Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Fri
May 8th
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
AUD - Staff Appreciation Week
Audubon Elementary
Audubon Elementary - ALL
EAS - Spring Expedition
Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
Environmental - ALL
EIN - Spirit Day - Twins Day!
Einstein Elementary
Einstein Elementary - ALL
FUT - Session VI
Futures
Futures School - ALL
KEL- Staff Appreciation Week
Keller Elementary
Keller Elementary - ALL
LAK - April Fitness Calendars Due
Lakeview Elementary
Lakeview Elementary - ALL
LAK - Teacher Appreciation Week
Lakeview Elementary
Lakeview Elementary Faculty
Lakeview Elementary Grade 1
Lakeview Elementary Grade 2
Lakeview Elementary Grade 3
Lakeview Elementary Grade 4
Lakeview Elementary Grade 5
Lakeview Elementary Grade 6
Lakeview Elementary Grade K
Lakeview Elementary PTA
Lakeview Elementary Parents
Lakeview Elementary Staff
Lakeview Elementary Students
MEA - Science Fair Registration Due Date
Mead Elementary
Mead Elementary - ALL
MEA - Staff Appreciation Week
Mead Elementary
Mead Elementary - ALL
RP - Staff Appreciation Week
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary - ALL
RUS - Spring Event!
Rush Elementary
Rush Elementary - ALL
Rush Elementary PTA
WIL - PTSA Science Fair Forms
Wilder Elementary Office
Wilder Elementary - ALL
TBD
RHJH - Mother's Day Luncheon - Cafeteria
Rose Hill Middle School
Rose Hill Junior High - ALL
12:00 am
RHE - Staff Appreciation Week (PTSA)
Rose Hill Elementary
Rose Hill Elementary Parents
12:30 am
to
7:30 am
8:00 am
MCA - ASB Meeting
McAuliffe Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary - ALL
RP - PTSA List Of Staff Favorites
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary - ALL
8:15 am
WIL - Kindergarten Muffins With Mom!
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Elementary Commons
Wilder Elementary Grade K
8:30 am
ROC - Staff Appreciation Week
Rockwell Elementary
Rockwell Elementary - ALL
8:40 am
RP - SPIRIT ASSEMBLY Guatemala Friendship Week Kickoff
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary - ALL
9:00 am
to
10:30 am
11:00 am
RHE - Spring Photos
Rose Hill Elementary Gymnasium
Rose Hill Elementary - ALL
11:25 am
ICS - Key Club
International Community School
ICS - ALL
11:30 am
MCA - ASB Popcorn Sales
McAuliffe Elementary
McAuliffe Elementary - ALL
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
RED - 3rd Grade Water Safety Lessons
Redmond Elementary
Redmond Elementary - ALL
Redmond Elementary Grade 3
Redmond Elementary Parents
1:30 pm
WIL - EJR Algebra Aptitude Testing
Wilder Elementary
Wilder Classrooms
Wilder Elementary Library
Wilder Elementary Grade 6
1:45 pm
RP - PTSA Math Adventures Volunteer Meeting
Rosa Parks Elementary
Rosa Parks Elementary - ALL
2:00 pm
MEA - Spirit Assembly
Mead Elementary Gymnasium
Mead Elementary - ALL
2:30 pm
ICS - Ultimate Frisbee
International Community School
ICS - ALL
3:00 pm
MAN - Walkathon
Mann Elementary
Mann Elementary - ALL
3:30 pm
Evergreen @ Redmond Girls' JV Tennis
Redmond Middle School
Evergreen Jr High - ALL
Evergreen Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Redmond Jr High - ALL
Redmond Middle School Tennis Girls JV
Evergreen @ Redmond JV Boys' Baseball
Redmond Middle School
Evergreen Jr High - ALL
Evergreen Middle School Baseball Boys JV
Redmond Middle School Baseball Boys JV
Redmond Jr High - ALL
Kirkland @ Kamiakin (Juanita High School) Track & Field
Juanita High
Juanita High Track & Field
Kamiakin Jr High - ALL
Kamiakin Middle School Grade 7
Kamiakin Middle School Grade 8
Kamiakin Jr High Grade 9
Kamiakin Middle School Parents
Kamiakin Middle School Staff
Kamiakin Middle School Student Body
Kamiakin Middle School Track JV
Kamiakin Middle School Track Varsity
Kirkland Jr High - ALL
Kirkland Middle School Grade 7
Kirkland Middle School Grade 8
Kirkland Jr High Grade 9
Kirkland Middle School Parents
Kirkland Middle School Staff
Kirkland Middle School Student Body
Kirkland Middle School Track JV
Kirkland Middle School Track Varsity
Redmond @ Evergreen Boys' Varsity Baseball
Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Jr High - ALL
Evergreen Middle School Baseball Boys Varsity
Redmond Jr High - ALL
Redmond Middle School Baseball Boys Varsity
Redmond @ Evergreen Girls' Varsity Tennis
Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Jr High - ALL
Evergreen Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
Redmond Jr High - ALL
Redmond Middle School Tennis Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
RUS - Walk-a-thon Finale
Rush Elementary
Rush Elementary - ALL
Rush Elementary PTA
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
JHS - World Language Spring Festival
Juanita High
Juanita High Cafeteria
Juanita High - ALL
RUS - Barbeque And Picnic
Rush Elementary
Rush Elementary - ALL
Rush Elementary PTA
6:30 pm
ICS - Movie Night Grades 7-10
International Community School
ICS Grade 10
ICS Grade 7
ICS Grade 8
ICS Grade 9
7:00 pm
IJH - Dance
Inglewood Middle School
Inglewood Jr High - ALL
Inglewood Middle School Grade 7
Inglewood Middle School Grade 8
Inglewood Jr High Grade 9
Inglewood Middle School Parents
Inglewood Middle School PTA
Inglewood Middle School Student Body
Inglewood Middle School Staff
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm