7:30p
RHJH - "Zombie Prom" - The school play!