Lake Washington School District
LWSD
Last updated:
12/6/2018 8:56 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
March 8th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
ALC - Science/Art Assembly
Alcott Elementary
Alcott Elementary
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
8:00 am
EAS - Community Stewardship Projects
Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
Environmental & Adventure School (EAS)
8:30 am
to
10:30 am
11:00 am
RED - Popcorn Thursday
Redmond Elementary
Redmond Elementary
11:30 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
RUS - 4th Gr Market Place
Rush Elementary
Rush Elementary Students
Rush Elementary PTA
Rush Elementary Parents
Rush Elementary Staff
2:15 pm
RHMS - Dungeons & Dragons Club
Rose Hill Middle School
Rose Hill Middle School
RHMS - Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
Rose Hill Middle School
Rose Hill Middle School
2:30 pm
RHMS - Science Club
Rose Hill Middle School
Rose Hill Middle School
RHMS - Wrestling
Rose Hill Middle School
Rose Hill Middle School
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
CS - Steering
Community School
Community School
EMS @ RHMS Varsity and JV Volleyball
Rose Hill Middle School Gymnasium
Evergreen Middle School Volleyball JV
Evergreen Middle School Volleyball Varsity
Rose Hill Middle School Volleyball JV
Rose Hill Middle School Volleyball Varsity
IMS @ FHMS JV/V Wrestling Match
Finn Hill Middle School Gymnasium
Inglewood Middle School Wrestling Varsity
Inglewood Middle School Wrestling JV
Finn Hill Middle School Wrestling Varsity
Finn Hill Middle School Wrestling JV
3:45 pm
RHMS - Regional Volleyball Practice
Rose Hill Middle School
Rose Hill Middle School
4:00 pm
FHMS @ IMS JV/V Volleyball * Snow day make up
Inglewood Middle School Gymnasium
Finn Hill Middle School Volleyball JV
Finn Hill Middle School Volleyball Varsity
Inglewood Middle School Volleyball JV
Inglewood Middle School Volleyball Varsity
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
RHE - Variety Show
Rose Hill Elementary Commons
Rose Hill Elementary Gymnasium
Rose Hill Elementary Parents
Rose Hill Elementary Staff
Rose Hill Elementary Students
5:30 pm
RED - Science Fair (K-1st)
Redmond Elementary
Redmond Elementary
6:00 pm
JUA - STEM Night
Juanita Elementary
Juanita Elementary
MCA - Family Fitness Night
McAuliffe Elementary Gymnasium
McAuliffe Elementary
THO - Family Bingo Night
Thoreau Elementary
Thoreau Elementary
Thoreau Elementary Students
Thoreau Elementary Staff
Thoreau Elementary Parents
Thoreau Elementary PTA
Thoreau Elementary Grade K
Thoreau Elementary Grade 5
Thoreau Elementary Grade 4
Thoreau Elementary Grade 3
Thoreau Elementary Grade 2
Thoreau Elementary Grade 1
Thoreau Elementary Faculty
6:15 pm
BLA-PTSA Bingo Night
Blackwell Elementary
Blackwell Elementary
Blackwell Elementary PTA
Blackwell Elementary Parents
Blackwell Elementary Staff
Blackwell Elementary Students
RED - Science Fair (2nd-3rd)
Redmond Elementary Gymnasium
Redmond Elementary
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
EHS Elementary Beginning Band/Orchestra Concert
Eastlake High Theater
Smith Elementary - All Music Programs
McAuliffe Elementary - All Music Programs
Mead Elementary - All Music Programs
Carson Elementary - All Music Programs
Blackwell Elementary - All Music Programs
7:15 pm
RED - Science Fair (4th-5th)
Redmond Elementary Gymnasium
Redmond Elementary
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm